Rudra Global Infra Products (RUDRA) had a P/E of 13.5× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 19.9×, and the shares are 40% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 10%, and sales grew 12% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 0.9%. Debt is 0.97× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹179 Cr, ranked 89th of 150 Steel companies by market cap; the shares fell 35% over the past year.
- ₹18.40
- ₹18.40
- ₹17.00
- ₹18.02
- 44.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−35.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.5 vs industry 19.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +11.6%, profit −0.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.0% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.97× equity, interest covered 2.6×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
40% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹179 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.5
- Industry 19.9
- Price to book
- 1.29
- Peers 2.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 10.3%
- Peers 23.4%
- ROCE
- 19.0%
- Peers 18.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.97
- Debt ₹135 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.32
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.2%
- Net margin 2.1%
- Sales growth
- +6.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −7.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.28
- EV/EBITDA 8.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 13.5 against an industry P/E of 19.9.
Risks to check
- 40% below its 52-week high.
About Rudra Global Infra Products
Rudra Global Infra Products Limited manufactures and trades billets and TMT bars in India. The company is also involved in ship recycling, oxygen plant, induction furnace, and re-rolling mill businesses. It offers its products under the Rudra TMX brand. The company was formerly known as M.D. Inducto Cast Limited and changed its name to Rudra Global Infra Products Limited in January 2018. Rudra Global Infra Products Limited was founded in 1991 and is based…
- Headquarters
- Bhavnagar
- Employees
- 77
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE027T01023
- Website
- rudratmx.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 35.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.1%
Peers · Steel
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSWSTEELJSW Steel | 1,357.10 | plus 0.11% | 3,31,265 | 11.7 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 17.7% | 0.62 | 3.6% | plus 14.7% |
| TATASTEELTata Steel | 186.30 | plus 2.36% | 2,32,397 | 21.1 | 9.1 | 11.3% | 15.2% | 0.89 | −1.6% | plus 1.5% |
| JINDALSTELJindal Steel | 1,165.00 | plus 1.31% | 1,18,594 | 41.5 | 14.9 | 7.5% | 15.9% | 0.42 | −13.1% | plus 6.4% |
| LLOYDSMELloyds Metals And Energy | 1,785.50 | minus 1.38% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 18.8 | 19.4% | 37.4% | 1.23 | 71.3% | plus 37.4% |
| SAILSteel Authority of India | 171.60 | minus 0.41% | 70,880 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 7.2% | 12.9% | 0.50 | 2.0% | plus 24.7% |
| NMDCNMDC | 70.40 | minus 0.01% | 61,894 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 28.4% | 30.0% | 0.19 | 22.0% | minus 5.2% |
| APLAPOLLOAPL Apollo Tubes | 2,185.30 | minus 0.41% | 60,677 | 46.3 | 32.7 | 28.0% | 8.2% | 0.17 | 12.6% | plus 23.3% |
| RUDRARudra Global Infra Products | 17.80 | minus 1.22% | 179 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 19.0% | 5.6% | 0.97 | 11.6% | minus 35.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.01% | 1,00,482 | 19.1 | 12.2 | 18.7% | 15.9% | 0.50 | 3.6% | 14.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | 136 | 159 | 178 | 160 | |
| 138 | 128 | 144 | 173 | 149 | |
| 11.7 | 8.3 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 10.4 | |
| 7.8% | 6.1% | 9.3% | 3.2% | 6.5% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | |
| 5.4 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 4.2 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | – | |
| 5.2 | 1.5 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 4.8 | |
| 24.1% | −27.9% | 25.3% | 70.1% | 24.9% | |
| 3.9 | 1.2 | 7.4 | 1 | 3.6 | |
| 0.39 | 0.12 | 0.74 | 0.10 | 0.36 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +11.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −0.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −0.8%
- ROE
- 10.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 448 | 553 | 558 | 622 | |
| – | +23.4% | +0.9% | +11.6% | |
| 417 | 511 | 523 | 585 | |
| 31.1 | 41.4 | 34.4 | 36.9 | |
| 6.9% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 5.9% | |
| −2.8 | −2.7 | −0.8 | 0.2 | |
| 11.5 | 11.9 | 11.7 | 12.2 | |
| 5.3 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2.3 | 0.8 | −0 | −0 | |
| 13.8 | 21.9 | 16.3 | 20 | |
| −0.9% | 5.0% | 30.2% | 32.6% | |
| 13.9 | 20.8 | 11.4 | 13.5 | |
| – | +49.6% | minus 45.2% | +18.7% | |
| 1.38 | 2.07 | 1.13 | 1.35 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.1 | 50.2 | 50.2 | 50.2 | |
| 67.9 | 63.3 | 74.6 | 88.5 | |
| 115 | 131 | 120 | 135 | |
| 104 | 60.3 | 97.8 | 132 | |
| 312 | 304 | 342 | 406 | |
| 62 | 62.3 | 60.6 | 89.6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4.6 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 | |
| 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| 241 | 233 | 278 | 310 | |
| 312 | 304 | 342 | 406 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.7 | 3.5 | −16.6 | 32.3 | |
| −9.1 | −5.6 | −3.6 | −33.3 | |
| −34.8 | −0 | 20.2 | 1.4 | |
| −0.1 | −2.1 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| −10 | −6 | −3.9 | −33.8 | |
| 33.7 | −2.5 | −20.5 | −1.5 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.