As of 6 Nov 2026, Le Lavoir trades at 7.0× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 23.4×, and the shares are 84% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 12% and ROE of 14%, and sales and net profit grew 56% and 58% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 0.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, the largest of 4 Personal Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 84% over the past year.
- ₹44.00
- ₹45.00
- ₹44.00
- ₹45.08
- 335
Health check
- ReturnsWeak
−83.7% over the past year.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +55.7%, profit +58.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.16× equity, interest covered 1493.4×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 59.7% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.0
- Industry 23.4
- Price to book
- 0.63
- Peers 0.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 13.8%
- Peers 4.8%
- ROCE
- 11.8%
- Peers 5.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- Debt ₹4.02 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.40
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.1%
- Net margin 20.7%
- Sales growth
- +368.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −59.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.55
- EV/EBITDA 5.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 368.7% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 59.7% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 84% below its 52-week high.
About Le Lavoir
Le Lavoir Limited provides laundry and allied services in India. The company provides door-to-door services, including washing, cleaning, stain removing, drying, pressing, and ironing of clothes, as well as quality check, folding, packaging, and doorstep delivery services. It also offers agricultural products, including wheat flour and other related products. The company was formerly known as Radhey Trade Holding Limited and changed its name to Le Lavoir…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE204S01012
- Website
- thelelavoir.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 83.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 84.4%
Peers · Personal Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LELAVOIRLe Lavoir | 45.00 | minus 0.18% | 16 | 7.0 | 0.63 | 11.8% | 13.8% | 15.1% | 55.7% | 58.4% | 0.00% | minus 83.7% |
| SBRANDSSanghvi Brands | 12.20 | 0.00% | 13 | 8.0 | 1.46 | 23.7% | 25.1% | 13.9% | 20.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 3.3% |
| EPUJAEpuja Spiritech | 0.92 | plus 1.10% | 10 | – | 0.63 | −62.9% | −58.2% | −102.7% | 9.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 73.2% |
| GETALONGGetalong Enterprise | 3.99 | 0.00% | 8 | 12.9 | 0.55 | 5.7% | 4.8% | 63.7% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 0.00% | minus 45.0% |
| Median of 3 peers | – | 0.00% | 10 | 10.4 | 0.63 | 5.7% | 4.8% | 13.9% | 9.6% | 4.4% | 0.00% | −45.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | |
| 0.3 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 28.6% | 24.6% | 13.6% | 10.3% | 14.5% | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | |
| 24.3% | 24.9% | 25.5% | 25.0% | 30.6% | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
| 0.78 | 2.44 | 2.16 | 1.51 | 0.29 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +55.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +58.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +58.4%
- ROE
- 13.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 2 | 2.7 | 6.6 | |
| – | +13.0% | +33.2% | +150.5% | |
| 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 5.5 | |
| 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | |
| 30.4% | 59.7% | 61.4% | 16.7% | |
| 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | |
| 22.3% | 28.1% | 24.8% | 25.1% | |
| 0.6 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | |
| – | +84.0% | +29.8% | +66.4% | |
| 1.73 | 3.20 | 4.15 | 6.88 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.5 | |
| 1.6 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 21.3 | |
| – | – | 0.4 | 4 | |
| 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3.4 | |
| 6 | 7.9 | 12.9 | 32.2 | |
| 2.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 | 7.6 | |
| – | 1.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 | |
| – | – | – | 6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 | |
| 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 10.9 | |
| 6 | 7.9 | 12.9 | 32.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | 2 | 4 | −3.8 | |
| −1.2 | −1.8 | −2.5 | −16.3 | |
| – | −0 | 0.4 | 18.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | −1.4 | |
| −1.6 | −1.2 | −2.4 | −2.7 | |
| −0.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | −6.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.