As of 6 Nov 2026, Dc Infotech And Communication trades at 24.7× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 25.9×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 32% and ROE of 24%, and sales and net profit grew 27% and 44% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.81× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹540 Cr, ranked 4th of 15 Electronics & Computer Distribution companies by market cap; the shares rose 32% over the past year.
- ₹331.00
- ₹339.85
- ₹328.25
- ₹332.80
- 21.9K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+32.0% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 24.7 vs industry 25.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +27.0%, profit +44.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 32.2% vs peer median 13.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.81× equity, interest covered 4.9×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
31% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹540 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 24.7
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- 5.01
- Peers 2.90
- Dividend yield
- 0.03%
- ROE
- 23.6%
- Peers 13.9%
- ROCE
- 32.2%
- Peers 13.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.81
- Debt ₹87 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.34
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.9%
- Net margin 2.9%
- Sales growth
- +12.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +12.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.71
- EV/EBITDA 16.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 23.6%.
- Return on capital employed of 32.2%.
Risks to check
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Dc Infotech And Communication
DC Infotech and Communication Limited engages in the provision of networking and security solutions in India and internationally. The company offers KVM, PRO-AV intelligence, and PDC/Cables under Aten brand; router, switches, wireless, surveillance structured, and cabling and network rack products under D-link brand. It also provides managed/smart/unmanaged poe/non poe switches; chassis switches; 10G AV ready wireless indoor/outdoor; campus mesh wireless…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 105
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0A1101019
- Website
- dcinfotech.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.5 L
- 1-year return
- plus 32.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.7%
Peers · Electronics & Computer Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIEMUSOptiemus Infracom | 746.75 | minus 10.14% | 6,733 | 91.7 | 7.25 | 10.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 0.00% | plus 43.1% |
| RPTECHRashi Peripherals | 738.55 | minus 14.82% | 4,904 | 15.6 | 2.17 | – | 14.0% | 2.9% | – | – | 0.27% | plus 158.7% |
| CNLCreative Newtech | 1,327.90 | minus 4.35% | 1,994 | 28.0 | 5.03 | 25.5% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 24.7% | 36.0% | 0.04% | plus 93.9% |
| DCIDc Infotech And Communication | 329.35 | minus 1.04% | 540 | 24.7 | 5.01 | 32.2% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 0.03% | plus 32.0% |
| BHATIABhatia Communications & Retail (India) | 37.61 | minus 3.19% | 529 | 25.9 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 18.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 0.11% | plus 44.5% |
| HCL-INSYSHCL Infosystems | 9.77 | minus 2.30% | 322 | – | −1.08 | – | – | −335.0% | −11.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 37.0% |
| EMPOWEREmpower India | 1.27 | minus 4.51% | 148 | 7.9 | 0.58 | 5.6% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 150.7% | 382.9% | 0.00% | minus 43.0% |
| SHRAAITECHShradha AI Technologies | 18.56 | plus 1.37% | 113 | 12.1 | – | 21.1% | 13.8% | 59.1% | 53.6% | 145.8% | 3.23% | minus 50.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.35% | 529 | 20.7 | 2.90 | 13.5% | 13.9% | 4.1% | 22.3% | 36.0% | 0.04% | 43.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 148 | 153 | 196 | 239 | 167 | |
| 142 | 145 | 186 | 229 | 159 | |
| 6.5 | 8.5 | 10.3 | 10.2 | 7.8 | |
| 4.4% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 4.3% | 4.7% | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| 1.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 2.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 5.2 | 7 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 6.3 | |
| 21.9% | 28.2% | 21.8% | 23.4% | 27.9% | |
| 4 | 5 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 4.5 | |
| 2.71 | 3.07 | 3.91 | 3.52 | 2.84 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +27.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +44.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +31.7%
- ROE
- 23.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 | 460 | 556 | 737 | |
| – | +27.8% | +20.9% | +32.6% | |
| 346 | 440 | 529 | 700 | |
| 13.7 | 20.1 | 26.3 | 37.5 | |
| 3.8% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 5.1% | |
| −1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | −1.7 | |
| 2.3 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 7.2 | |
| 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0 | |
| 9.5 | 15.6 | 20 | 27.8 | |
| 25.4% | 25.8% | 27.6% | 23.8% | |
| 7.1 | 11.6 | 14.5 | 21.2 | |
| – | +64.1% | +24.9% | +46.3% | |
| 5.90 | 9.39 | 9.30 | 13.48 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 13 | 14.2 | 16.4 | |
| 17.5 | 37.6 | 58 | 91.4 | |
| 26 | 37.6 | 50.9 | 87.2 | |
| 84.5 | 120 | 123 | 178 | |
| 140 | 208 | 246 | 373 | |
| 1.4 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 7.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| 139 | 206 | 243 | 365 | |
| 140 | 208 | 246 | 373 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −11.4 | −7.6 | −3.8 | −37.4 | |
| −0 | −0.4 | −0 | −4.1 | |
| 6 | 17 | 14.7 | 43.5 | |
| −5.5 | 9 | 10.9 | 2 | |
| −0.3 | −1 | −1.3 | −5.8 | |
| −11.8 | −8.6 | −5.1 | −43.2 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.