As of 6 Nov 2026, Aztec Fluids & Machinery trades at 19.8× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 10% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 21% and 31% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 20% and ROE of 14%. Debt is 0.29× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹147 Cr, ranked 101st of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares rose 0.4% over the past year.
- ₹114.00
- ₹114.00
- ₹103.00
- ₹110.00
- 46K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+0.4% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 19.8 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +21.2%, profit +31.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.7% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.29× equity, interest covered 9.9×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹147 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.8
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 2.55
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.8%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 19.7%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- Debt ₹17 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.45
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.7%
- Net margin 7.7%
- Sales growth
- +12.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +3.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.52
- EV/EBITDA 13.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- P/E of 19.8 against an industry P/E of 33.8.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
About Aztec Fluids & Machinery
Aztec Fluids & Machinery Limited manufactures and sells printers in India. The company offers continuous inkjet, thermal transfer overprint, drop on demand, and laser printers. It is also involved in trading of inks, as well as provides makeup and wash. In addition, the company offers turnkey solutions, such as vision inspection system, integrated software, hardware (printers), pneumatic rejection system, integration with packing line, web based & mobile…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 122
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0SCB01016
- Website
- aztecindia.org
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 14.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 0.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.0%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| AZTECAztec Fluids & Machinery | 108.00 | minus 1.82% | 147 | 19.8 | – | – | 8.7% | 0.29 | – | plus 0.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +21.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +31.3%
- ROE
- 13.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.7 | 54.2 | 88.4 | 96.5 | |
| – | +18.6% | – | +9.2% | |
| 41.4 | 48.6 | 78 | 82.3 | |
| 4.3 | 5.6 | 10.4 | 14.1 | |
| 9.4% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 14.6% | |
| 0.3 | −0.3 | 1.5 | −0.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |
| 0.2 | −0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 4.1 | 4.3 | 10.1 | 10.3 | |
| 24.8% | 24.0% | 25.4% | 28.0% | |
| 3.1 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 7.4 | |
| – | +5.2% | – | minus 2.1% | |
| 2.29 | 2.41 | 5.75 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 13.6 | |
| 12.4 | 13.4 | 36.5 | 43.9 | |
| 5.5 | 5.6 | 14.2 | 16.7 | |
| 9.2 | 9.9 | 24.5 | 33.2 | |
| 27.1 | 30.9 | 88.8 | 107 | |
| 2.7 | 4 | 8.9 | 7.7 | |
| – | 1.2 | – | – | |
| 3.8 | 4.3 | 7 | 9.2 | |
| 0.6 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 20 | 18.3 | 72.8 | 90.3 | |
| 27.1 | 30.9 | 88.8 | 107 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 8.5 | |
| −1.4 | −1.3 | −22.8 | −9.7 | |
| −0.3 | −0.7 | 15.6 | 1.2 | |
| 0.1 | 2.5 | −1.3 | 0 | |
| −0.9 | −1.6 | −6.1 | −6.4 | |
| 0.9 | 2.9 | −0.3 | 2.1 | |
| – | −0.3 | −0.7 | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.