As of 6 Nov 2026, Danube Industries trades at 29.9× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 25.9×, and the shares are 49% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 19% and 22% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 12% and ROE of 3.9%. Debt is 0.92× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹41 Cr, ranked 10th of 15 Electronics & Computer Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 5.9% over the past year.
- ₹4.64
- ₹4.64
- ₹4.43
- ₹4.66
- 18.7K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−5.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 29.9 vs industry 25.9.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +18.6%, profit +21.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.8% vs peer median 13.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.92× equity, interest covered 1.8×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.9%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹41 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.9
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- 1.09
- Peers 3.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.9%
- Peers 16.4%
- ROCE
- 11.8%
- Peers 13.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.92
- Debt ₹33 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.15
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.7%
- Net margin 1.2%
- Sales growth
- −32.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −16.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.38
- EV/EBITDA −0.4
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.9%.
- Quarterly profit down 16.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 32.2% on a year ago.
- 49% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.1×.
About Danube Industries
Danube Industries Limited trades in computer accessories and mobile phones in India. The company distributes tablets, laptops, CPUs, desktop systems, monitors, motherboards, storage devices, and other related accessories; entertainment systems, such as TVs, sound systems, and home assistants and theatres; appliances comprising ACs, refrigerators, washing machines, cooktops, and dishwashers; DSLR cameras and its accessories; gaming products; POS systems;…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE575D01041
- Website
- danubeindustries.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 5.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 48.9%
Peers · Electronics & Computer Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIEMUSOptiemus Infracom | 746.75 | minus 10.14% | 6,733 | 91.7 | 7.25 | 10.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 0.00% | plus 43.1% |
| RPTECHRashi Peripherals | 738.55 | minus 14.82% | 4,904 | 15.6 | 2.17 | – | 14.0% | 2.9% | – | – | 0.27% | plus 158.7% |
| CNLCreative Newtech | 1,327.90 | minus 4.35% | 1,994 | 28.0 | 5.03 | 25.5% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 24.7% | 36.0% | 0.04% | plus 93.9% |
| DCIDc Infotech And Communication | 329.35 | minus 1.04% | 540 | 24.7 | 5.01 | 32.2% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 0.03% | plus 32.0% |
| BHATIABhatia Communications & Retail (India) | 37.61 | minus 3.19% | 529 | 25.9 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 18.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 0.11% | plus 44.5% |
| HCL-INSYSHCL Infosystems | 9.77 | minus 2.30% | 322 | – | −1.08 | – | – | −335.0% | −11.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 37.0% |
| EMPOWEREmpower India | 1.27 | minus 4.51% | 148 | 7.9 | 0.58 | 5.6% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 150.7% | 382.9% | 0.00% | minus 43.0% |
| DANUBEDanube Industries | 4.49 | minus 3.65% | 41 | 29.9 | 1.09 | 11.8% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 18.6% | 21.6% | 0.00% | minus 5.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.35% | 540 | 25.3 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 16.4% | 4.1% | 22.3% | 36.0% | 0.03% | 43.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.6 | 23.5 | 32.6 | 33.5 | 17.3 | |
| 24.7 | 22.6 | 31.1 | 34.1 | 16.2 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | −0.6 | 1.1 | |
| 3.5% | 3.8% | 4.6% | −1.9% | 6.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 26.0% | 24.4% | 25.2% | 32.0% | 25.2% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +21.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −15.7%
- ROE
- 3.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.1 | 87 | 110 | 115 | |
| – | +25.9% | +26.0% | +5.0% | |
| 67.6 | 84.3 | 107 | 112 | |
| 1.5 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 2.7 | |
| 2.1% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.3% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | 1.7 | |
| 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | – | |
| 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | |
| 30.0% | 28.5% | 26.8% | 26.6% | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.4 | |
| – | +28.4% | +25.2% | +11.8% | |
| 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | 18.2 | 18.2 | |
| 9.4 | 4.4 | 16.1 | 17.4 | |
| 19.3 | 9.8 | 13.3 | 32.7 | |
| 16.5 | 8.7 | 15.9 | 43.8 | |
| 51.2 | 34.8 | 63.5 | 112 | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 3.1 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 47.1 | 32.1 | 62.2 | 111 | |
| 51.2 | 34.8 | 63.5 | 112 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −9 | −4.5 | −18.1 | −16.9 | |
| 0 | −0 | −0.4 | −0.3 | |
| 3.9 | 3.1 | 16.8 | 17.3 | |
| −5.1 | −1.4 | −1.6 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0.3 | – | |
| −9 | −4.5 | −18.4 | −16.9 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.