Skip to content
thestock.space

Nureca (NURECA) had a P/E of 61.4× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 34.9×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 3.0% and ROE of 2.5%, and sales grew 9.7% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹302 Cr, ranked 6th of 9 Medical Devices companies by market cap; the shares rose 17% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹306.00
Day high
₹309.70
Day low
₹295.00
Prev. close
₹303.20
Volume
3.6K

Health check

1 good · 5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    +17.4% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 61.4 vs industry 34.9.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +9.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 3.0% vs peer median 13.3%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Return on equity is low at 2.5%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Medical Devices

8 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹302 Cr, #6 of 9 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.64 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹174 Cr · profit ₹5 Cr
Market cap
₹302 Cr
Small cap
P/E
61.4
Industry 34.9
Price to book
1.53
Peers 4.08
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
2.5%
Peers 11.7%
ROCE
3.0%
Peers 13.3%
Debt to equity
0.04
Debt ₹6.60 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.92
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
8.3%
Net margin 2.7%
Sales growth
+55.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+35.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.74
EV/EBITDA 45.3

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly profit up 35.3% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 55.1% on a year ago.
  • Promoter stake up from 65.0% to 70.7%.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 2.5%.
  • P/E of 61.4 against an industry P/E of 34.9.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Nureca

Nureca Limited provides home healthcare and wellness products in India. The company offers chronic disease products, such as nebulizers, blood pressure monitors, finger pulse oximeters, glucose meters, and thermometers, as well as connected products; orthopedic products, including massagers, pain management products, posture correctors, and rehabilitation products; and humidifiers and steamers, personal scales, yoga and exercise products, fitness tracking…

Headquarters
Chandigarh
Employees
154
Sector
Healthcare
ISIN
INE0DSF01015

Price range

52 weeks

₹204.00₹376.00

Today

₹295.00₹309.70
Avg volume (3M)
8.4K
1-year return
plus 17.4%
From 52-week high
minus 19.6%

Peers · Medical Devices

Company
MOLBIOMolbio Diagnostics1,339.30minus 4.57%15,43492.612.9116.5%15.6%20.4%63.7%–0.00%plus 28.6%
SMTSahajanand Medical Technologies525.95plus 7.83%5,34677.37.4213.3%10.7%8.4%––0.00%plus 39.3%
FISCHERFischer Medical Ventures24.30minus 2.88%1,69810.44.0812.5%8.9%12.5%1097.3%–0.21%minus 73.4%
HSILHemant Surgical Industries628.65minus 0.21%91442.15.9519.5%18.1%10.0%28.4%33.5%0.00%plus 117.2%
UNIVPHOTOUniversus Photo Imagings480.00minus 1.49%525–0.65−9.5%−9.5%5.4%−24.3%–0.00%plus 74.8%
NURECANureca302.30minus 0.30%30261.41.53–2.5%8.3%9.7%–0.00%plus 17.4%
EARKARTEarkart111.00minus 5.13%15327.82.3712.1%11.7%15.3%23.2%55.5%0.00%minus 48.5%
CHOKSIChoksi Asia210.35minus 0.71%12023.12.8518.4%13.5%14.5%309.2%–0.00%plus 99.0%
Median of 7 peers–−1.49%91434.94.0813.3%11.7%12.5%46.1%44.5%0.00%39.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
34.239.635.440.358.5
34.736.432.836.953.3
−0.63.32.63.55.2
−1.6%8.2%7.2%8.7%8.9%
2.62.211.81.4
0.20.30.30.20.3
0.50.50.40.60.8
––−8.3−0.10
1.24.7−5.54.45.5
34.0%19.9%−10.5%30.8%26.6%
0.83.7−6.13.14.1
0.813.91-6.453.214.25

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+9.7%
ROE
2.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
11191.9110147
–minus 17.4%+19.3%+34.0%
126102117138
−14.8−10.2−7.58.9
−13.3%−11.1%−6.8%6.0%
4.54.57.67.1
0.30.30.40.5
2.42.42.32
2.25.84−8.4
−10.7−2.51.35
23.2%29.5%37.0%58.2%
−8.3−1.80.82.1
-8.25-1.790.852.11

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1010109.5
185183184171
3.32.552.3
8.49.510.713.1
207205210196
65.1912.5
–0.320.6
7.2–3.563.6
10214412313
91.255.972.7106
207205210196

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.2−2.7−19.13.3
−16.517.68.414.5
−1.5−1.3−0.2−19.6
−7.713.6−10.8−1.8
−0.4−1.1−4.3−6.8
9.8−3.8−23.4−3.5

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
70.7%
promoters
  • Promoters70.68%
  • Public29.32%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202670.68%29.32%plus 2.59
30 Jun 202668.09%31.91%0.00
31 Mar 202668.09%31.91%0.00
7 Jan 202668.09%31.91%plus 3.12
31 Dec 202564.97%35.03%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you