As of 6 Nov 2026, FGP is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.21 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹9.69, 35% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 128% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 55th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.0% over the past year.
- ₹9.02
- ₹9.70
- ₹9.01
- ₹9.30
- 2.2K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−9.0% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +128.0% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -10.0% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 323.0
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 3.37
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −5.9%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- −10.0%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.03
- OPM (TTM)
- −26.9%
- Net margin −8.4%
- Sales growth
- +708.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −10.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.61
- EV/EBITDA −10.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 708.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −5.9%.
- Quarterly profit down 10.8% on a year ago.
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About FGP
FGP Limited provides business center facilities in India. It offers office space to corporate sectors, as well as engages in the property letting activities. FGP Limited was incorporated in 1962 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE512A01016
- Website
- fgpltd.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 9.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.4%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| FGPFGP | 9.69 | plus 4.19% | 12 | 323.0 | – | −10.0% | −26.9% | – | 128.0% | minus 9.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | – | +2973.9% | +708.6% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 0.6 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.1 | |
| −359.0% | −89.3% | −163.0% | −19.9% | −16.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.2 | – | – | – | – | |
| −0.2 | 0.3 | 0 | −0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 24.2% | 15.6% | −6.1% | 14.2% | 18.0% | |
| −0.2 | 0.3 | 0 | −0.3 | 0.2 | |
| -0.13 | 0.23 | 0.03 | -0.24 | 0.20 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +128.0%
- ROE
- −5.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2 | |
| – | +18.1% | +17.9% | +752.3% | |
| 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.3 | |
| −0.7 | −0.5 | −0.3 | −0.4 | |
| −424.1% | −260.4% | −113.1% | −17.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| −0.6 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −29.6% | −24.4% | 2442.9% | 1.9% | |
| −0.8 | 0.3 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| -0.67 | 0.22 | -0.03 | 0.06 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.9 | |
| −8.8 | −8.5 | −8.6 | −8.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 3.4 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 3.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2.8 | 3 | 3 | 3.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 3.4 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 3.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.5 | −0.3 | 0.4 | |
| 0.1 | 1 | −0.9 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0.6 | −1.2 | 1.1 | |
| −0 | −0 | – | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.5 | −0.3 | 0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 45.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.