On 6 Nov 2026, Achyut Healthcare was priced at ₹7.76, or 776.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 27.6×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 1.1% is the second-lowest among its 7 Pharmaceutical Retailers peers, and sales and net profit grew 63% and 11% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹187 Cr, ranked 5th of 8 Pharmaceutical Retailers companies by market cap; the shares rose 29% over the past year.
- ₹7.77
- ₹7.77
- ₹7.50
- ₹7.40
- 1.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+28.7% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 776.0 vs industry 27.6.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +62.6%, profit +10.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.1% vs peer median 12.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.0%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹187 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 776.0
- Industry 27.6
- Price to book
- 5.45
- Peers 2.61
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.0%
- Peers 11.5%
- ROCE
- 1.1%
- Peers 12.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹1.44 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.01
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.2%
- Net margin 2.6%
- Sales growth
- −34.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −63.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 17.43
- EV/EBITDA 843.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 63.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 34.8% on a year ago.
- P/E of 776.0 against an industry P/E of 27.6.
About Achyut Healthcare
Achyut Healthcare Limited engages in manufacturing and sale of pharmaceutical formulations in India and internationally. The company offers its products in the form of tablets, capsules, oral liquids, and injectables. It also deals in APIs, pharmaceutical products, and medical devices. The company exports its products. The company was incorporated in 1996 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 7
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE0K1401020
- Website
- achyuthealthcare.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.3 L
- 1-year return
- plus 28.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 22.7%
Peers · Pharmaceutical Retailers
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDPLUSMedplus Health Services | 604.60 | plus 0.66% | 7,260 | 34.3 | 3.47 | 12.2% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 14.7% | 64.0% | 0.00% | minus 25.7% |
| HEALTHXHealth X Platform | 272.55 | minus 0.42% | 867 | – | 1.35 | −0.2% | 0.2% | −4.4% | 8.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 8.3% |
| ONEGLOBALOne Global Service Provider | 365.45 | minus 7.66% | 714 | 9.7 | 5.06 | 65.7% | 65.3% | 19.2% | 201.8% | 269.3% | 0.23% | minus 32.0% |
| TLLTrident Lifeline | 413.75 | minus 2.07% | 495 | 21.0 | 4.22 | 21.8% | 23.6% | 22.8% | 59.7% | 46.8% | 0.24% | plus 40.8% |
| ACHYUTAchyut Healthcare | 7.76 | plus 4.86% | 187 | 776.0 | 5.45 | 1.1% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 62.6% | 10.9% | 0.00% | plus 28.7% |
| MAITRIMaitri Enterprises | 31.20 | plus 0.32% | 14 | 37.6 | 2.61 | 19.9% | 12.1% | 5.4% | 35.8% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.4% |
| MULLERMuller & Phipps (India) | 193.80 | plus 3.11% | 12 | – | −5.82 | 1.8% | – | −17.2% | 12.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 23.9% |
| DPLDipna Pharmachem | 4.31 | plus 1.65% | 11 | 10.5 | 0.18 | 5.2% | 5.2% | 21.2% | 7.7% | 2.2% | 0.00% | minus 78.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.32% | 495 | 21.0 | 2.61 | 12.2% | 11.5% | 5.4% | 14.7% | 55.4% | 0.00% | −23.9% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 1.7 | |
| 2.4 | 1.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 1.6 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 5.2% | −0.3% | 0.6% | 5.8% | 2.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 34.4% | 51.7% | −4.0% | 25.0% | 27.5% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.01 | – | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +62.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +10.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −17.6%
- ROE
- 1.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | 6.1 | 3 | 11.6 | |
| – | +127.7% | minus 50.3% | +280.4% | |
| 3 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 11.2 | |
| −0.3 | 0 | −0.1 | 0.4 | |
| −9.6% | 0.6% | −4.4% | 3.3% | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0 | −0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |
| 25.3% | 32.2% | 20.9% | 16.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| – | +117.3% | +2.5% | minus 38.7% | |
| 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.3 | 16.8 | 23.6 | 24.1 | |
| 5.2 | 13.9 | 7.7 | 10.9 | |
| – | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |
| 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | |
| 15.3 | 32.6 | 34.1 | 38.1 | |
| 3.5 | 11 | 21.8 | 29.9 | |
| 3.5 | 9.4 | 20.3 | 28.3 | |
| 1.3 | – | – | 0.2 | |
| 8.7 | 14.6 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| −1.7 | −2.4 | −14.8 | −21.2 | |
| 15.3 | 32.6 | 34.1 | 38.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | −0.4 | −4 | 1.1 | |
| −4.8 | −15.2 | −1.5 | −2.2 | |
| 5.2 | 15.7 | −0.1 | 3.4 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −5.6 | 2.3 | |
| −3.3 | −6 | −10.8 | −8.3 | |
| −3.7 | −6.4 | −14.8 | −7.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.