As of 6 Nov 2026, Anirit Ventures is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹5.14 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹35.51, 59% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 87% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.53× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹107 Cr, ranked 29th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 59% over the past year.
- ₹35.51
- ₹35.51
- ₹35.51
- ₹35.51
- 19
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−58.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −87.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -22.5% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.53× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹107 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 2.90
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −282.8%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- −22.5%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.53
- Debt ₹6.60 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹4.75
- OPM (TTM)
- −1088.7%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 634.11
- EV/EBITDA −11.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −282.8%.
- 59% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −3.2×.
About Anirit Ventures
Anirit Ventures Limited engages in trading, marketing, and handling of agricultural products, minerals, and energy resources in India. The company also promotes agricultural and non-agricultural ventures, including agritourism, agri-tech, infrastructure, agri biogas, and related businesses. In addition, it invests in businesses engages in the scientific research. The company was formerly known as Flora Textiles Limited and changed its name to Anirit…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE161F01011
- Website
- aniritventures.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 58.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 59.4%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| ANIRITAnirit Ventures | 35.51 | 0.00% | 107 | – | – | −22.5% | −224311.1% | 0.44 | −87.1% | minus 58.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | – | 0 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0.8 | |
| −0.8 | −0.6 | −0.6 | −0.9 | −0.8 | |
| – | – | – | – | −3032.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| −1.2 | −0.9 | −0.9 | −1.3 | −1 | |
| −1.2 | −0.9 | −0.9 | −1.3 | −1 | |
| -1.36 | -0.08 | -1.52 | -1.76 | -1.39 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −87.1%
- ROE
- −282.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | +9.8% | minus 71.8% | minus 99.3% | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | −1 | −3 | |
| −0.6% | 34.0% | −759.5% | −333722.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| – | 6 | – | −0 | |
| −0.7 | 6.1 | −1.7 | −4.8 | |
| −0.7 | 6.1 | −1.7 | −4.8 | |
| -0.63 | 5.77 | -2.76 | -6.42 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| −18.5 | −12.4 | −14.1 | 2.8 | |
| 12.8 | 6.3 | 13.7 | 6.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 13.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 18.7 | 21.6 | |
| 0.6 | – | 9.5 | 8.6 | |
| – | – | – | 4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.6 | 8.7 | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 18.7 | 21.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | −6.6 | −1.1 | −6.8 | |
| 0 | 6.6 | 0 | −12.8 | |
| – | – | 1.2 | 19.5 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.1 | −0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| −0 | −6.6 | −1.1 | −6.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 5.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.