Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Lumino Industries trades at 17.8× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 30.0×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 35% is the highest among the 7 largest Electrical Equipment & Parts peers, and sales and net profit grew 39% and 102% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.55× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,022 Cr, ranked 34th of 97 Electrical Equipment & Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 15% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹95.93
Day high
₹95.94
Day low
₹92.10
Prev. close
₹96.94
Volume
26.3 L

Health check

4 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −15.3% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 17.8 vs industry 30.0.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +39.0%, profit +101.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 34.9% vs peer median 22.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.55× equity, interest covered 4.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Electrical Equipment & Parts

96 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹3,022 Cr, #34 of 97 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹2,125 Cr · profit ₹170 Cr
Market cap
₹3,022 Cr
Small cap
P/E
17.8
Industry 30.0
Price to book
3.12
Peers 7.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
24.6%
Peers 18.0%
ROCE
34.9%
Peers 22.1%
Debt to equity
0.55
Debt ₹401 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹5.25
Face value ₹5
OPM (TTM)
12.7%
Net margin 8.0%
Sales growth
+19.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+32.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.42
EV/EBITDA 12.5

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 24.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 34.9%.
  • Quarterly profit up 32.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 19.3% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 17.8 against an industry P/E of 30.0.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Lumino Industries

Lumino Industries Limited manufactures and sells conductors, power cables, electrical wires, and other products and components for power distribution and transmission industries in India and internationally. It offers aluminium conductors; LV XLPE/PVC insulated power, LV XLPE/PVC insulated control, LV aerial bunch, railway signalling, concentric, screened and instrumentation, solar, LV FR/FRLSH/FR-LSZH fire performance, underwriters laboratories, quad,…

Headquarters
Kolkata
Employees
911
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE185Q01025

Price range

52 weeks

₹85.30₹122.00

Today

₹92.10₹95.94
Avg volume (3M)
1.6 Cr
1-year return
minus 15.3%
From 52-week high
minus 23.4%

Peers · Electrical Equipment & Parts

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
POWERINDIAHitachi Energy India27,800.00minus 1.42%1,23,911107.795.324.9%16.1%0.0222.2%plus 37.9%
CGPOWERCG Power and Industrial Solutions773.00minus 4.43%1,21,78588.672.519.3%13.1%0.0221.2%plus 8.2%
POLYCABPolycab India7,871.00plus 0.28%1,18,61337.529.030.4%13.6%0.0226.6%plus 3.8%
HAVELLSHavells India1,128.00plus 5.61%70,78942.630.022.1%9.1%0.029.9%minus 28.1%
APARINDSApar Industries14,106.00minus 9.65%59,06541.630.726.7%9.5%0.1217.0%plus 87.2%
KEIKEI Industries3,988.00minus 1.80%38,14336.129.918.7%11.0%0.0419.1%plus 1.8%
HONAUTHoneywell Automation India30,080.00minus 0.79%26,61347.035.715.7%13.8%0.0210.9%minus 17.5%
LUMINOLumino Industries93.41minus 3.64%2,84517.811.834.9%12.7%0.5539.0%minus 15.3%
Median of 7 peers–−1.42%70,78942.630.722.1%13.1%0.0219.1%3.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Jun 26
437521
384451
52.770.9
12.0%13.6%
10.45.2
19.217.2
3.94.5
4054.4
24.1%26.1%
30.340.2
1.001.32

Sep 25, Dec 25, Mar 26 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+39.0%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+101.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+101.9%
ROE
24.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7581,4041,9132,036
–+85.3%+36.2%+6.4%
7001,2461,6791,783
57.1158234253
7.5%11.2%12.2%12.4%
2.64.45.53.1
19.936.26666
5.910.216.316.4
−7.40.411.731.2
26.6116169205
27.0%25.3%26.2%21.9%
19.486.6125160
–+346.0%+43.9%+28.4%
0.642.844.095.25

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
30.430.4122122
329416449608
31956.2438401
1736737111,044
8511,1751,7192,175
49.966.7105142
9.68.730.762.4
52.415.117.119.4
182217259271
5578681,3061,680
8511,1751,7192,175

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
71.8101−239156
−144−3.6−12.8−40.6
84.2−94.3311−102
12.43.160.113.8
−18.9−22.2−49.9−51.9
52.978.7−288104

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
72.0%
promoters
  • Promoters71.97%
  • Public28.03%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202671.97%28.03%0.00
2 Sep 202671.97%28.03%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you