Lloyds Enterprises (LLOYDSENT) had a P/E of 32.0× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 19.9×, and the shares are 28% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 8.2% and ROE of 4.5%, and sales and net profit grew 64% and 80% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹9,342 Cr, ranked 20th of 150 Steel companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.7% over the past year.
- ₹62.00
- ₹62.30
- ₹60.53
- ₹62.60
- 20.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−9.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 32.0 vs industry 19.9.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +64.4%, profit +79.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.2% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 11.9×.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.5%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹9,342 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 32.0
- Industry 19.9
- Price to book
- 0.39
- Peers 2.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.08%
- ROE
- 4.5%
- Peers 23.4%
- ROCE
- 8.2%
- Peers 18.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹1,171 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.91
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.2%
- Net margin 5.0%
- Sales growth
- +70.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −41.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.58
- EV/EBITDA −121.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 70.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 41.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 32.0 against an industry P/E of 19.9.
- Interest coverage of only 2.7×.
About Lloyds Enterprises
Lloyds Enterprises Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the trading of iron and steel products in India. It operates through Real Estate, Steel, Engineering, and Electrical segments. The company engages in residential, commercial, and plot-driven real estate; diversified engineering; and iron and gold mining activities. It also manages a portfolio of financial investments. In addition, the company operates pizza outlets under the 1441…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 15
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE080I01025
- Website
- lloydsenterprises.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 33.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 9.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.8%
Peers · Steel
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSWSTEELJSW Steel | 1,357.10 | plus 0.11% | 3,31,265 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 17.7% | 0.62 | 3.6% | plus 14.7% |
| TATASTEELTata Steel | 186.30 | plus 2.36% | 2,32,397 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 11.3% | 15.2% | 0.89 | −1.6% | plus 1.5% |
| JINDALSTELJindal Steel | 1,165.00 | plus 1.31% | 1,18,594 | 41.5 | 14.9 | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.42 | −13.1% | plus 6.4% |
| LLOYDSMELloyds Metals And Energy | 1,785.50 | minus 1.38% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 19.4% | 37.4% | 1.23 | 71.3% | plus 37.4% |
| SAILSteel Authority of India | 171.60 | minus 0.41% | 70,880 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 7.2% | 12.9% | 0.50 | 2.0% | plus 24.7% |
| NMDCNMDC | 70.40 | minus 0.01% | 61,894 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 28.4% | 30.0% | 0.19 | 22.0% | minus 5.2% |
| APLAPOLLOAPL Apollo Tubes | 2,185.30 | minus 0.41% | 60,677 | 46.3 | 32.7 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 0.17 | 12.6% | plus 23.3% |
| LLOYDSENTLloyds Enterprises | 61.19 | minus 2.25% | 9,342 | 32.0 | 89.7 | – | 14.4% | 0.15 | 64.4% | minus 9.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.01% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 15.9% | 0.50 | 3.6% | 14.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 407 | 299 | 720 | 563 | 694 | |
| 383 | 275 | 674 | 475 | 644 | |
| 23.7 | 24.5 | 45.3 | 88.3 | 50.2 | |
| 5.8% | 8.2% | 6.3% | 15.7% | 7.2% | |
| 40.1 | 34.4 | 70.8 | 42.4 | 43.9 | |
| 4.3 | 12.6 | 17.4 | 11 | 22.2 | |
| 5.9 | 6.5 | 7 | 7.2 | 12.2 | |
| – | −0.6 | −3.5 | – | – | |
| 53.5 | 39.3 | 88.2 | 113 | 59.6 | |
| 4.0% | 30.0% | 31.6% | 14.2% | 26.9% | |
| 23.5 | −7.9 | 38.1 | 58.6 | 13.7 | |
| 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.51 | 0.73 | 0.38 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +64.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +79.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +62.9%
- ROE
- 4.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 377 | 938 | 1,430 | 1,678 | |
| – | +148.6% | +52.4% | +17.4% | |
| 327 | 853 | 1,309 | 1,561 | |
| 50.1 | 85.4 | 122 | 117 | |
| 13.3% | 9.1% | 8.5% | 7.0% | |
| 16.1 | 31.8 | 62.3 | 83.2 | |
| 4.2 | 5.1 | 26.6 | 43 | |
| 1.5 | 5.4 | 10.7 | 22.8 | |
| −3.1 | 106 | 16.7 | 334 | |
| 57.4 | 213 | 163 | 469 | |
| 21.6% | 17.8% | 22.6% | 20.1% | |
| 48.8 | 118 | 57.1 | 283 | |
| – | +141.1% | minus 51.4% | +396.4% | |
| 0.48 | 1.25 | 0.41 | 2.09 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 | 127 | 127 | 151 | |
| 891 | 1,423 | 2,474 | 3,992 | |
| 69.9 | 125 | 596 | 798 | |
| 209 | 722 | 1,060 | 2,239 | |
| 1,297 | 2,396 | 4,257 | 7,180 | |
| 57.9 | 88.9 | 170 | 332 | |
| 25.6 | 10.6 | 63.1 | 71.1 | |
| 623 | 1,229 | 2,465 | 3,459 | |
| 35.2 | 161 | 69.1 | 964 | |
| 556 | 907 | 1,490 | 2,354 | |
| 1,297 | 2,396 | 4,257 | 7,180 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 | −20 | 145 | −361 | |
| −71.9 | −269 | −295 | −1,583 | |
| 22.6 | 261 | 140 | 2,489 | |
| 13.7 | −28.1 | −10.2 | 545 | |
| −34.9 | −51.9 | −69.2 | −81.2 | |
| 28.1 | −71.9 | 75.3 | −442 | |
| −28 | −18.7 | −26 | −58.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters62.71%
- Public37.28%
- Employee trusts0.01%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 62.71% | 37.28% | minus 0.01 | |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 62.72% | 37.28% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 62.72% | 37.28% | 0.00 | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 62.72% | 37.28% | 0.00 | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 62.72% | 37.28% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.