As of 6 Nov 2026, Mercury Trade Links is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹3.15, 63% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹4.29 Cr, ranked 72nd of 72 Agricultural Inputs companies by market cap; the shares fell 59% over the past year.
- ₹3.14
- ₹3.39
- ₹3.14
- ₹3.30
- 28.9K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−59.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +547.7%, profit +24.3% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.6% vs peer median 20.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹4.29 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 14.4
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 4.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.0%
- Peers 16.2%
- ROCE
- 0.6%
- Peers 20.9%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹46.55
- OPM (TTM)
- −46.2%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.03
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 0.0%.
- 63% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.1×.
About Mercury Trade Links
Mercury Trade Links Limited engages in the trading of agricultural products. It offers fertilizers; manures; plant or animal foods; and pesticides, including insecticides, herbicides, and fungicides; as well as rice, maize, milo, seeds, cotton seeds, soya beans, ground nuts, castors, linseeds, sunflower, coconut, rapeseed, almond, sesamum, mustard, and sea seed, grapeseed products. The company was incorporated in 1985 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE319T01016
- Website
- mercurytradelinks.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 31.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 59.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 62.6%
Peers · Agricultural Inputs
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COROMANDELCoromandel International | 1,824.00 | minus 4.00% | 53,724 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 0.11 | 10.2% | minus 12.4% |
| FACTFertilisers and Chemicals Travancore | 750.25 | minus 1.24% | 48,547 | – | 703.5 | 14.2% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 0.0% | minus 15.3% |
| UPLUPL | 534.90 | plus 1.60% | 45,214 | 23.9 | 6.0 | 9.9% | 20.0% | 0.83 | −1.2% | minus 28.0% |
| PIINDPI Industries | 1,735.00 | minus 1.98% | 26,321 | 30.0 | 13.1 | 14.7% | 24.2% | 0.03 | 1.1% | minus 51.9% |
| SUMICHEMSumitomo Chemical India | 328.95 | plus 0.34% | 16,419 | 29.4 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 20.3% | 0.02 | −2.6% | minus 34.4% |
| CHAMBLFERTChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals | 384.70 | minus 0.91% | 15,413 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 21.8% | 13.7% | 0.16 | −9.2% | minus 19.4% |
| BAYERCROPBayer Cropscience | 3,316.30 | plus 0.48% | 14,904 | 20.0 | 15.4 | 27.9% | 16.0% | 0.03 | 3.6% | minus 31.7% |
| MERCTRDMercury Trade Links | 3.15 | minus 4.55% | 4 | – | 29.8 | 0.6% | −46.2% | – | 547.7% | minus 59.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.91% | 26,321 | 26.6 | 15.4 | 20.9% | 16.0% | 0.11 | 0.0% | −28.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 6.6 | 26.4 | 96.6 | 5.3 | |
| – | 6.7 | 31.4 | 90.9 | 68.3 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −5 | 5.7 | −62.9 | |
| – | −2.0% | −19.1% | 5.9% | −1179.8% | |
| – | – | – | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −5 | 5.3 | −63.6 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1% | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −5 | 5.3 | −63.6 | |
| -0.10 | – | -3.71 | 3.91 | -46.75 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +547.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +24.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −61.3%
- ROE
- 0.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 13.8 | 113 | 130 | |
| – | +2803.1% | +715.3% | +15.0% | |
| 0.5 | 12.4 | 111 | 129 | |
| 0 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2.8% | 10.4% | 1.7% | 0.3% | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.3 | −0 | |
| – | – | – | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0 | |
| 6.0% | – | 23.3% | 22.7% | |
| 0 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0 | |
| – | +22176.2% | +18.0% | minus 99.3% | |
| 0.17 | 5.15 | 6.08 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 2.7 | 13.6 | 13.6 | |
| 0.2 | 8.7 | 48.4 | 48.5 | |
| – | – | – | 7.3 | |
| 0.3 | 7.1 | 31.2 | 32 | |
| 0.7 | 18.5 | 93.2 | 101 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.6 | 8.4 | 93.1 | 101 | |
| 0.7 | 18.5 | 93.2 | 101 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 0.2 | −58.5 | 0.4 | |
| −0.1 | – | – | – | |
| −0.4 | 9.9 | 48.4 | −0.4 | |
| −0 | 10.1 | −10.1 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | – | −0 | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | −58.5 | 0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.