On 6 Nov 2026, Advance Multitech was priced at ₹399.05, or 26.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 33.8×. Sales fell 54% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 12% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Industrial Machinery peers. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹163 Cr, ranked 98th of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares rose 639% over the past year.
- ₹361.05
- ₹399.05
- ₹361.05
- ₹380.05
- 3.9K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+639.4% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 26.1 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −53.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 12.1% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags1 to check
Interest coverage of only −138.8×.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹163 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 26.1
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.8%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 12.1%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹15.28
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 186.39
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Interest coverage of only −138.8×.
About Advance Multitech
Advance Multitech Limited manufactures and sells rubber products in India. The company offers textile printing blankets, new textile machines, second-hand textile machines, and PU coated fabrics, as well as rubber coated fabrics, sheets, and conveyor belts. It serves governments, corporates, and refineries; and pharmaceutical, defense, and construction companies. Advance Multitech Limited was incorporated in 1979 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE875S01019
- Website
- advancemulti.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 587
- 1-year return
- plus 639.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 2.7%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| ADVMULTAdvance Multitech | 399.05 | plus 5.00% | 163 | 26.1 | – | 12.1% | 0.0% | – | −53.5% | plus 639.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.1 | 0.3 | – | |
| – | 0.4 | 1.4 | – | |
| 0.2 | −0.2 | −1.1 | −0.2 | |
| – | −198.2% | −327.8% | – | |
| – | 0.3 | 3.6 | 4.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | 0.1 | 2.6 | 4.7 | |
| – | – | 0.4% | 8.2% | |
| – | 0.1 | 2.5 | 4.3 | |
| -0.37 | 0.13 | 6.32 | 10.62 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −53.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −41.9%
- ROE
- 12.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 8.7 | – | – | 0.9 | |
| – | 8.2 | – | – | 1.5 | |
| 0 | 0.4 | −2 | 0.7 | −0.7 | |
| – | 5.2% | – | – | −74.8% | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | 3.6 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | 7.4 | – | – | −1.4 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | 1.5 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0.7% | |
| – | – | – | – | 1.5 | |
| – | 18.38 | – | – | 3.61 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| 4 | |
| 7.4 | |
| 0.6 | |
| 0.3 | |
| 12.3 | |
| 0.9 | |
| 2.1 | |
| 0.7 | |
| 8.6 | |
| 12.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.5 | −0.7 | – | −0.6 | |
| – | – | – | – | 3.8 | |
| – | – | – | −0.9 | −3 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | −0.7 | – | −0.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.