As of 6 Nov 2026, Elpro International trades at 22.3× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 21.3×. Sales and net profit grew 58% and 22% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 7.6% and ROE of 3.6%. Debt is 0.57× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,874 Cr, ranked 6th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 61% over the past year.
- ₹166.00
- ₹169.90
- ₹164.51
- ₹169.11
- 11.3K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+60.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 22.3 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +58.2%, profit +22.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.6% vs peer median 7.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.57× equity, interest covered 1.9×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.6%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,874 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.3
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 1.16
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.6%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 7.6%
- Peers 7.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.57
- Debt ₹1,425 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.61
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 36.2%
- Net margin 13.2%
- Sales growth
- +39.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +56.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.66
- EV/EBITDA 16.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 56.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 39.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.6%.
- Interest coverage of only 0.7×.
About Elpro International
Elpro International Limited engages in the construction and development of real estate properties in India and internationally. The company operates through Electrical Equipments, Real Estate, Investment Activity, Trading Activity, and Others segments. It manufactures and sells high voltage products, including station and distribution class arresters, ground lead disconnectors, zinc oxide discs, surge counters, and insulating bases. The company also…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 55
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE579B01039
- Website
- elpro.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 12.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 60.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 6.3%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| AURUMAurum PropTech | 210.15 | minus 2.83% | 2,029 | 58.4 | 23.1 | 1.8% | 25.5% | 0.21 | 44.3% | plus 25.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.22% | 5,722 | 52.4 | 9.6 | 7.4% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99.7 | 53.5 | 189 | 185 | 139 | |
| 28.8 | 31.1 | 54.1 | 256 | 20.7 | |
| 70.9 | 22.4 | 135 | −70.2 | 118 | |
| 71.1% | 41.9% | 71.4% | −37.9% | 85.1% | |
| 43 | 12.7 | 26.9 | −19.2 | 71.4 | |
| 23.3 | 26.4 | 27.6 | 28.9 | 28.8 | |
| 3.1 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 3.3 | |
| 87.5 | 3.9 | 132 | −123 | 157 | |
| 15.0% | −186.0% | 28.7% | 25.0% | 26.2% | |
| 74.3 | 11.2 | 93.8 | −92 | 116 | |
| 4.39 | 0.66 | 5.53 | -5.43 | 6.85 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +58.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +22.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +22.2%
- ROE
- 3.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 188 | 352 | 441 | |
| – | +68.7% | +87.5% | +25.2% | |
| 75.6 | 149 | 309 | 368 | |
| 35.8 | 38.7 | 43.1 | 73.8 | |
| 32.1% | 20.6% | 12.2% | 16.7% | |
| 24.8 | 32.3 | 33.1 | 27.1 | |
| 4.4 | 25.1 | 66.8 | 106 | |
| 4.9 | 5.3 | 10.4 | 15.2 | |
| 14.6 | 66.4 | 75.2 | 121 | |
| 66 | 107 | 74.3 | 100 | |
| 27.4% | 20.1% | 11.0% | 13.0% | |
| 47.9 | 85.5 | 66.1 | 87.4 | |
| – | +78.3% | minus 22.7% | +32.2% | |
| 2.83 | 5.04 | 3.90 | 5.16 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.9 | 16.9 | 16.9 | 16.9 | |
| 1,247 | 1,590 | 2,019 | 2,014 | |
| 128 | 365 | 1,010 | 1,209 | |
| 122 | 154 | 355 | 378 | |
| 1,513 | 2,127 | 3,401 | 3,618 | |
| 228 | 269 | 429 | 696 | |
| – | 16.1 | 9 | 70.2 | |
| 843 | 1,466 | 2,069 | 2,086 | |
| 173 | 121 | 270 | 353 | |
| 270 | 256 | 624 | 412 | |
| 1,513 | 2,127 | 3,401 | 3,618 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −136 | 58.3 | 219 | 69.1 | |
| 33.8 | −262 | −767 | −18.9 | |
| 60.2 | 202 | 548 | −12.9 | |
| −41.9 | −1.5 | −0.9 | 37.3 | |
| −230 | −43 | −271 | −122 | |
| −366 | 15.3 | −52.6 | −52.9 | |
| – | −14.1 | −11.9 | – |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 4.8% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.