As of 6 Nov 2026, EAAA India Alternatives trades at 37.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 25.9×. It earns ROCE of 25% and ROE of 27%, and sales grew 27% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 6.3%. Debt is 0.36× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10,876 Cr, ranked 15th of 69 Asset Management companies by market cap; the shares fell 2.6% over the past year.
- ₹1,685.10
- ₹1,710.00
- ₹1,649.90
- ₹1,700.10
- 2 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−2.6% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 37.5 vs industry 25.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +27.2%, profit −6.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 25.0% vs peer median 38.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.36× equity, interest covered 7.3×, Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Interest coverage of only 0.6×.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10,876 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 37.5
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 13.19
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 27.3%
- Peers 35.3%
- ROCE
- 25.0%
- Peers 38.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.36
- Debt ₹423 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹44.89
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 34.9%
- Net margin 26.7%
- Sales growth
- +25.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +45.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 10.00
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.3%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 45.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 25.7% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 26.7%.
Risks to check
- Interest coverage of only 0.6×.
About EAAA India Alternatives
EAAA India Alternatives Limited is an investment firm focused on Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, and Private Equity, specializing in Private Credit, Special Situation, Distressed Debt, Infrastructure Debt, Real Estate Debt, and Private Equity strategies. The firm primarily targets investments in office properties, mid-income and affordable housing developments, energy assets, renewable energy projects, climate mitigation and adaptation…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE528L01027
- Website
- eaaa.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 2.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 4.6%
Peers · Asset Management
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIOFINJio Financial Services | 231.20 | plus 0.69% | 1,58,445 | 87.9 | 1.19 | 1.7% | 1.3% | 75.8% | 431.5% | 268.2% | 0.26% | minus 23.9% |
| ICICIAMCICICI Prudential Asset Management Company | 2,935.80 | minus 1.45% | 1,45,104 | 41.1 | 27.16 | 98.3% | 76.2% | 74.1% | 28.9% | 29.6% | 1.44% | plus 13.5% |
| BAJAJHLDNGBajaj Holdings & Investment | 11,044.00 | plus 1.80% | 1,22,913 | 13.2 | 1.67 | – | 11.6% | 78.8% | 19.0% | 25.7% | 1.18% | minus 10.3% |
| HDFCAMCHDFC Asset Management Company | 2,649.80 | plus 0.37% | 1,13,701 | 38.3 | 13.19 | 38.5% | 36.4% | 81.4% | 23.9% | 26.2% | 2.04% | minus 2.3% |
| SBIFUNDSSBI Funds Management | 499.55 | minus 1.30% | 1,01,750 | 33.3 | 13.47 | – | 40.4% | 78.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 18.1% |
| NAM-INDIANippon Life India Asset Management | 1,065.20 | minus 0.37% | 68,177 | 42.8 | 14.29 | 40.0% | 35.3% | 67.3% | 26.1% | 28.3% | 2.07% | plus 21.3% |
| 360ONE360 ONE WAM | 1,145.00 | plus 0.36% | 49,107 | 38.7 | 4.50 | 13.5% | 12.7% | 47.3% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 1.18% | plus 5.7% |
| EDELALTSEAAA India Alternatives | 1,682.20 | minus 1.05% | 10,876 | 37.5 | – | 25.0% | 27.3% | 34.9% | 27.2% | −6.3% | 0.00% | minus 2.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.36% | 1,13,701 | 38.7 | 13.19 | 38.5% | 35.3% | 75.8% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 1.18% | −2.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | 136 | 167 | |
| 105 | 145 | 215 | |
| 27.7 | −9.7 | −48.9 | |
| 20.9% | −7.2% | −29.3% | |
| −2.7 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 14.7 | 13.2 | 10.6 | |
| 3.1 | 3.3 | 3.2 | |
| 70.4 | 105 | 167 | |
| 77.6 | 85 | 106 | |
| 28.3% | 18.3% | 23.7% | |
| 55.7 | 69.4 | 80.7 | |
| 8.61 | – | 12.48 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +27.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −6.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −6.5%
- ROE
- 27.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 281 | 398 | 480 | 579 | |
| – | +41.4% | +20.5% | +20.8% | |
| 333 | 333 | 440 | 544 | |
| −51.8 | 64.6 | 39.4 | 34.7 | |
| −18.4% | 16.2% | 8.2% | 6.0% | |
| 15 | 25 | 55.7 | 21.7 | |
| 17.7 | 35.3 | 46.5 | 53.9 | |
| 3.8 | 5.4 | 11.2 | 13 | |
| 399 | 164 | 247 | 349 | |
| 341 | 213 | 284 | 339 | |
| 5.4% | 17.6% | 19.2% | 21.7% | |
| 322 | 175 | 230 | 265 | |
| – | minus 45.6% | +31.2% | +15.4% | |
| 50.12 | 27.09 | 35.54 | 41.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 352 | 249 | 32.1 | 32.1 | |
| −139 | 251 | 934 | 1,043 | |
| 263 | 461 | 535 | 466 | |
| 760 | 810 | 584 | 628 | |
| 1,237 | 1,770 | 2,085 | 2,170 | |
| 19 | 14.7 | 26.8 | 24.2 | |
| – | – | – | 0.8 | |
| 670 | 532 | 590 | 540 | |
| 206 | 685 | 796 | 701 | |
| 341 | 538 | 672 | 904 | |
| 1,237 | 1,770 | 2,085 | 2,170 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −116 | −13.3 | −120 | 235 | |
| −123 | −153 | 87.8 | 112 | |
| 381 | 178 | 7.6 | −344 | |
| 142 | 12.1 | −24.8 | 2.9 | |
| −1.4 | −0.5 | −23.7 | −1.1 | |
| −117 | −13.8 | −144 | 234 | |
| – | – | – | −206 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 83.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.