Jamshri Realty (BSE: JAMSHRI) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.06 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹74.49, 32% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 22% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹54 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹52 Cr, ranked 41st of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 28% over the past year.
- ₹74.50
- ₹74.50
- ₹72.25
- ₹73.81
- 460
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−28.2% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +22.3% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹52 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- −9.76
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 6.6%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹54 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.15
- OPM (TTM)
- 30.6%
- Net margin −1.4%
- Sales growth
- −8.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +100.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.47
- EV/EBITDA 26.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 100.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Quarterly sales down 8.2% on a year ago.
- 32% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 0.7×.
About Jamshri Realty
Jamshri Realty Limited develops and leases real estate properties in India. It operates through two segments, Property and Related Services, and Hospitality Services. The company is also involved in the hospitality business. In addition, it operates business parks, restaurants, residences, resort and banquets, and lawns. The company was formerly known as The Jamshri Ranjitsinghji Spinning and Weaving Mills Company Limited and changed its name to Jamshri…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 27
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE462D01034
- Website
- jamshri.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 802
- 1-year return
- minus 28.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.7%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| JAMSHRIJamshri Realty | 74.49 | plus 0.92% | 52 | – | 52.4 | 6.6% | 30.6% | – | 22.3% | minus 28.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | |
| 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| 30.9% | 27.9% | 37.5% | 16.4% | 39.2% | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | −0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | −0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.13 | -0.12 | 0.01 | -0.28 | 0.26 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +22.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.9 | 5.4 | 7 | 7.1 | |
| – | +38.5% | +30.4% | +1.3% | |
| 4.8 | 6.1 | 6.4 | 5.1 | |
| −0.9 | −0.7 | 0.7 | 2 | |
| −23.8% | −13.9% | 9.7% | 28.8% | |
| 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 1.6 | |
| 3.4 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 | |
| 0.6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | – | 0.3 | – | |
| −4 | −3.2 | −1.2 | −0.1 | |
| −4.3 | −3.4 | −1.2 | −0.2 | |
| -6.10 | -4.87 | -1.77 | -0.27 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | |
| −7.5 | −11 | −12.2 | −12.3 | |
| 40.4 | 47.3 | 48.6 | 55.6 | |
| 4.4 | 5.8 | 8.8 | 6.3 | |
| 44.2 | 49.1 | 52.3 | 56.5 | |
| 23.5 | 29.2 | 30.9 | 32.3 | |
| 1.6 | 5.1 | 6.9 | 8.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 18.7 | 14.1 | 8.2 | 15.2 | |
| 44.2 | 49.1 | 52.3 | 56.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | −2.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | |
| −1.8 | −0.7 | −1.7 | −3.8 | |
| −1.9 | 22.8 | 0 | 2.4 | |
| −4.3 | 19.1 | −0.3 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −2.5 | −0.3 | −0 | |
| −0.7 | −5.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.