Skip to content
thestock.space

Arman Holdings (BSE: ARMAN) had a P/E of 33.3× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 18.8×. Sales fell 5.0% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 17% and ROE of 35%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹73 Cr, ranked 2nd of 4 Other Precious Metals & Mining companies by market cap; the shares rose 53% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹145.00
Day high
₹145.00
Day low
₹138.00
Prev. close
₹136.80
Volume
715

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsStrong

    +52.8% over the past year.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 33.3 vs industry 18.8.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales −5.0%, profit +256.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityAverage

    ROCE 17.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 6 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 33.3 against an industry P/E of 18.8.

Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Other Precious Metals & Mining

3 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹73 Cr, #2 of 4 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹34 Cr · profit ₹3 Cr
Market cap
₹73 Cr
Small cap
P/E
33.3
Industry 18.8
Price to book
6.08
Book value ₹23.20
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
34.6%
Peers 34.6%
ROCE
17.2%
Peers 38.4%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.24
OPM (TTM)
12.6%
Net margin 7.7%
Sales growth
+4264.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+25500.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
2.13
EV/EBITDA 15.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 34.6%.
  • Quarterly profit up 25500.0% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 4264.8% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 33.3 against an industry P/E of 18.8.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Arman Holdings

Arman Holdings Limited engages in the trading of textiles, precious metals, and stones in India. It operates through three segments: Textile Products, Precious Metal & Stones, and Plastic Products. The company engages in the trading, exporting, importing, wholesaling, exhibiting, buying, and selling of precious stones, chemicals, textiles, paper, oil, cement, plastic, automobile, jute, tea, sugar, gold, diamonds, ferrous and nonferrous metals, electronic…

Headquarters
Surat
Employees
5
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE510P01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹81.11₹145.00

Today

₹138.00₹145.00
Avg volume (3M)
14.1K
1-year return
plus 52.8%
From 52-week high
minus 2.8%

Peers · Other Precious Metals & Mining

Company
IGILInternational Gemological Institute407.40plus 0.11%17,60627.410.0638.4%34.6%58.8%29.6%20.9%1.25%plus 21.4%
ARMANArman Holdings141.00plus 3.07%7333.36.0817.2%34.6%12.6%−5.0%256.8%0.00%plus 52.8%
SPARKLEGRSparkle Gold Rock68.00plus 2.26%307.15.4899.4%128.4%4.8%––0.00%minus 32.4%
DELTADelta Industrial Resources10.000.00%5––−0.4%−0.8%0.0%––0.00%minus 36.7%
Median of 3 peers–0.11%3017.27.7738.4%34.6%4.8%29.6%20.9%0.00%−32.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.30.41.11.814.2
0.30.30.70.913.3
−000.40.80.9
−2.3%1.6%38.5%47.1%6.6%
00000
–0–––
−000.40.80.9
–3.7%24.6%24.7%25.2%
−000.30.60.7
-0.010.010.811.621.80

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−5.0%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+256.8%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+256.9%
ROE
34.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.24.43.73.6
–+5.7%minus 16.5%minus 2.7%
4.14.43.72.3
00−01.3
0.9%0.6%−0.4%35.5%
0−000
0–––
0000
–0−0−0
00−01.3
24.8%25.5%−1.3%24.9%
00−01
–minus 13.4%minus 184.5%–
0.040.04-0.031.82

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5.25.25.25.2
0.70.81.12.1
0.40.800.4
6.36.86.37.7
0000
1.61.82.12.3
00.10.11.2
4.64.94.14.2
6.36.86.37.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−00.1−01.1
−0–––
−00.1−01.1
−0–––
−00.1−01.1

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you