As of 6 Nov 2026, Justo Realfintech trades at 6.9× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 9.2% and 7.9% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 22% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Real Estate Services peers. Debt is 0.12× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹152 Cr, ranked 24th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.
- ₹81.00
- ₹81.00
- ₹81.00
- ₹81.00
- 1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−30.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.9 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +9.2%, profit +7.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 22.0% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.12× equity, interest covered 14.0×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
35% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹152 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.9
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 1.21
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 21.5%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 22.0%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.12
- Debt ₹15 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹11.77
- OPM (TTM)
- 33.0%
- Net margin 20.9%
- Sales growth
- +30.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +21.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.66
- EV/EBITDA 5.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 22.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 21.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 30.8% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 20.9%.
Risks to check
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About Justo Realfintech
Justo Realfintech Limited provides real estate services in India. The company offers technology-focused strategy, marketing, sales, and real estate services in the design and development of customized delivery models. Justo Realfintech Limited was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 289
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE0W5Q01017
- Website
- justo.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 11.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 30.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.2%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| JUSTOJusto Realfintech | 81.00 | 0.00% | 152 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 22.0% | 33.0% | 0.12 | 9.2% | minus 30.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +7.9%
- ROE
- 21.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.4 | 59.4 | 81.4 | 91.8 | |
| – | minus 15.7% | +37.0% | +12.8% | |
| 47.3 | 48 | 59.5 | 62.3 | |
| 23.1 | 11.3 | 21.8 | 29.5 | |
| 32.8% | 19.1% | 26.8% | 32.1% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| −0.6 | −0.8 | −0.2 | −1.6 | |
| 21.6 | 9 | 20.2 | 26.1 | |
| 29.1% | 26.0% | 25.7% | 26.4% | |
| 15.3 | 6.7 | 15 | 19.2 | |
| – | minus 56.2% | +123.6% | +28.4% | |
| 8.14 | 3.56 | 7.96 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 13.8 | 18.8 | |
| 20.2 | 26.9 | 38.6 | 108 | |
| 3.6 | 2.3 | 16.2 | 15.2 | |
| 8.7 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 20.4 | |
| 32.6 | 41.8 | 76.2 | 162 | |
| 1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.9 | |
| – | – | 0.2 | – | |
| 0.9 | 0.8 | 7.2 | 23 | |
| 30.7 | 40.1 | 67.4 | 136 | |
| 32.6 | 41.8 | 76.2 | 162 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | 5 | −9.4 | −9.4 | |
| −2.2 | −4 | −8.7 | −26.1 | |
| 0.5 | −1.4 | 24.9 | 51.6 | |
| −0.6 | −0.4 | 6.9 | 16 | |
| −1 | −2 | −3.4 | −5.2 | |
| 0.2 | 3 | −12.7 | −14.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 6.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.