As of 6 Nov 2026, Compuage Infocom is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹7.74 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹0.98, 59% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 93% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹508 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8.56 Cr, ranked 12th of 15 Electronics & Computer Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 46% over the past year.
- ₹1.00
- ₹1.04
- ₹0.98
- ₹1.03
- 4.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−45.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −93.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹8.56 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- −0.03
- Peers 3.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 16.4%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 13.5%
- Debt to equity
- 2.93
- Debt ₹508 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.83
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- −35.3%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −69.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 7.15
- EV/EBITDA −62.1
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Debt is 2.93× equity.
- Quarterly sales down 69.8% on a year ago.
- 59% below its 52-week high.
About Compuage Infocom
Compuage Infocom Limited engages in trading of computer parts and peripherals, software, and telecom products in India and internationally. The company offers computing solutions, such as installation, setup, troubleshooting, computer repair, extensive training, and general help across a wide variety of systems; cloud computing, including servers, database, analytics, software, networking, storage; technology; and hardware solutions, including warranty…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE070C01037
- Website
- compuageindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 19.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 45.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 58.6%
Peers · Electronics & Computer Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIEMUSOptiemus Infracom | 746.75 | minus 10.14% | 6,733 | 91.7 | 7.25 | 10.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 0.00% | plus 43.1% |
| RPTECHRashi Peripherals | 738.55 | minus 14.82% | 4,904 | 15.6 | 2.17 | – | 14.0% | 2.9% | – | – | 0.27% | plus 158.7% |
| CNLCreative Newtech | 1,327.90 | minus 4.35% | 1,994 | 28.0 | 5.03 | 25.5% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 24.7% | 36.0% | 0.04% | plus 93.9% |
| DCIDc Infotech And Communication | 329.35 | minus 1.04% | 540 | 24.7 | 5.01 | 32.2% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 0.03% | plus 32.0% |
| BHATIABhatia Communications & Retail (India) | 37.61 | minus 3.19% | 529 | 25.9 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 18.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 0.11% | plus 44.5% |
| HCL-INSYSHCL Infosystems | 9.77 | minus 2.30% | 322 | – | −1.08 | – | – | −335.0% | −11.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 37.0% |
| EMPOWEREmpower India | 1.27 | minus 4.51% | 148 | 7.9 | 0.58 | 5.6% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 150.7% | 382.9% | 0.00% | minus 43.0% |
| COMPINFOCompuage Infocom | 0.98 | minus 4.85% | 9 | – | −0.03 | – | – | −35.3% | −93.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 45.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.35% | 540 | 25.3 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 16.4% | 4.1% | 22.3% | 36.0% | 0.03% | 43.1% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −93.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4,208 | 3,739 | 24.9 | 1.2 | |
| – | minus 11.1% | minus 99.3% | minus 95.2% | |
| 4,109 | 3,769 | 77.1 | 8.4 | |
| 98.5 | −29.2 | −52.2 | −7.2 | |
| 2.3% | −0.8% | −209.3% | −599.8% | |
| 16 | −11.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | |
| 74.4 | 73.8 | 48.1 | – | |
| 3.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 2.1 | |
| – | −83.9 | −271 | −0.2 | |
| 36.6 | −201 | −373 | −7.7 | |
| 27.0% | 0.7% | −0.4% | – | |
| 26.7 | −200 | −375 | −7.7 | |
| 4.11 | -28.16 | -43.70 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 17.2 | 17.2 | 17.2 | |
| 235 | 70.4 | −305 | −313 | |
| 554 | 500 | 656 | 656 | |
| 379 | 354 | 302 | 332 | |
| 1,181 | 942 | 670 | 692 | |
| 48.6 | 48.5 | 45.8 | 43.8 | |
| 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 91.8 | 102 | 24.5 | 55.4 | |
| 1,035 | 791 | 600 | 592 | |
| 1,181 | 942 | 670 | 692 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 146 | 82.9 | −201 | 30.9 | |
| −3.8 | 6.3 | 64.3 | −28.9 | |
| −145 | −81.9 | 131 | – | |
| −2.7 | 7.3 | −5.2 | 1.9 | |
| −4.8 | −3.3 | – | – | |
| 141 | 79.7 | −201 | 30.9 | |
| −1.3 | −1.3 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.