On 6 Nov 2026, Homre was priced at ₹1.72, or 43.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 44.0×, and the shares are 50% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 86% is the highest among the 7 largest Lumber & Wood Production peers. Debt is 1.84× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹34 Cr, ranked 10th of 12 Lumber & Wood Production companies by market cap; the shares fell 13% over the past year.
- ₹1.76
- ₹1.78
- ₹1.63
- ₹1.71
- 3.6 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−13.2% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 43.0 vs industry 44.0.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 424.1% vs peer median 10.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.84× equity, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Debt is 1.84× equity.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹34 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 43.0
- Industry 44.0
- Price to book
- 21.50
- Peers 3.43
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 85.9%
- Peers 4.9%
- ROCE
- 424.1%
- Peers 10.9%
- Debt to equity
- 1.84
- Debt ₹2.94 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.4%
- Net margin 2.1%
- Sales growth
- +755.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +321.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.75
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 85.9%.
- Return on capital employed of 424.1%.
- Quarterly profit up 321.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 755.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.84× equity.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
About Homre
Homre Limited manufactures and trades biomass briquettes and pellets in India. It also markets and distributes non-ferrous metals. The company was formerly known as Triton Corp Limited and changed its name to Homre Limited in December 2025. Homre Limited was incorporated in 1990 and is based in New Delhi, India.
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE982C01033
- Website
- homreltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 13.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.4%
Peers · Lumber & Wood Production
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTURYPLYCentury Plyboards (India) | 639.25 | minus 1.63% | 14,202 | 44.0 | 23.0 | 13.9% | 12.4% | 0.67 | 14.0% | minus 14.3% |
| GREENLAMGreenlam Industries | 203.70 | minus 3.51% | 5,197 | 55.8 | 18.6 | 9.2% | 11.4% | 0.98 | 14.8% | minus 20.4% |
| GREENPLYGreenply Industries | 266.30 | plus 0.36% | 3,326 | 26.5 | 14.1 | 12.5% | 10.0% | 0.65 | 18.2% | minus 10.9% |
| GREENPANELGreenpanel Industries | 142.38 | plus 0.27% | 1,746 | 143.8 | 16.6 | −1.5% | 8.1% | 0.24 | −5.5% | minus 49.2% |
| IWPThe Indian Wood Products Company | 34.20 | plus 1.91% | 219 | 36.8 | – | – | 6.2% | 0.19 | – | plus 1.2% |
| ECOBOAREcoboard Industries | 59.40 | minus 2.51% | 192 | – | – | −41.3% | −28.1% | 0.34 | −14.8% | plus 74.1% |
| ARCHIDPLYArchidply Industries | 92.63 | plus 0.28% | 185 | 14.1 | 8.4 | 15.1% | 6.7% | 1.63 | 16.8% | minus 4.9% |
| HOMHomre | 1.72 | plus 0.58% | 34 | 43.0 | 44.0 | 424.1% | 4.4% | 1.84 | – | minus 13.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.27% | 1,746 | 40.4 | 16.6 | 10.9% | 8.1% | 0.65 | 14.4% | −10.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 6.9 | 6 | 11.9 | 20.9 | |
| – | 6.6 | 5.4 | 11.5 | 20.2 | |
| −0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| – | 4.0% | 9.8% | 3.2% | 3.7% | |
| 0.2 | 0 | −0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| – | 25.5% | 254.7% | 25.2% | 25.1% | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | −0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| – | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 85.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 15.3 | |
| – | – | – | 14.4 | |
| −0.2 | −0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | |
| – | – | – | 5.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | 0.1 | 1.2 | |
| – | – | – | 101.9% | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| -0.01 | -0.22 | 0.00 | -0.00 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | |
| −19.3 | −19.8 | −19.7 | −19.7 | |
| 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 3 | |
| 2.7 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | |
| 4.9 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 4.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | |
| 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 4.9 | 4.9 | 3.8 | 4.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 0.1 | −1.1 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | – | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| – | −0.1 | 1.6 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.2 | |
| – | – | −0.5 | −0.4 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −1.6 | 0.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.