Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Cenlub Industries trades at 9.8× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 11% and 6.0% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 14% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Industrial Machinery peers. Debt is 0.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹79 Cr, ranked 119th of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares fell 39% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹176.80
Day high
₹176.80
Day low
₹169.50
Prev. close
₹170.65
Volume
2.8K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −39.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 9.8 vs industry 33.8.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +11.2%, profit +6.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 13.8% vs peer median 24.8%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.16× equity, interest covered 18.9×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    39% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Specialty Industrial Machinery

137 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹79 Cr, #119 of 138 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.30 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹77 Cr · profit ₹8 Cr
Market cap
₹79 Cr
Small cap
P/E
9.8
Industry 33.8
Price to book
1.09
Peers 9.16
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
11.6%
Peers 19.1%
ROCE
13.8%
Peers 24.8%
Debt to equity
0.16
Debt ₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹17.33
OPM (TTM)
12.0%
Net margin 10.5%
Sales growth
+22.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+9.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.03
EV/EBITDA 9.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly sales up 22.2% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 9.8 against an industry P/E of 33.8.

Risks to check

  • 39% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Cenlub Industries

Cenlub Industries Limited, an engineering company, designs, engineers, manufactures, supplies, installs, and erects lubrication systems for various machines, plants, and equipment in India. Its product portfolio includes lubrication systems comprising single shot oil products, such as manual and motorized pumps, metering cartridge, tubing and fittings, and accessories; progressive grease lubrication products, including manual grease, motorized grease, and…

Headquarters
Faridabad
Employees
113
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE627F01011
Website
cenlub.in

Price range

52 weeks

₹137.00₹278.00

Today

₹169.50₹176.80
Avg volume (3M)
4.1K
1-year return
minus 39.3%
From 52-week high
minus 38.8%

Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
BHELBharat Heavy Electricals418.80plus 0.17%1,45,82950.674.66.6%10.1%0.2213.5%plus 56.4%
ABBABB India6,774.00plus 2.20%1,43,54792.368.228.5%13.8%0.0215.4%plus 26.4%
SIEMENSSiemens3,560.00plus 3.73%1,26,77986.159.316.5%10.4%0.023.0%plus 10.0%
CUMMINSINDCummins India4,048.80minus 0.25%1,12,23349.841.735.0%19.1%0.0016.1%minus 6.0%
GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India4,018.00minus 3.06%1,02,87971.356.658.5%26.5%0.0131.1%plus 31.7%
SUZLONSuzlon Energy38.80plus 0.54%53,33723.717.324.8%16.7%0.0741.4%minus 35.7%
AIAENGAIA Engineering3,113.60minus 2.77%29,05623.519.619.9%27.4%0.00−3.4%minus 3.9%
CENLUBCenlub Industries170.25minus 0.23%799.89.913.8%12.0%0.1611.2%minus 39.3%
Median of 7 peers–0.17%1,12,23350.656.624.8%16.7%0.0215.4%10.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
1421.115.923.117.1
12.218.614.719.914.8
1.72.51.23.22.3
12.4%12.0%7.7%13.8%13.4%
0.60.50.610.4
0.10.20.20.10.2
0.20.30.20.30.3
22.61.43.72.2
25.2%25.2%25.2%9.0%25.2%
1.521.13.41.7
3.264.222.307.233.58

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+11.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+6.0%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+6.0%
ROE
11.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
53.971.573.474.1
–+32.6%+2.6%+1.0%
45.159.261.765.4
8.812.311.68.7
16.4%17.2%15.8%11.7%
1.11.22.42.7
0.10.40.40.5
0.80.80.81
0−0.10.1–
912.212.99.8
26.2%26.5%30.9%19.1%
6.798.97.9
–+34.6%minus 0.4%minus 11.3%
14.2919.2419.1717.01

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.74.74.74.7
42.651.36068
4.94.24.511.3
10.617.521.119.2
62.777.690.3103
1815.615.325.3
––00.4
10.226.63717.9
4.23.93.44.4
30.331.534.655
62.777.690.3103

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
6.414.94.5−1.2
−2.6−16.2−5.9−5.4
−1.2−0.70.26.6
2.5−2−1.1−0
−1.5−0.7−0.7−11.3
4.914.23.8−12.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you