As of 6 Nov 2026, Oswal Greentech is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹58 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹18.89, 50% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 7.9% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹485 Cr, ranked 33rd of 69 Asset Management companies by market cap; the shares fell 51% over the past year.
- ₹18.80
- ₹19.15
- ₹18.63
- ₹18.88
- 81.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−51.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −7.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -2.4% vs peer median 38.5%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹485 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.9
- Price to book
- 0.20
- Peers 13.19
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −2.3%
- Peers 35.3%
- ROCE
- −2.4%
- Peers 38.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹3.63 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.37
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −7.4%
- Net margin −181.5%
- Sales growth
- −61.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +26.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 15.28
- EV/EBITDA 9.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 26.4% on a year ago.
- Promoter stake up from 69.2% to 70.7%.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −2.3%.
- Quarterly sales down 61.6% on a year ago.
- 50% below its 52-week high.
About Oswal Greentech
Oswal Greentech Limited develops real estate projects in India. It operates through Real Estate and Investment segments. The company is involved in the trading of real estate assets. In addition, it invests in equity instruments and other securities; and extends in the form of intercorporate deposits. The company was formerly known as Oswal Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited. Oswal Greentech Limited was incorporated in 1981 and is headquartered in New Delhi,…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 39
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE143A01010
- Website
- oswalgreens.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 51.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 49.8%
Peers · Asset Management
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIOFINJio Financial Services | 231.20 | plus 0.69% | 1,58,445 | 87.9 | 1.19 | 1.7% | 1.3% | 75.8% | 431.5% | 268.2% | 0.26% | minus 23.9% |
| ICICIAMCICICI Prudential Asset Management Company | 2,935.80 | minus 1.45% | 1,45,104 | 41.1 | 27.16 | 98.3% | 76.2% | 74.1% | 28.9% | 29.6% | 1.44% | plus 13.5% |
| BAJAJHLDNGBajaj Holdings & Investment | 11,044.00 | plus 1.80% | 1,22,913 | 13.2 | 1.67 | – | 11.6% | 78.8% | 19.0% | 25.7% | 1.18% | minus 10.3% |
| HDFCAMCHDFC Asset Management Company | 2,649.80 | plus 0.37% | 1,13,701 | 38.3 | 13.19 | 38.5% | 36.4% | 81.4% | 23.9% | 26.2% | 2.04% | minus 2.3% |
| SBIFUNDSSBI Funds Management | 499.55 | minus 1.30% | 1,01,750 | 33.3 | 13.47 | – | 40.4% | 78.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 18.1% |
| NAM-INDIANippon Life India Asset Management | 1,065.20 | minus 0.37% | 68,177 | 42.8 | 14.29 | 40.0% | 35.3% | 67.3% | 26.1% | 28.3% | 2.07% | plus 21.3% |
| 360ONE360 ONE WAM | 1,145.00 | plus 0.36% | 49,107 | 38.7 | 4.50 | 13.5% | 12.7% | 47.3% | 24.0% | 22.7% | 1.18% | plus 5.7% |
| OSWALGREENOswal Greentech | 18.89 | plus 0.05% | 485 | – | 0.20 | – | −2.6% | 51.0% | −7.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 51.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.36% | 1,13,701 | 38.7 | 13.19 | 38.5% | 35.3% | 75.8% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 1.18% | −2.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.3 | 17.2 | 13 | 10.8 | 4.7 | |
| 19.1 | 15.3 | 9.5 | 15.8 | 8.5 | |
| −6.9 | 1.9 | 3.5 | −5.1 | −3.8 | |
| −56.2% | 11.1% | 27.2% | −47.1% | −79.9% | |
| 15.3 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 23.6 | 13.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | – | −101 | – | |
| 7.5 | 7.5 | 9.4 | −83.6 | 9.3 | |
| 11.4% | 26.9% | 8.4% | 0.5% | 9.9% | |
| 6.7 | 5.5 | 8.6 | −83.2 | 8.4 | |
| 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.33 | -3.24 | 0.33 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −7.9%
- ROE
- −2.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79.2 | 57.3 | 58.2 | 61.8 | |
| – | minus 27.7% | +1.7% | +6.2% | |
| 33.9 | 77.1 | 74.6 | 57.2 | |
| 45.3 | −19.8 | −16.4 | 4.6 | |
| 57.2% | −34.5% | −28.1% | 7.4% | |
| 18.1 | 35.5 | 30.7 | 32.5 | |
| 1.1 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| 4.1 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 2.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | −92.6 | |
| 58.3 | 10.5 | 9.8 | −59.2 | |
| 35.0% | 39.5% | 13.1% | −5.4% | |
| 37.9 | 6.4 | 8.5 | −62.4 | |
| – | minus 83.2% | +33.9% | minus 831.6% | |
| 1.47 | 0.25 | 0.33 | -2.43 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 257 | 257 | 257 | 257 | |
| 2,226 | 2,233 | 2,243 | 2,128 | |
| 4.7 | 2 | 5.8 | 4.4 | |
| 48.3 | 43.6 | 51.5 | 33.2 | |
| 2,536 | 2,535 | 2,557 | 2,422 | |
| 123 | 120 | 122 | 119 | |
| 62 | 62 | 109 | 107 | |
| 90.9 | 95.9 | 600 | 193 | |
| 2,260 | 2,257 | 1,726 | 2,003 | |
| 2,536 | 2,535 | 2,557 | 2,422 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −145 | −466 | 135 | −9.6 | |
| 186 | 474 | −134 | 13.7 | |
| −41.6 | −3 | −2.2 | −1.9 | |
| −0.3 | 4.8 | −2 | 2.2 | |
| −2 | −1.4 | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −147 | −468 | 135 | −9.7 | |
| −38.5 | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters70.65%
- Public29.35%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 70.65% | 29.35% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 70.65% | 29.35% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 70.65% | 29.35% | plus 0.64 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 70.01% | 29.99% | plus 0.82 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 69.19% | 30.81% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.