Tirupati Foam (BSE: TIRUFOAM) had a P/E of 13.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 30.6×, and the shares are 50% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 2.2% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 0.4%; its ROCE of 13% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances peers. Debt is 1.08× equity, and its dividend yield is 1.6%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹28 Cr, ranked 50th of 54 Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances companies by market cap; the shares fell 47% over the past year.
- ₹64.50
- ₹64.50
- ₹64.50
- ₹64.50
- 30
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−47.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 13.1 vs industry 30.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales −2.2%, profit +0.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 13.4% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.08× equity, interest covered 1.7×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.8%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹28 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 13.1
- Industry 30.6
- Price to book
- 0.84
- Peers 4.21
- Dividend yield
- 1.55%
- ROE
- 5.8%
- Peers 5.8%
- ROCE
- 13.4%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.08
- Debt ₹37 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.94
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.5%
- Net margin 2.2%
- Sales growth
- +22.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +59.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.28
- EV/EBITDA 8.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 59.8% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 22.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 13.1 against an industry P/E of 30.6.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.8%.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.0×.
About Tirupati Foam
Tirupati Foam Limited manufactures and sells polyurethane foam and articles in India. The company offers various mattresses products; and accessories, such as sofas and bed, wonder couches, PUF sofa cushions and foam pillows, gel memory foam, microfiber pillows, bolsters, back cushions, mattress protector products, fiber pillows, comforters, and yoga mattresses under the Sweet Dream brand name, as well as back support product under the Mr. Back brand…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 50
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE115G01015
- Website
- tirupatifoam.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 47.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.3%
Peers · Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTASVoltas | 1,099.00 | minus 1.47% | 36,364 | 77.8 | 5.39 | 9.3% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 14.5% | 40.7% | 0.36% | minus 17.9% |
| AMBERAmber Enterprises India | 6,403.00 | minus 2.76% | 22,582 | 236.1 | 5.15 | 7.2% | 5.3% | 7.2% | 20.7% | 4.2% | 0.00% | minus 15.5% |
| CROMPTONCrompton Greaves Consumer Electricals | 215.66 | plus 4.42% | 13,887 | – | 4.59 | −1.5% | −4.4% | 10.3% | 5.6% | – | 1.39% | minus 27.1% |
| WHIRLPOOLWhirlpool of India | 826.70 | plus 0.44% | 10,493 | 41.8 | 2.52 | 9.0% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 10.3% | 0.60% | minus 40.1% |
| TTKPRESTIGTTK Prestige | 608.75 | plus 10.47% | 8,338 | 43.1 | 4.21 | 10.8% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 2.3% | −14.2% | 1.23% | minus 17.6% |
| CELLOCello World | 363.75 | minus 2.27% | 8,204 | 26.4 | 2.91 | 16.1% | 13.0% | 19.9% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 0.41% | minus 41.6% |
| EUREKAFORBEureka Forbes | 366.20 | plus 4.27% | 7,092 | 37.1 | 1.54 | 4.0% | 3.6% | 11.5% | 9.0% | 83.1% | 0.00% | minus 35.1% |
| TIRUFOAMTirupati Foam | 64.50 | 0.00% | 28 | 13.1 | 0.84 | 13.4% | 5.8% | 7.5% | −2.2% | 0.4% | 1.55% | minus 47.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.44% | 10,493 | 42.5 | 4.21 | 9.0% | 5.8% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 8.9% | 0.41% | −27.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 22.9 | 24.8 | 24.4 | 28.1 | |
| 21.2 | 20.9 | 22.9 | 22.6 | 26.2 | |
| 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | |
| 7.8% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 6.9% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| 26.6% | 24.7% | 21.4% | 27.3% | 22.9% | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | |
| 0.96 | 1.24 | 1.00 | 1.16 | 1.54 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −2.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +0.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +0.5%
- ROE
- 5.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 104 | 106 | 95 | |
| – | +2.3% | +2.0% | minus 10.4% | |
| 92.3 | 95 | 97.8 | 87.6 | |
| 9.3 | 9 | 8.2 | 7.4 | |
| 9.2% | 8.7% | 7.7% | 7.8% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 4.7 | 4.7 | 4 | 3.6 | |
| 2.3 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | −0 | |
| 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | |
| 28.0% | 23.9% | 24.3% | 25.1% | |
| 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 | |
| – | +10.6% | +1.6% | minus 10.0% | |
| 4.31 | 4.77 | 4.85 | 4.37 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | |
| 24.7 | 26.3 | 28.1 | 29.6 | |
| 46.5 | 40.4 | 39.5 | 36.6 | |
| 11.7 | 14.1 | 15.7 | 17.8 | |
| 87.3 | 85.3 | 87.8 | 88.4 | |
| 37.3 | 35.4 | 33.9 | 32.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | |
| 47.3 | 49.3 | 51.4 | 55.5 | |
| 87.3 | 85.3 | 87.8 | 88.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 9 | 6.3 | 4.7 | |
| −0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | |
| −4.4 | −11.4 | −5.5 | −7 | |
| 0.3 | −2.2 | 2 | −1.9 | |
| −1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 4.3 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 4.6 | |
| −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 0.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.