Neueon Corporation (NEUEON) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹305 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹9.98, 64% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.19× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹564 Cr, ranked 73rd of 150 Steel companies by market cap; the shares rose 90% over the past year.
- ₹9.50
- ₹10.20
- ₹9.45
- ₹9.91
- 29.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+89.8% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -148.1% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.19× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹564 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 19.9
- Price to book
- 2.56
- Peers 2.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −55.9%
- Peers 23.4%
- ROCE
- −148.1%
- Peers 18.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- Debt ₹42 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹52.40
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- −2183.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −98.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 48.10
- EV/EBITDA −5.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −55.9%.
- Quarterly sales down 98.6% on a year ago.
- 64% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −417.8×.
About Neueon Corporation
Neueon Corporation Limited engages in power transmission and telecom infrastructure business in India. The company also manufactures and trades related products and strategic business activities; turnkey projects, and renewable energy services. It offers engineering, procurement, and construction services to telecom and power companies. The company was formerly known as Neueon Towers Limited and changed its name to Neueon Corporation Limited in September…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE333I01044
- Website
- neueon.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 35.4K
- 1-year return
- plus 89.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 63.6%
Peers · Steel
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSWSTEELJSW Steel | 1,357.10 | plus 0.11% | 3,31,265 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 17.7% | 0.62 | 3.6% | plus 14.7% |
| TATASTEELTata Steel | 186.30 | plus 2.36% | 2,32,397 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 11.3% | 15.2% | 0.89 | −1.6% | plus 1.5% |
| JINDALSTELJindal Steel | 1,165.00 | plus 1.31% | 1,18,594 | 41.5 | 14.9 | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.42 | −13.1% | plus 6.4% |
| LLOYDSMELloyds Metals And Energy | 1,785.50 | minus 1.38% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 19.4% | 37.4% | 1.23 | 71.3% | plus 37.4% |
| SAILSteel Authority of India | 171.60 | minus 0.41% | 70,880 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 7.2% | 12.9% | 0.50 | 2.0% | plus 24.7% |
| NMDCNMDC | 70.40 | minus 0.01% | 61,894 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 28.4% | 30.0% | 0.19 | 22.0% | minus 5.2% |
| APLAPOLLOAPL Apollo Tubes | 2,185.30 | minus 0.41% | 60,677 | 46.3 | 32.7 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 0.17 | 12.6% | plus 23.3% |
| NEUEONNeueon Corporation | 9.98 | plus 0.71% | 564 | – | – | −148.1% | −1686.6% | 0.19 | – | plus 89.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.01% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 15.9% | 0.50 | 3.6% | 14.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 4.9 | 71 | −7 | 200 | 0.7 | |
| −0.5 | −66.9 | 8.2 | −193 | −0.6 | |
| −11.0% | −1621.5% | 668.6% | −3135.2% | −1030.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 57.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 21.6 | 21.6 | 17 | – | 0.4 | |
| – | −0.5 | −57.5 | −13 | – | |
| −22.1 | −88.9 | −8.8 | −206 | −0.9 | |
| −22.1 | −88.9 | −8.8 | −206 | −0.9 | |
| -3.91 | -15.72 | -0.16 | -36.50 | -0.02 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −55.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.1 | 5.4 | 16 | |
| – | – | +6087.3% | +196.1% | |
| – | 1.2 | 7.5 | 18.4 | |
| −1 | −1.1 | −2.1 | −2.4 | |
| – | −1281.1% | −38.3% | −14.9% | |
| 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 93.8 | 94 | 88.7 | 60.2 | |
| – | – | – | −264 | |
| −93.3 | −93.7 | −90.7 | −326 | |
| −93.3 | −93.7 | −90.7 | −326 | |
| -16.49 | -16.57 | -16.05 | -5.77 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.8 | 57.8 | 5.7 | 56.5 | |
| −1,433 | −1,506 | 941 | 164 | |
| 2,347 | 2,347 | 53.1 | 42 | |
| 361 | 361 | 184 | 4 | |
| 1,333 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 266 | |
| 1,002 | 908 | 820 | 80.4 | |
| 2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | |
| 329 | 350 | 361 | 184 | |
| 1,333 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 266 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5 | −20.7 | −1,227 | −38.4 | |
| 0.1 | 20.8 | 4.5 | 607 | |
| −0 | −0 | 1,223 | −570 | |
| −4.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | −1.1 | |
| −5 | −20.7 | −1,227 | −38.4 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.