As of 6 Nov 2026, Epuja Spiritech is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹9.64 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹0.92, 84% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 9.6% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 3rd of 4 Personal Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 73% over the past year.
- ₹0.92
- ₹0.95
- ₹0.88
- ₹0.91
- 52.6K
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−73.2% over the past year.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +9.6% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -62.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 23.4
- Price to book
- 0.63
- Peers 0.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −58.2%
- Peers 13.8%
- ROCE
- −62.9%
- Peers 11.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹0.27 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.86
- OPM (TTM)
- −102.7%
- Net margin −103.9%
- Sales growth
- +5575.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.12
- EV/EBITDA −1.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 5575.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −58.2%.
- 84% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −2810.1×.
About Epuja Spiritech
Epuja Spiritech Limited operates as a faith-tech platform company in India. It offers ePuja and Havans services, including digital astrology consultations, sale of authenticated rudraksha, gemstones and other spiritual products, pandit at home services for religious ceremonies, and curated spiritual tourism, as well as a range of puja kits, yantras, incense, and related devotional accessories. The company was formerly known as Sagar Productions Limited…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE807D01030
- Website
- epuja.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.4 L
- 1-year return
- minus 73.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 83.6%
Peers · Personal Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LELAVOIRLe Lavoir | 45.00 | minus 0.18% | 16 | 7.0 | 0.63 | 11.8% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 55.7% | 58.4% | 0.00% | minus 83.7% |
| SBRANDSSanghvi Brands | 12.20 | 0.00% | 13 | 8.0 | 1.46 | 23.7% | 25.1% | 13.9% | 20.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 3.3% |
| EPUJAEpuja Spiritech | 0.92 | plus 1.10% | 10 | – | 0.63 | −62.9% | −58.2% | −102.7% | 9.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 73.2% |
| GETALONGGetalong Enterprise | 3.99 | 0.00% | 8 | 12.9 | 0.55 | 5.7% | 4.8% | 63.7% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 0.00% | minus 45.0% |
| Median of 3 peers | – | 0.00% | 13 | 8.0 | 0.63 | 11.8% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 20.6% | 31.4% | 0.00% | −45.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1.6 | 7.6 | |
| 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 7.3 | |
| −0.6 | −1.3 | −2.8 | −5.7 | 0.2 | |
| −486.6% | −1237.4% | −6465.9% | −360.6% | 2.9% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −0.1 | – | |
| −0.6 | −1.2 | −2.8 | −5.8 | 0.2 | |
| 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | – | |
| −0.6 | −1.2 | −2.8 | −5.8 | 0.2 | |
| -0.07 | -0.11 | -0.25 | -0.52 | 0.02 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.6%
- ROE
- −58.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 1 | 8.6 | 1.9 | |
| – | minus 32.1% | +801.6% | minus 78.5% | |
| 1.6 | 1.4 | 8.5 | 12.3 | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | 0.2 | −10.4 | |
| −12.4% | −49.6% | 1.9% | −559.3% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | – | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | 0.2 | −10.5 | |
| −3.4% | −0.1% | −0.5% | 0.0% | |
| −0.2 | −0.5 | 0.2 | −10.5 | |
| -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.02 | -0.93 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7.8 | 8.5 | 11.3 | |
| 2.1 | 8.9 | 11.1 | 5.1 | |
| 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| 7.3 | 18.8 | 21 | 17.6 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 7.2 | 17.1 | 20.7 | 17 | |
| 7.3 | 18.8 | 21 | 17.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | −6.2 | −3.6 | −6.4 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | – | |
| 0.6 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 6.6 | |
| 0 | 2.1 | −1.4 | 0.2 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | – | |
| −0.6 | −6.2 | −3.6 | −6.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.