Nettlinx (BSE: NETTLINX) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹4.79 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹11.92, 44% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 1.1% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹29 Cr, ranked 18th of 20 Telecom Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 50% over the past year.
- ₹11.25
- ₹12.44
- ₹11.12
- ₹11.49
- 16.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−49.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −1.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -6.7% vs peer median 18.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.16× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹29 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.5
- Price to book
- 0.48
- Peers 3.27
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −8.4%
- Peers 20.2%
- ROCE
- −6.7%
- Peers 18.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- Debt ₹9.44 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.98
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.3%
- Net margin −24.0%
- Sales growth
- −20.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.44
- EV/EBITDA 34.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −8.4%.
- Quarterly sales down 20.8% on a year ago.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 2.5×.
About Nettlinx
Nettlinx Limited engages in the provision of internet solutions for data voice, and security and software development to corporate customers in India. It offers internet services, including leased lines, web hosting and emails, dedicated IP, broadband, hosting and co-location, and app dev and integration; and information technology support services comprising servers, routers, and networks switches; cabling, wireless equipment, and Wi-Fi devices;…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Sector
- Communication Services
- ISIN
- INE027D01019
- Website
- nettlinx.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 34.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 49.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 44.2%
Peers · Telecom Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARTIARTLBharti Airtel | 2,107.20 | plus 2.45% | 13,15,371 | 41.5 | 12.1 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 1.00 | 14.9% | minus 2.7% |
| IDEAVodafone Idea | 12.76 | minus 1.01% | 1,38,246 | 3.7 | 17.1 | 36.9% | 42.7% | – | 2.1% | plus 37.0% |
| INDUSTOWERIndus Towers | 383.10 | minus 0.03% | 1,01,061 | 14.2 | 6.4 | 18.4% | 54.6% | 0.56 | 4.6% | minus 2.4% |
| BHARTIHEXABharti Hexacom | 1,664.40 | minus 2.01% | 83,220 | 42.3 | 17.3 | 21.1% | 52.9% | 0.86 | 12.4% | minus 9.3% |
| TATACOMMTata Communications | 1,704.80 | minus 0.52% | 48,601 | 44.1 | 12.3 | 15.3% | 19.9% | 3.71 | 11.6% | minus 10.1% |
| TTMLTata Teleservices (Maharashtra) | 39.77 | plus 12.57% | 7,775 | 26.0 | 43.1 | – | 55.0% | – | 1.5% | minus 36.3% |
| RAILTELRailtel Corporation Of India | 241.05 | minus 0.16% | 7,736 | 22.8 | 11.0 | 18.7% | 14.6% | 0.03 | 29.8% | minus 33.7% |
| NETTLINXNettlinx | 11.92 | plus 3.74% | 29 | – | 12.5 | −6.7% | 5.3% | 0.16 | −1.1% | minus 49.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.16% | 83,220 | 26.0 | 12.3 | 18.6% | 52.9% | 0.86 | 11.6% | −9.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 6 | 3.8 | |
| 4.7 | 5.5 | 5 | 4.8 | 3.5 | |
| 0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2.3% | −3.8% | −3.9% | 19.6% | 7.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | −4.6 | – | – | – | |
| −0.4 | −5.3 | −0.3 | 0.9 | −0 | |
| −8.7% | 0.1% | −22.0% | 0.0% | −124.3% | |
| −0.5 | −5.3 | −0.3 | 0.9 | −0.1 | |
| -0.20 | -2.18 | -0.13 | 0.37 | -0.04 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −1.1%
- ROE
- −8.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.7 | 32.7 | 33.5 | 20.9 | |
| – | +51.1% | +2.4% | minus 37.5% | |
| 19.5 | 19.4 | 22.2 | 18.4 | |
| 2.2 | 13.3 | 11.3 | 2.5 | |
| 10.1% | 40.6% | 33.8% | 12.1% | |
| 1.3 | 0.1 | 7.1 | 0.6 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| −1.2 | −0.1 | −4.5 | −6.2 | |
| 0.3 | 11.3 | 11.5 | −5.1 | |
| 169.2% | 27.9% | 28.3% | −1.7% | |
| −0 | 8.2 | 8.3 | −5.2 | |
| – | – | +1.3% | minus 162.6% | |
| -0.02 | 3.37 | 3.42 | -2.14 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.8 | 24.2 | 24.2 | 24.2 | |
| 28.1 | 26.3 | 38.2 | 36.3 | |
| 11.1 | 14.6 | 20.6 | 9.4 | |
| 15.6 | 15.7 | 17.6 | 4.1 | |
| 66.5 | 80.7 | 101 | 74 | |
| 30 | 31.1 | 40.8 | 20.2 | |
| 19.8 | 21 | 20.8 | 1.8 | |
| 14.2 | 15.1 | 15.5 | 18.7 | |
| 6 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 6.5 | |
| −3.5 | 7.1 | 17.1 | 26.8 | |
| 66.5 | 80.7 | 101 | 74 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.5 | 1.8 | 5 | −2.3 | |
| −2 | −4.2 | −8.4 | 9.1 | |
| −1.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | −7.5 | |
| −4.9 | 0.3 | −0.1 | −0.7 | |
| −1.1 | −1.4 | −11.1 | −1 | |
| −2.6 | 0.4 | −6.1 | −3.3 | |
| −0.5 | – | −1 | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.