As of 6 Nov 2026, Emrock Corporation trades at 213.6× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. Net profit grew 173% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 5.3% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate Services peers. Debt is 0.44× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹496 Cr, ranked 14th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 157% over the past year.
- ₹235.10
- ₹235.40
- ₹225.25
- ₹235.40
- 9.4K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+157.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 213.6 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthStrong
Profit +172.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.3% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.44× equity, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.8%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹496 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 213.6
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 15.46
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.8%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 5.3%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.44
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.09
- OPM (TTM)
- 53.8%
- Net margin 55.3%
- Sales growth
- +203.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +98.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 210.43
- EV/EBITDA 287.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 98.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 203.1% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 55.3%.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.8%.
- P/E of 213.6 against an industry P/E of 21.3.
About Emrock Corporation
Emrock Corporation Limited engages in the real estate development business in India. It is involved in the trading of transfer of development rights. It also operates in hospitality sector, as well as engages in solar and energy activities The company was formerly known as Vaghani Techno-Build Limited and changed its name to Emrock Corporation Limited in December 2025. The company was incorporated in 1994 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE554H01021
- Website
- emrockgroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 157.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.9%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| EMROCKEmrock Corporation | 232.80 | minus 1.10% | 496 | 213.6 | 427.3 | 5.3% | 53.8% | 0.44 | – | plus 157.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | – | +88.0% | +203.1% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 33.2% | 35.2% | 92.1% | 37.5% | 49.8% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 26.5% | 0.2% | 26.2% | 51.1% | 28.9% | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | – | +164.1% | +98.6% | |
| 0.30 | 1.83 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.12 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +172.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +91.3%
- ROE
- 7.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 0.5 | 2.1 | |
| – | – | 0.4 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | |
| – | – | 11.5% | 57.5% | |
| 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.7 | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | |
| 24.7% | 210.3% | 26.4% | 32.8% | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
| – | minus 269.8% | – | +611.9% | |
| 0.11 | -0.19 | – | 0.77 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 15.8 | |
| 2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 7.9 | |
| – | – | 0.9 | 10.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 7.3 | 7.2 | 8.3 | 34.8 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 18.1 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 18.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7.3 | 7.2 | 8 | −3 | |
| 7.3 | 7.2 | 8.3 | 34.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.8 | 1 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | −21.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | 21.8 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| – | – | −0 | −14.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.8 | −13.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.