As of 6 Nov 2026, Lohia Corp trades at 21.5× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 46% and ROE of 43%. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5,237 Cr, ranked 33rd of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares rose 0.2% over the past year.
- ₹521.00
- ₹521.00
- ₹485.05
- ₹520.45
- 7.8 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+0.2% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 21.5 vs industry 33.8.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 45.9% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.20× equity, interest covered 33.6×.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹5,237 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 21.5
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 7.89
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 43.5%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 45.9%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- Debt ₹135 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹23.01
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 18.1%
- Net margin 12.9%
- Sales growth
- +59.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +295.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.51
- EV/EBITDA 12.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 43.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 45.9%.
- Quarterly profit up 295.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 59.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 21.5 against an industry P/E of 33.8.
About Lohia Corp
Lohia Corp Limited engages in manufacture and sale of machinery and equipment for woven plastic packaging and technical textiles value chain in India and internationally. It offers tape extrusion lines, winders, circular looms, coating and lamination lines, printing machines, conversion machines, multifilament yarn machines, twister winders, monofilament extrusion lines and recycling machines. Lohia Corp Limited was formerly known as Kanpur Packaging…
- Headquarters
- Kanpur
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0QJW01029
- Website
- lohiagroup.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 0.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 27.2%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| LCLLohia Corp | 495.70 | minus 4.76% | 5,237 | 21.5 | – | – | 18.1% | 0.20 | – | plus 0.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 315 | 503 | |
| 279 | 403 | |
| 36.2 | 100 | |
| 11.5% | 19.9% | |
| 3.7 | 6.6 | |
| 3.3 | 2.4 | |
| 13.1 | 13.1 | |
| 23.5 | 91.3 | |
| 28.1% | 27.4% | |
| 16.8 | 66.6 | |
| 1.59 | 6.31 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 43.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1,349 | 1,691 | |
| 1,121 | 1,349 | |
| 228 | 342 | |
| 16.9% | 20.2% | |
| 0.8 | −4 | |
| 15.3 | 10.2 | |
| 50.8 | 52.4 | |
| −0.5 | −10.4 | |
| 162 | 265 | |
| 27.5% | 27.0% | |
| 117 | 193 | |
| 11.07 | 18.30 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.6 | 10.6 | |
| −0 | 357 | 511 | |
| – | 237 | 175 | |
| 0 | 363 | 608 | |
| 0 | 968 | 1,305 | |
| – | 403 | 385 | |
| – | 15 | 10.2 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| – | 39 | 274 | |
| 0 | 511 | 635 | |
| 0 | 968 | 1,305 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 141 | 325 | |
| −31.3 | −239 | |
| −87.8 | −95.5 | |
| 22.2 | −9.4 | |
| −36.4 | −82.6 | |
| 105 | 243 | |
| – | −18.5 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters68.66%
- Public31.34%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 68.66% | 31.34% | 0.00 | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 68.66% | 31.34% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.