JNK India (JNKINDIA) had a P/E of 27.0× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 34% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 16% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Industrial Machinery peers, and sales and net profit grew 26% and 12% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.1%, and debt is 0.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,047 Cr, ranked 53rd of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares rose 37% over the past year.
- ₹356.00
- ₹389.50
- ₹356.00
- ₹395.50
- 6 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+37.4% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 27.0 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +26.2%, profit +11.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 15.8% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.16× equity, interest covered 12.7×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
34% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
High beta
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹2,047 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 27.0
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 3.61
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.08%
- ROE
- 12.1%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 15.8%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- Debt ₹91 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.56
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.6%
- Net margin 8.4%
- Sales growth
- +81.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +754.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.28
- EV/EBITDA 18.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 754.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 81.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 34% below its 52-week high.
About JNK India
JNK India Limited, a heating equipment company, engages in designing, engineering, manufacturing, fabricating, procurement, erection, supplying, installing, and commissioning of process-fired heaters, reformers, and cracking furnaces in India and internationally. The company also offers waste gas handling systems, including flare systems and incinerators; and renewable energy systems, which include engineering, procurement, and construction of solar…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Employees
- 381
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0OAF01028
- Website
- jnkindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 37.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 34.5%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| JNKINDIAJNK India | 365.75 | minus 7.52% | 2,047 | 27.0 | 20.8 | 15.8% | 11.6% | 0.16 | 26.2% | plus 37.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99.1 | 178 | 203 | 338 | 180 | |
| 95.8 | 162 | 177 | 292 | 164 | |
| 3.3 | 16.5 | 25.9 | 46.2 | 15.9 | |
| 3.3% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 13.6% | 8.8% | |
| 3.9 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 6 | |
| 3.6 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 4.4 | |
| 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3 | 2.9 | |
| 2 | 17.8 | 23.2 | 42.6 | 14.6 | |
| 43.1% | 26.9% | 22.3% | 22.5% | 34.2% | |
| 1.1 | 13 | 18.2 | 33 | 9.6 | |
| 0.20 | 2.42 | 3.25 | 5.84 | 2.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +11.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +11.7%
- ROE
- 12.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 407 | 480 | 476 | 818 | |
| – | +18.0% | minus 0.9% | +71.8% | |
| 337 | 381 | 430 | 726 | |
| 69.9 | 99.6 | 46.7 | 92.5 | |
| 17.2% | 20.7% | 9.8% | 11.3% | |
| −2 | 1.7 | 13.2 | 8.7 | |
| 1.4 | 6.8 | 9.5 | 7.3 | |
| 6.6 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 8.8 | |
| 2.7 | 0 | −0 | 0.1 | |
| 62.7 | 88.9 | 44.1 | 85.2 | |
| 26.1% | 29.5% | 31.4% | 23.9% | |
| 46.4 | 62.6 | 30.2 | 64.9 | |
| – | +35.1% | minus 51.8% | +115.0% | |
| 8.34 | 11.26 | 5.46 | 11.61 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.6 | 9.7 | 11.2 | 11.2 | |
| 113 | 186 | 493 | 556 | |
| 44.1 | 65.5 | 18.7 | 90.7 | |
| 172 | 253 | 266 | 403 | |
| 338 | 514 | 789 | 1,062 | |
| 20.4 | 26.5 | 34.1 | 42.6 | |
| 0.3 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 9.7 | |
| – | 13 | 11 | 13.1 | |
| 47.1 | 28.7 | 186 | 213 | |
| 270 | 442 | 552 | 783 | |
| 338 | 514 | 789 | 1,062 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | −9.6 | −65.4 | −2.2 | |
| −25 | −14.8 | −13.9 | −162 | |
| −2.1 | 14.5 | 218 | 51.6 | |
| −7.1 | −9.9 | 139 | −112 | |
| −7.5 | −11.8 | −8.3 | −9.3 | |
| 12.5 | −21.4 | −73.7 | −11.5 | |
| −1.4 | −1.4 | −1.7 | −1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 9.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.