Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Parker Agrochem Exports trades at 6.2× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 18.7×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 7.2% and 9.7% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 23% and ROE of 20%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.27 Cr, ranked 57th of 57 Oil & Gas Midstream companies by market cap; the shares fell 33% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹15.22
Day high
₹15.22
Day low
₹15.22
Prev. close
₹15.22
Volume
62

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −33.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 6.2 vs industry 18.7.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +7.2%, profit +9.7% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 22.7% vs peer median 19.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 17.6×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    33% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Oil & Gas Midstream

56 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹7.27 Cr, #57 of 57 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.53 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹6 Cr · profit ₹1 Cr
Market cap
₹7.27 Cr
Small cap
P/E
6.2
Industry 18.7
Price to book
1.54
Peers 1.35
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
20.0%
Peers 13.6%
ROCE
22.7%
Peers 19.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Debt ₹0.29 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹2.44
OPM (TTM)
27.9%
Net margin 19.5%
Sales growth
+68.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
1.21
EV/EBITDA 4.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 20.0%.
  • Return on capital employed of 22.7%.
  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 68.4% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 6.2 against an industry P/E of 18.7.

Risks to check

  • 33% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Parker Agrochem Exports

Parker Agrochem Exports Ltd., a liquid storage company, engages in storage tank farm rental business in India. The company develops petroleum and edible oil storage tanks for directly loading and unloading ships. It also trades commodities, such as gold and silver; and shares and securities, as well as involved in petroleum distribution business. The company was founded in 1993 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
20
Sector
Energy
ISIN
INE750B01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹12.58₹22.78

Today

₹15.22₹15.22
Avg volume (3M)
1K
1-year return
minus 33.1%
From 52-week high
minus 33.2%

Peers · Oil & Gas Midstream

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
RELIANCEReliance Industries1,320.00plus 0.50%17,86,28621.810.79.0%11.2%0.446.4%minus 10.8%
ONGCOil & Natural Gas Corporation231.76plus 0.77%2,91,5615.93.612.6%17.7%0.43−1.3%minus 8.9%
COALINDIACoal India400.00plus 1.45%2,46,5097.44.819.6%19.5%0.129.3%plus 4.4%
IOCIndian Oil Corporation146.25plus 1.21%2,06,5234.33.820.5%7.3%0.58−2.2%minus 14.6%
BPCLBharat Petroleum Corporation319.90plus 0.88%1,38,7898.73.826.4%3.4%0.62−1.2%minus 15.0%
GAILGAIL (India)185.79minus 0.11%1,22,1589.712.89.1%11.6%0.25−0.9%plus 2.4%
HINDPETROHindustan Petroleum Corporation387.15plus 1.87%82,37957.44.223.3%1.2%1.400.2%minus 21.6%
PARKERACParker Agrochem Exports15.220.00%76.25.522.7%27.9%0.067.2%minus 33.1%
Median of 7 peers–0.88%2,06,5238.74.219.6%11.2%0.44−0.9%−10.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
11.51.51.41.7
111.111.3
00.50.30.40.4
2.5%34.8%23.5%29.9%23.8%
00000
00000
0000.10
−00.50.30.40.3
––62.6%11.4%25.2%
−00.50.10.30.3
-0.090.980.220.690.55

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+7.2%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+9.7%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+9.5%
ROE
20.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.35.566.35.3
–+26.5%+1114.7%minus 92.0%
3.64.266.24
0.71.20.11.3
17.2%22.5%0.1%24.4%
00.100
00.10.10.1
0.10.20.20.2
0.71−0.21.1
–−4.7%7.3%20.5%
0.71.1−0.20.9
–+63.3%minus 119.0%–
1.372.23-0.421.80

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.84.84.84.8
−1.8−0.7−0.9−0
0.60.91.10.3
1.30.40.60.8
4.95.35.55.8
1.72.42.22.1
0000
0.10.30.50.4
3.12.72.73.2
4.95.35.55.8

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.70.80.30.8
0−0.9−0−0
0.40.20.1−0.8
−0.30.10.3−0.1
–−0.9−0.1−0.1
−0.7−0.10.20.7

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you