As of 6 Nov 2026, PIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE trades at 77.3× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 30.6×, and the shares are 45% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 8.9% and 14% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 8.4% and ROE of 2.8%. Debt is 0.24× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹164 Cr, ranked 37th of 54 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies by market cap; the shares fell 42% over the past year.
- ₹7.25
- ₹7.25
- ₹6.95
- ₹6.96
- 26K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−42.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 77.3 vs industry 30.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +8.9%, profit +13.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.4% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.24× equity, interest covered 5.5×.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 2.8%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹164 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 77.3
- Industry 30.6
- Price to book
- 2.03
- Peers 4.21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 2.8%
- Peers 5.8%
- ROCE
- 8.4%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.09
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.2%
- Net margin 2.3%
- Sales growth
- +2.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −75.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.61
- EV/EBITDA 29.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 2.8%.
- Quarterly profit down 75.0% on a year ago.
- P/E of 77.3 against an industry P/E of 30.6.
- 45% below its 52-week high.
About PIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE
Pil Italica Lifestyle Limited manufactures and sells plastic molded furniture and other articles in India. The company operates in two segments: Manufacturing and Finance. It offers plastic chairs, tables, stools, trolleys, sun loungers, crates, storage solution, waste bins, and wooden furniture; and engages in financial activities. The company sells its products through a network of distributors and dealers under the ITALICA brand. Its products are used…
- Headquarters
- Udaipur
- Employees
- 235
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE600A01035
- Website
- italica.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 54.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 42.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 45.0%
Peers · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTASVoltas | 1,099.00 | minus 1.47% | 36,364 | 77.8 | 5.39 | 9.3% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 14.5% | 40.7% | 0.36% | minus 17.9% |
| AMBERAmber Enterprises India | 6,403.00 | minus 2.76% | 22,582 | 236.1 | 5.15 | 7.2% | 5.3% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 4.2% | 0.00% | minus 15.5% |
| CROMPTONCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals | 215.66 | plus 4.42% | 13,887 | – | 4.59 | −1.5% | −4.4% | 10.3% | 5.6% | – | 1.39% | minus 27.1% |
| WHIRLPOOLWhirlpool of India | 826.70 | plus 0.44% | 10,493 | 41.8 | 2.52 | 9.0% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 10.3% | 0.60% | minus 40.1% |
| TTKPRESTIGTTK Prestige | 608.75 | plus 10.47% | 8,338 | 43.1 | 4.21 | 10.8% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 2.3% | −14.2% | 1.23% | minus 17.6% |
| CELLOCello World | 363.75 | minus 2.27% | 8,204 | 26.4 | 2.91 | 16.1% | 13.0% | 19.9% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 0.41% | minus 41.6% |
| EUREKAFORBEureka Forbes | 366.20 | plus 4.27% | 7,092 | 37.1 | 1.54 | 4.0% | 3.6% | 11.5% | 9.0% | 83.1% | 0.00% | minus 35.1% |
| PILITAPIL ITALICA LIFESTYLE | 6.96 | 0.00% | 164 | 77.3 | 2.03 | – | 2.8% | 6.2% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 0.00% | minus 42.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.44% | 10,493 | 42.5 | 4.21 | 9.0% | 5.8% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 8.9% | 0.41% | −27.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 29.8 | 26.8 | 16.7 | 28.2 | |
| 21.3 | 27.9 | 24.6 | 15.7 | 27.2 | |
| 2.7 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
| 11.4% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 3.9% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 25.2% | 36.0% | 28.2% | 25.2% | 25.2% | |
| 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +8.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +13.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +13.5%
- ROE
- 2.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82.3 | 94.5 | 98 | 106 | |
| – | +14.8% | +3.7% | +8.6% | |
| 79.5 | 89.1 | 90.7 | 99.3 | |
| 2.9 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 7.1 | |
| 3.5% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 6.6% | |
| 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 2 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | |
| – | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | |
| 4.1 | 6.2 | 7 | 6.1 | |
| 25.2% | 25.5% | 25.2% | 25.8% | |
| 3 | 4.6 | 5.2 | 4.5 | |
| – | +51.8% | +13.5% | minus 14.3% | |
| 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.19 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | |
| 46.1 | 50.7 | 55.9 | 60.4 | |
| 11.2 | 15.6 | 9.5 | 15.4 | |
| 6.4 | 7.3 | 8.2 | 11 | |
| 87.2 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 110 | |
| 15.7 | 30.8 | 43.7 | 48.1 | |
| 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 2.7 | |
| 66.5 | 62 | 48.5 | 57 | |
| 87.2 | 97.1 | 97.1 | 110 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.4 | 11.8 | 21.7 | 1.5 | |
| −3.7 | −16.1 | −13.7 | −6.1 | |
| −3.8 | −2 | −2.4 | −1.2 | |
| 0.9 | −6.2 | 5.6 | −5.8 | |
| −3.7 | −16.1 | −18.2 | −6.5 | |
| 4.8 | −4.3 | 3.6 | −5 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters50.09%
- Public49.91%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 50.09% | 49.91% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 50.09% | 49.91% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 50.09% | 49.91% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 50.09% | 49.91% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 50.09% | 49.91% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.