On 6 Nov 2026, Crane Infrastructure was priced at ₹11.92, or 15.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 11% and 5.4% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 2.1% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate Services peers. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8.63 Cr, ranked 59th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 33% over the past year.
- ₹11.93
- ₹11.94
- ₹10.93
- ₹11.99
- 821
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−32.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.9 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +11.1%, profit +5.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.1% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.5%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹8.63 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.9
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 0.28
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.5%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 2.1%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.75
- OPM (TTM)
- 61.7%
- Net margin 38.3%
- Sales growth
- 0.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +68.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 6.11
- EV/EBITDA 8.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 68.5% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 38.3%.
- P/E of 15.9 against an industry P/E of 21.3.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.5%.
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About Crane Infrastructure
Crane Infrastructure Limited engages in the real estate business in India. The company leases its properties to various schools. It is also involved in the construction of apartments and individual houses. Crane Infrastructure Limited was incorporated in 2008 and is based in Guntur, India.
- Headquarters
- Guntur
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE176L01017
- Website
- craneinfrastructure.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 32.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.7%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 17.1% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.5% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| CRANEINFRACrane Infrastructure | 11.92 | minus 0.58% | 9 | 15.9 | 9.6 | 2.1% | 61.7% | 0.00 | 11.1% | minus 32.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 50.5% | 41.7% | 69.7% | 57.5% | 77.8% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 19.0% | 53.1% | 20.4% | 28.9% | 17.6% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.27 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +11.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +5.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +5.3%
- ROE
- 1.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | |
| – | +243.0% | minus 61.2% | +3.0% | |
| 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | |
| 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.8 | |
| 60.3% | 58.9% | 71.7% | 55.8% | |
| 0 | −0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | |
| 25.3% | 22.5% | 22.0% | 27.8% | |
| 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
| – | +269.8% | minus 54.2% | minus 30.7% | |
| 0.54 | 2.00 | 0.92 | 0.63 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | |
| 21.2 | 22.4 | 22.9 | 23.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 30.8 | 30.1 | 30.5 | 30.8 | |
| 22.1 | 21.8 | 21.5 | 21.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 1.4 | 4 | 4.4 | 4.4 | |
| 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | |
| 4.8 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.8 | |
| 30.8 | 30.1 | 30.5 | 30.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.3 | −1.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | −0.3 | |
| −0.1 | – | – | −0 | |
| 2.2 | −1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0.3 | |
| 2.2 | −1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.