Stove Kraft (STOVEKRAFT) had a P/E of 53.9× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 30.6×. Sales and net profit grew 7.8% and 5.5% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 13% and ROE of 11%. Debt is 0.39× equity, and its dividend yield is 0.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,637 Cr, ranked 20th of 54 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies by market cap; the shares rose 12% over the past year.
- ₹796.00
- ₹802.00
- ₹768.85
- ₹796.40
- 2.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+12.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 53.9 vs industry 30.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +7.8%, profit +5.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.5% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.39× equity, interest covered 6.4×.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 53.9 against an industry P/E of 30.6.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,637 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 53.9
- Industry 30.6
- Price to book
- 4.90
- Peers 4.21
- Dividend yield
- 0.44%
- ROE
- 10.9%
- Peers 5.8%
- ROCE
- 12.5%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.39
- Debt ₹208 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹14.78
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 10.2%
- Net margin 3.0%
- Sales growth
- +41.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +63.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.42
- EV/EBITDA 15.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 63.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 41.3% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 53.9 against an industry P/E of 30.6.
About Stove Kraft
Stove Kraft Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of kitchen and home solutions in India and internationally. The company offers pressure cookers, cookware, cooktop, induction and infrared cooktops, chimney, and hobs; mixer grinders, wet grinders, nutri mixer, airfryer, airfryer + oven, coffee maker, cold press juicer, kettles, oven, pop up toaster, sandwich maker, rice cooker, and portable blender; and chopper, idiyappam maker, water bottles, lunch…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 5,543
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE00IN01015
- Website
- stovekraft.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.5 L
- 1-year return
- plus 12.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.0%
Peers · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTASVoltas | 1,099.00 | minus 1.47% | 36,364 | 77.8 | 5.39 | 9.3% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 14.5% | 40.7% | 0.36% | minus 17.9% |
| AMBERAmber Enterprises India | 6,403.00 | minus 2.76% | 22,582 | 236.1 | 5.15 | 7.2% | 5.3% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 4.2% | 0.00% | minus 15.5% |
| CROMPTONCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals | 215.66 | plus 4.42% | 13,887 | – | 4.59 | −1.5% | −4.4% | 10.3% | 5.6% | – | 1.39% | minus 27.1% |
| WHIRLPOOLWhirlpool of India | 826.70 | plus 0.44% | 10,493 | 41.8 | 2.52 | 9.0% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 10.3% | 0.60% | minus 40.1% |
| TTKPRESTIGTTK Prestige | 608.75 | plus 10.47% | 8,338 | 43.1 | 4.21 | 10.8% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 2.3% | −14.2% | 1.23% | minus 17.6% |
| CELLOCello World | 363.75 | minus 2.27% | 8,204 | 26.4 | 2.91 | 16.1% | 13.0% | 19.9% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 0.41% | minus 41.6% |
| EUREKAFORBEureka Forbes | 366.20 | plus 4.27% | 7,092 | 37.1 | 1.54 | 4.0% | 3.6% | 11.5% | 9.0% | 83.1% | 0.00% | minus 35.1% |
| STOVEKRAFTStove Kraft | 796.50 | plus 0.01% | 2,637 | 53.9 | 4.90 | – | 10.9% | 10.2% | – | – | 0.44% | plus 12.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.44% | 10,493 | 42.5 | 4.21 | 9.0% | 5.8% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 8.9% | 0.41% | −27.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 340 | 474 | 378 | 415 | 481 | |
| 304 | 418 | 344 | 376 | 432 | |
| 36.4 | 56.8 | 34.3 | 38.1 | 48.9 | |
| 10.7% | 12.0% | 9.1% | 9.2% | 10.2% | |
| 2.1 | −2.9 | −1.9 | −5.7 | −0.4 | |
| 7.3 | 6.2 | 6.1 | 7.7 | 7.6 | |
| 17.1 | 20.6 | 20.9 | 21 | 23.2 | |
| −0.8 | – | – | 1.4 | 4.9 | |
| 13.3 | 27.2 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 22.5 | |
| 21.8% | 21.3% | 23.4% | −19.2% | 24.1% | |
| 10.4 | 21.4 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 17.1 | |
| 3.15 | 6.45 | 1.35 | 1.83 | 5.15 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +7.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +5.3%
- ROE
- 10.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,258 | 1,337 | 1,418 | 1,576 | |
| – | +6.3% | +6.0% | +11.2% | |
| 1,153 | 1,206 | 1,262 | 1,407 | |
| 105 | 131 | 156 | 170 | |
| 8.3% | 9.8% | 11.0% | 10.8% | |
| −6.1 | −1.5 | −1.8 | −11.7 | |
| 15.5 | 23 | 30.3 | 26.5 | |
| 31.7 | 49.3 | 71.2 | 79.5 | |
| −4.3 | −11.3 | −3.9 | −1.2 | |
| 47.3 | 45.6 | 48.8 | 51 | |
| 24.3% | 25.1% | 21.1% | 17.6% | |
| 35.8 | 34.1 | 38.5 | 42 | |
| – | minus 4.6% | +12.8% | +9.1% | |
| 10.86 | 10.30 | 11.64 | 12.69 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 33.1 | 33.1 | 33.1 | |
| 370 | 406 | 438 | 471 | |
| 163 | 256 | 362 | 193 | |
| 331 | 401 | 371 | 477 | |
| 897 | 1,097 | 1,204 | 1,174 | |
| 408 | 537 | 641 | 596 | |
| 9.5 | 29.6 | 22.6 | 14.8 | |
| 2.5 | 7.1 | 2.8 | 22 | |
| 478 | 524 | 538 | 541 | |
| 897 | 1,097 | 1,204 | 1,174 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76.3 | 113 | 130 | 258 | |
| −104 | −88.6 | −79.4 | −109 | |
| 29.8 | −19.3 | −54.8 | −129 | |
| 2.1 | 4.6 | −4.4 | 19.2 | |
| −98.5 | −114 | −82.1 | −111 | |
| −22.2 | −1.1 | 47.9 | 147 | |
| – | – | −8.3 | −9.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters55.79%
- Public44.21%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 55.79% | 44.21% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 55.79% | 44.21% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 55.79% | 44.21% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 55.79% | 44.21% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 55.80% | 44.20% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.