Skip to content
thestock.space

Max Heights Infrastructure (BSE: MAXHEIGHTS) had a P/E of 12.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 32% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.1% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate Services peers, and sales grew 4.8% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.11× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹17 Cr, ranked 51st of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 24% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹12.25
Day high
₹12.25
Day low
₹11.00
Prev. close
₹11.57
Volume
4.4K

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −24.1% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 12.2 vs industry 21.3.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +4.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 4.1% vs peer median 7.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.11× equity, interest covered 4.6×, Piotroski 9 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 3.0%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Real Estate Services

63 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹17 Cr, #51 of 64 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 0.84 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹6 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹17 Cr
Small cap
P/E
12.2
Industry 21.3
Price to book
0.51
Peers 7.92
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
3.0%
Peers 10.5%
ROCE
4.1%
Peers 7.6%
Debt to equity
0.11
Debt ₹3.65 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.90
OPM (TTM)
27.2%
Net margin 18.2%
Sales growth
−93.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
2.85
EV/EBITDA 10.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • P/E of 12.2 against an industry P/E of 21.3.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 3.0%.
  • Quarterly sales down 93.0% on a year ago.
  • 32% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Max Heights Infrastructure

Max Heights Infrastructure Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in real estate development and financing activities in India. The company operates through three segments: Financing of Vehicles and Other Finance; Real Estate Business; and Dealing in Stock and Shares. It also engages in identification, acquisition, planning, execution, construction, and marketing of residential, commercial, industrial, and mixed-use properties; retail, office…

Headquarters
New Delhi
Employees
4
Sector
Real Estate
ISIN
INE393F01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹8.75₹16.15

Today

₹11.00₹12.25
Avg volume (3M)
4.6K
1-year return
minus 24.1%
From 52-week high
minus 31.8%

Peers · Real Estate Services

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate1,068.40minus 1.99%11,853––−5.2%−3.6%0.79−52.6%minus 41.3%
WEWORKWeWork India Management681.65plus 1.04%9,46695.79.412.3%64.2%16.44–plus 6.7%
SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces515.85plus 4.91%5,90052.49.27.4%65.3%10.2936.2%minus 18.9%
NIRLONNirlon635.00minus 0.57%5,72220.412.623.3%77.4%2.425.4%plus 16.4%
INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces184.32plus 2.39%3,908–9.95.5%60.8%10.1235.8%minus 15.3%
ELPROINTLElpro International169.55plus 0.26%2,87422.350.57.6%36.2%0.6058.2%plus 60.9%
EFCILEFC (I)165.12plus 0.22%2,4438.38.116.0%44.5%1.73115.7%minus 43.6%
MAXHEIGHTSMax Heights Infrastructure11.02minus 4.75%1712.210.54.1%27.2%0.114.8%minus 24.1%
Median of 7 peers–0.26%5,72222.39.67.6%60.8%2.4236.0%−15.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
2.64.10.11.40.2
2.72.60.21.30.2
−0.11.5−00.1−0
−3.4%36.3%−3.5%7.2%−4.3%
000.200
0000.20
0.10.10.100.1
−0.21.40.1−0.1−0
–––−140.0%–
−0.21.40.1−0.4−0
–0.90–––

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+4.8%
ROE
3.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.222.24.68.3
–+209.1%minus 79.4%+80.5%
521.94.66.8
2.20.4−01.5
30.4%1.6%−0.5%18.1%
00.700
3.70.40.20.3
0.20.20.20.2
−0.20−00.2
−1.80.4−0.41.2
−1.6%27.6%−0.8%17.6%
−0.90.3−0.41
-0.570.20–0.63

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
15.615.615.615.6
13.517.41718
84.91.373.6
35.11.20.10.3
14935.539.737.5
1.51.31.10.9
0.61.11.10.2
5.24.62.65.1
14228.634.931.3
14935.539.737.5

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.88−6.94.4
−1.20.30.71.7
2.7−8.55.4−3.7
2.3−0.1−0.82.5
−1.3−0−0–
−0.58−6.94.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you