As of 6 Nov 2026, Aeroflex Enterprises trades at 9.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 14% and 14% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 12% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Industrial Machinery peers. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,354 Cr, ranked 60th of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares rose 51% over the past year.
- ₹127.78
- ₹128.09
- ₹118.62
- ₹130.06
- 9.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+51.0% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.0 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +13.7%, profit +14.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 11.7% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,354 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.0
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 1.64
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.31%
- ROE
- 8.4%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 11.7%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹41 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.30
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 16.0%
- Net margin 16.4%
- Sales growth
- +40.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +848.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.48
- EV/EBITDA 5.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 848.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 40.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.0 against an industry P/E of 33.8.
About Aeroflex Enterprises
Aeroflex Enterprises Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells stainless steel flow solutions in India and internationally. It operates through Flexible Packaging, Flexible Flow Solutions, Engineering Services, Financing, and Others segments. The company manufactures metallic flexible flow solutions; produces PP Woven Bags, HDPE Box Bags, Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers (FIBCs) and BOPP Bags; financial services for individuals,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,000
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE065D01027
- Website
- aeroflexgroup.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8.9 L
- 1-year return
- plus 51.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.0%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| AEROENTERAeroflex Enterprises | 119.66 | minus 8.00% | 1,354 | 9.0 | 9.8 | 11.7% | 16.0% | 0.04 | 13.7% | plus 51.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 172 | 191 | 200 | 189 | |
| 116 | 143 | 154 | 164 | 172 | |
| 18.3 | 29.6 | 37.8 | 35.9 | 17.3 | |
| 13.6% | 17.2% | 19.7% | 18.0% | 9.1% | |
| 7.6 | 8 | 5 | 7.7 | 144 | |
| 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | |
| 7.3 | 7.8 | 8 | 9.9 | 9 | |
| – | −0.3 | – | −0.6 | −0.9 | |
| 17.3 | 28.3 | 33.1 | 31.9 | 150 | |
| 16.6% | 27.8% | 25.1% | 19.6% | 31.2% | |
| 10.2 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 96.6 | |
| 0.90 | 1.23 | 1.42 | 2.12 | 8.53 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +14.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +12.6%
- ROE
- 8.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 465 | 501 | 574 | 684 | |
| – | +7.7% | +14.6% | +19.2% | |
| 406 | 424 | 467 | 557 | |
| 58.8 | 76.7 | 106 | 127 | |
| 12.7% | 15.3% | 18.5% | 18.6% | |
| 9.3 | 274 | 22.9 | 25.3 | |
| 6.4 | 9.6 | 5.4 | 5 | |
| 7.2 | 9.2 | 15.3 | 33 | |
| 3.7 | – | 0.5 | −3.8 | |
| 58.3 | 332 | 109 | 111 | |
| 22.7% | 17.3% | 25.9% | 22.9% | |
| 42.8 | 258 | 53.1 | 64.2 | |
| – | +502.6% | minus 79.4% | +20.9% | |
| 3.98 | 24.25 | 4.70 | 5.68 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.6 | 22.6 | 22.6 | 22.6 | |
| 239 | 626 | 678 | 804 | |
| 105 | 63.1 | 31.1 | 40.6 | |
| 124 | 182 | 243 | 288 | |
| 490 | 893 | 975 | 1,156 | |
| 108 | 144 | 242 | 304 | |
| 1.6 | 5.9 | 9.8 | 23.1 | |
| 13.5 | 19.8 | 27 | 27.3 | |
| 46.8 | 337 | 193 | 146 | |
| 321 | 386 | 503 | 655 | |
| 490 | 893 | 975 | 1,156 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −6.8 | −246 | 37 | 18.3 | |
| −32.5 | 211 | 20.1 | −23 | |
| 57.6 | 78.8 | −98.9 | 13 | |
| 18.2 | 43.6 | −41.8 | 8.4 | |
| −34 | −45.5 | −104 | −79.3 | |
| −40.9 | −291 | −67.4 | −61 | |
| −2.9 | −3.6 | −2.8 | −6.3 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters52.45%
- Public47.55%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 52.45% | 47.55% | plus 0.15 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 52.30% | 47.70% | plus 0.71 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 51.59% | 48.41% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 51.59% | 48.41% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 51.59% | 48.41% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.