Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company (BSE: MSCTC) had a P/E of 21.8× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 19.9×, and the shares are 59% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 3.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Steel peers. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹394 Cr, ranked 78th of 150 Steel companies by market cap; the shares fell 60% over the past year.
- ₹49.60
- ₹49.61
- ₹47.50
- ₹47.25
- 1.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−60.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 21.8 vs industry 19.9.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 3.7% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.9%.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹394 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 21.8
- Industry 19.9
- Price to book
- 3.75
- Peers 2.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.9%
- Peers 23.4%
- ROCE
- 3.7%
- Peers 18.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.06 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.28
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.3%
- Net margin 3.7%
- Sales growth
- +5618.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +5589.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.24
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 5589.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 5618.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.9%.
- 59% below its 52-week high.
About Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company
Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Limited engages in the manufacturing and trading of agricultural products in India. It is also involved in manufacturing of precision capillary and thin-walled tubes; trading, import, and export of gold, silver, platinum, bullion, diamonds, gemstones, and allied lifestyle products; and provision of agricultural solutions, including cultivation, processing, agri-technology, organic farming, and advisory services. The…
- Headquarters
- Gandhinagar
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE277E01026
- Website
- mardiasygltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 60.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 59.4%
Peers · Steel
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSWSTEELJSW Steel | 1,357.10 | plus 0.11% | 3,31,265 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 17.7% | 0.62 | 3.6% | plus 14.7% |
| TATASTEELTata Steel | 186.30 | plus 2.36% | 2,32,397 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 11.3% | 15.2% | 0.89 | −1.6% | plus 1.5% |
| JINDALSTELJindal Steel | 1,165.00 | plus 1.31% | 1,18,594 | 41.5 | 14.9 | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.42 | −13.1% | plus 6.4% |
| LLOYDSMELloyds Metals And Energy | 1,785.50 | minus 1.38% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 19.4% | 37.4% | 1.23 | 71.3% | plus 37.4% |
| SAILSteel Authority of India | 171.60 | minus 0.41% | 70,880 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 7.2% | 12.9% | 0.50 | 2.0% | plus 24.7% |
| NMDCNMDC | 70.40 | minus 0.01% | 61,894 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 28.4% | 30.0% | 0.19 | 22.0% | minus 5.2% |
| APLAPOLLOAPL Apollo Tubes | 2,185.30 | minus 0.41% | 60,677 | 46.3 | 32.7 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 0.17 | 12.6% | plus 23.3% |
| MSCTCMardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company | 49.61 | plus 4.99% | 394 | 21.8 | 113.0 | 3.7% | 5.3% | 0.00 | – | minus 60.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.01% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 15.9% | 0.50 | 3.6% | 14.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 12.3 | 61.1 | 24.8 | 23.4 | |
| 0.4 | 10.5 | 59.3 | 23.4 | 22.1 | |
| 0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | |
| 4.2% | 15.3% | 3.0% | 5.7% | 5.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | – | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | |
| – | 31.8% | 36.4% | 26.0% | 24.4% | |
| 0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| 0.02 | 1.85 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.12 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 7.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | – | – | 73.9 | |
| 0.4 | – | – | 70.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −0.8 | 3.5 | |
| 932.9% | – | – | 4.7% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| – | – | 2 | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 | |
| – | – | – | 36.2% | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |
| -0.33 | -0.73 | 1.72 | 0.33 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 7 | 67.7 | |
| −2 | −2.5 | −1.3 | 26.1 | |
| 0 | 0.8 | – | 0 | |
| 3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | |
| 8 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 95.3 | |
| 2 | 2.5 | – | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 5.5 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 95.1 | |
| 8 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 95.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −0.1 | −2.5 | −85.7 | |
| – | −0.5 | 2.5 | −0 | |
| – | – | – | 85.8 | |
| −0 | −0.6 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | −0.5 | – | −0 | |
| −0 | −0.6 | −2.5 | −85.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.