As of 6 Nov 2026, Jasch Gauging Technologies trades at 15.1× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 29.9×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 4.7% and 4.6% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 20% is the second-highest among its 5 Scientific & Technical Instruments peers. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 4.0%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹228 Cr, ranked 4th of 6 Scientific & Technical Instruments companies by market cap; the shares fell 17% over the past year.
- ₹510.00
- ₹511.00
- ₹503.20
- ₹504.05
- 122
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−16.6% over a year, better than 1 of 5 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.1 vs industry 29.9.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −4.7%, profit −4.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.8% vs peer median 13.5%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹228 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.1
- Industry 29.9
- Price to book
- 2.22
- Peers 3.23
- Dividend yield
- 3.97%
- ROE
- 14.9%
- Peers 12.0%
- ROCE
- 19.8%
- Peers 13.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.25 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹33.40
- OPM (TTM)
- 23.9%
- Net margin 24.5%
- Sales growth
- +16.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +7.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.85
- EV/EBITDA 9.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 3.97%.
- Quarterly sales up 16.0% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 24.5%.
- P/E of 15.1 against an industry P/E of 29.9.
About Jasch Gauging Technologies
Jasch Gauging Technologies Limited provides industrial gauging systems for flat products processing industry in India. The company offers gauging systems for use in the plastic; papers, boards, and tissues quality control system; paint gauges coatings management system; textiles and non-woven; isotopes/X-ray strip thickness measurement system; and building materials, shingles, felt, rubber sheets, insulation, and glass, as well as continuous galvanizing…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 95
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0QXV01014
- Website
- jasch.net.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 16.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.5%
Peers · Scientific & Technical Instruments
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPSENSTempsens Instruments (India) | 523.20 | minus 3.56% | 4,386 | 60.5 | 6.90 | 18.2% | 14.5% | 16.7% | 23.3% | 26.5% | 0.00% | minus 10.8% |
| RISHABHRishabh Instruments | 625.00 | minus 4.13% | 2,426 | 29.9 | 3.23 | 13.5% | 12.0% | 16.8% | 10.4% | 20.3% | 0.32% | plus 66.8% |
| KWICKKwick Forensic Solutions | 188.15 | minus 3.17% | 403 | 29.9 | 7.67 | 44.0% | 39.0% | 17.5% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 19.5% |
| JGTLJasch Gauging Technologies | 503.30 | minus 0.15% | 228 | 15.1 | 2.22 | 19.8% | 14.9% | 23.9% | −4.7% | −4.6% | 3.97% | minus 16.6% |
| NITIRAJNitiraj Engineers | 184.46 | minus 3.52% | 189 | 78.5 | 2.30 | 1.6% | 1.3% | 10.0% | 0.2% | – | 0.00% | plus 0.1% |
| TELOGICATelogica | 7.49 | plus 0.27% | 49 | – | 1.48 | 5.5% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 93.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 45.7% |
| Median of 5 peers | – | −3.52% | 403 | 45.2 | 3.23 | 13.5% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 23.4% | 0.00% | 0.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.1 | 12.7 | 13.8 | 13.9 | 14.7 | |
| – | – | – | minus 1.8% | +16.0% | |
| 10.1 | 9.3 | 10.5 | 11.1 | 11 | |
| 4.1 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 3.7 | |
| 28.7% | 26.3% | 23.9% | 20.1% | 25.2% | |
| 2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 5.8 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 4.9 | |
| 30.0% | 24.4% | 25.4% | 26.6% | 25.2% | |
| 4.1 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 3 | 3.7 | |
| – | – | – | minus 26.9% | +7.7% | |
| 9.01 | 7.55 | 7.36 | 6.58 | 8.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −4.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −4.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −4.6%
- ROE
- 14.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.4 | 59.5 | 52.7 | 57.5 | |
| – | minus 10.5% | minus 11.3% | +9.0% | |
| 45.7 | 40.6 | 36.7 | 42.1 | |
| 20.7 | 18.9 | 16 | 15.3 | |
| 31.2% | 31.7% | 30.4% | 26.7% | |
| 3.1 | 3.5 | 5.4 | 5.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | −0.5 | −0.3 | |
| 23 | 21.5 | 20.1 | 19.9 | |
| 26.3% | 25.4% | 26.9% | 25.9% | |
| 17 | 16 | 14.7 | 14.7 | |
| – | minus 5.5% | minus 8.5% | +0.4% | |
| 37.44 | 35.40 | 32.39 | 32.53 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
| 58 | 72.9 | 84.5 | 94.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| 13.4 | 12.9 | 11.3 | 12.5 | |
| 76.1 | 90.4 | 100 | 112 | |
| 10.2 | 9.5 | 8.9 | 9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| 56.3 | 68.9 | 78 | 84.3 | |
| 9.6 | 11.9 | 13.4 | 18.7 | |
| 76.1 | 90.4 | 100 | 112 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −31.3 | −7.6 | 6 | 0.8 | |
| 38 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 4.4 | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −3.6 | −5.4 | |
| 6.6 | −4.3 | 7.4 | −0.2 | |
| −11 | −0.2 | −0.7 | −1.5 | |
| −42.2 | −7.8 | 5.4 | −0.7 | |
| – | – | −3.4 | −5.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.