As of 6 Nov 2026, Millennium Online Solutions (India) trades at ₹1.41, 51% below its 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 0.9% and ROE of 0.2%, and sales fell 8.6% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.38× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.05 Cr, ranked 14th of 15 Electronics & Computer Distribution companies by market cap; the shares fell 27% over the past year.
- ₹1.41
- ₹1.41
- ₹1.41
- ₹1.41
- 166
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−27.3% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagn/a
P/E isn’t reported.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −8.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.9% vs peer median 13.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.38× equity, interest covered 369.9×, Piotroski 9 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.2%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.05 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- 1.75
- Peers 3.63
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.2%
- Peers 17.2%
- ROCE
- 0.9%
- Peers 13.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.38
- Debt ₹1.53 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.1%
- Net margin 1.3%
- Sales growth
- +38.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.62
- EV/EBITDA 98.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 38.3% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.2%.
- 51% below its 52-week high.
About Millennium Online Solutions (India)
Millennium Online Solutions (India) Limited engages in the provision of various services relating to computer hardware and its peripherals India. The company was formerly known as Mahamaya Investments Limited and changed its name to Millennium Online Solutions (India) Limited in June 2013. Millennium Online Solutions (India) Limited was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Surat, India.
- Headquarters
- Surat
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE570N01025
- Website
- mosil.co
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 27.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 51.0%
Peers · Electronics & Computer Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPTIEMUSOptiemus Infracom | 746.75 | minus 10.14% | 6,733 | 91.7 | 7.25 | 10.4% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 16.4% | 0.00% | plus 43.1% |
| RPTECHRashi Peripherals | 738.55 | minus 14.82% | 4,904 | 15.6 | 2.40 | – | 15.4% | 2.9% | – | – | 0.23% | plus 158.7% |
| CNLCreative Newtech | 1,327.90 | minus 4.35% | 1,994 | 28.0 | 5.03 | 25.5% | 20.9% | 4.1% | 24.7% | 36.0% | 0.04% | plus 93.9% |
| DCIDc Infotech And Communication | 329.35 | minus 1.04% | 540 | 24.7 | 4.92 | 32.2% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 27.0% | 44.2% | 0.03% | plus 32.0% |
| BHATIABhatia Communications & Retail (India) | 37.61 | minus 3.19% | 529 | 25.9 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 18.9% | 4.3% | 20.0% | 25.5% | 0.10% | plus 44.5% |
| HCL-INSYSHCL Infosystems | 9.77 | minus 2.30% | 322 | – | −1.08 | – | – | −335.0% | −11.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 37.0% |
| EMPOWEREmpower India | 1.27 | minus 4.51% | 148 | 7.9 | 0.58 | 5.6% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 150.7% | 382.9% | 0.00% | minus 40.4% |
| MILLENNIUMMillennium Online Solutions (India) | 1.41 | 0.00% | 7 | – | 1.75 | 0.9% | 0.2% | 3.1% | −8.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 27.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −4.35% | 540 | 25.3 | 3.63 | 13.5% | 17.2% | 4.1% | 22.3% | 36.0% | 0.03% | 43.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −2.9% | 3.2% | 6.1% | 0.9% | 2.5% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | 0 | – | |
| – | – | – | 0 | – | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 469.4% | – | |
| −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −8.6%
- ROE
- 0.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2.5 | |
| – | minus 63.8% | +16.9% | +80.2% | |
| 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.4 | |
| −0.5 | −0.3 | −0.3 | 0.1 | |
| −16.1% | −27.7% | −19.6% | 2.5% | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| −0.6 | −0.3 | −0.3 | 0 | |
| 21.0% | 18.2% | 16.4% | 84.5% | |
| −0.4 | −0.3 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| -0.09 | -0.05 | -0.05 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
| −0.5 | −0.7 | −1 | −1 | |
| 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.2 | |
| 6.3 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 5.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 4.9 | 4.3 | 4 | 3.8 | |
| 6.3 | 5.8 | 5.4 | 5.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| – | – | −0 | −0 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | −0 | −0 | |
| 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 5.3% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.