As of 6 Nov 2026, Dev Accelerator trades at 32.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 19% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 48% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 12% and ROE of 7.0%. Debt is 2.51× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹383 Cr, ranked 16th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 2.0% over the past year.
- ₹43.65
- ₹43.65
- ₹40.00
- ₹43.65
- 1.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−2.0% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 32.4 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +47.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 12.1% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.51× equity, interest covered 1.4×, Piotroski 9 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.0%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹383 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 32.4
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 1.72
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.0%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 12.1%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 2.51
- Debt ₹544 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.25
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 50.5%
- Net margin 5.5%
- Sales growth
- −3.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1012.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.51
- EV/EBITDA 11.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 1012.8% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.0%.
- Debt is 2.51× equity.
- Quarterly sales down 3.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 32.4 against an industry P/E of 21.3.
- Interest coverage of only 2.5×.
About Dev Accelerator
Dev Accelerator Limited develops and licenses fully serviced office space and allied services in India and internationally. It also offers payroll and facility management; design and execution services; enterprise workspace designing and building, and custom software development services. The company serves large corporates, MNCs, SMEs, and startup. Dev Accelerator Limited was founded in 2017 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 210
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE0VOV01021
- Website
- devx.work
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 2.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 19.5%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| DEVXDev Accelerator | 40.49 | minus 7.24% | 383 | 32.4 | 6.4 | 12.1% | 50.5% | 2.00 | 47.8% | minus 2.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.6 | 51.8 | 59.2 | 59.3 | 53.8 | |
| 29.2 | 25.4 | 35.3 | 26.7 | 23.5 | |
| 26.4 | 26.4 | 23.9 | 32.5 | 30.3 | |
| 47.4% | 51.0% | 40.4% | 54.9% | 56.3% | |
| 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 12.3 | 12.6 | 9.2 | 10.3 | 14 | |
| 14.5 | 14.8 | 14.9 | 14.6 | 17.7 | |
| – | – | 1.3 | −1.1 | – | |
| 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 10.5 | 1.6 | |
| 85.2% | −3.3% | 139.4% | 24.1% | 4.6% | |
| 0.1 | 1.8 | −1 | 7.9 | 1.5 | |
| 0.01 | 0.26 | -0.15 | 0.98 | 0.16 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +47.8%
- ROE
- 7.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.9 | 108 | 159 | 226 | |
| – | +54.6% | +47.0% | +42.2% | |
| 40.1 | 43.4 | 78.3 | 116 | |
| 29.8 | 64.7 | 80.6 | 110 | |
| 42.6% | 59.8% | 50.7% | 48.7% | |
| 1 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 7.7 | |
| 16.8 | 31 | 44.2 | 43.2 | |
| 30.1 | 45 | 52.2 | 58.9 | |
| – | 0 | 13.3 | 0 | |
| −16 | −8.6 | 2.7 | 15.7 | |
| 20.0% | 105.1% | 34.2% | 43.7% | |
| −12.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 8.8 | |
| – | – | +305.0% | +402.1% | |
| -1.42 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 1.11 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.6 | 3.6 | 16.9 | 21.6 | |
| −5.9 | 21.6 | 34.3 | 160 | |
| 235 | 325 | 386 | 370 | |
| 49.7 | 61 | 104 | 91.6 | |
| 282 | 411 | 540 | 644 | |
| 228 | 264 | 290 | 343 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 85.7 | |
| 0.5 | 8.4 | 39.3 | 18.4 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 54.2 | |
| 53.3 | 137 | 208 | 143 | |
| 282 | 411 | 540 | 644 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.5 | 7.6 | 93.7 | 89.8 | |
| −24.1 | −40.9 | −66.1 | −121 | |
| −3.7 | 33.3 | −24.7 | 48.8 | |
| −1.2 | – | 2.8 | 17.7 | |
| −24.1 | −34.3 | −11.6 | −103 | |
| 2.4 | −26.8 | 82 | −13.5 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters37.29%
- Public62.71%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2026 | 37.29% | 62.71% | plus 2.20 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | 35.09% | 64.91% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 35.09% | 64.91% | 0.00 | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | 35.09% | 64.91% | minus 1.72 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 36.81% | 63.19% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.