As of 6 Nov 2026, Pearl Global Industries trades at 39.9× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.2×. It earns ROCE of 20% and ROE of 21%, and sales and net profit grew 17% and 23% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.5%, and debt is 0.66× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹12,368 Cr, ranked 2nd of 61 Apparel Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares rose 106% over the past year.
- ₹1,333.50
- ₹1,349.90
- ₹1,235.00
- ₹1,338.80
- 3.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+105.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 39.9 vs industry 17.2.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +17.5%, profit +23.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 20.1% vs peer median 9.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.66× equity, interest covered 6.0×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 39.9 against an industry P/E of 17.2.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12,368 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 39.9
- Industry 17.2
- Price to book
- 8.46
- Peers 2.32
- Dividend yield
- 0.54%
- ROE
- 21.2%
- Peers 5.9%
- ROCE
- 20.1%
- Peers 9.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.66
- Debt ₹943 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹33.54
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- 9.7%
- Net margin 5.8%
- Sales growth
- +24.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +48.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.32
- EV/EBITDA 26.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 21.2%.
- Return on capital employed of 20.1%.
- Quarterly profit up 48.2% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 24.5% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 39.9 against an industry P/E of 17.2.
About Pearl Global Industries
Pearl Global Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells readymade garments in India and internationally. The company offers knits, wovens, denim, outerwear, sleepwear and lounge, childrenswear, woven and knit garments, womenswear, menswear, activewear, and athleisure. It is also involved in the trading of ready-to-wear apparel; and skill development business. The company was formerly known as House of Pearl Fashions…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 10,256
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE940H01022
- Website
- pearlglobal.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.8 L
- 1-year return
- plus 105.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 3.1%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Apparel Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGEINDPage Industries | 35,930.00 | plus 1.15% | 40,076 | 53.0 | 26.67 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 2.23% | minus 11.5% |
| PGILPearl Global Industries | 1,338.80 | 0.00% | 12,368 | 39.9 | 8.46 | 20.1% | 21.2% | 9.0% | 17.5% | 23.0% | 0.54% | plus 105.8% |
| MANYAVARVedant Fashions | 472.80 | minus 6.51% | 11,488 | 29.8 | 5.48 | 22.3% | 20.0% | 44.0% | 1.9% | −4.3% | 1.64% | minus 21.6% |
| GOKEXGokaldas Exports | 682.95 | minus 7.32% | 5,004 | 37.8 | 2.32 | 8.9% | 4.7% | 8.2% | 20.9% | −16.7% | 0.00% | minus 14.5% |
| ABFRLAditya Birla Fashion and Retail | 39.02 | minus 6.61% | 4,748 | – | 0.91 | −3.2% | −12.3% | 8.9% | −13.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 50.3% |
| LUXINDLux Industries | 1,162.40 | plus 0.41% | 3,496 | 34.1 | 1.86 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 7.2% | −9.9% | 0.17% | minus 7.5% |
| SBCSBC Exports | 68.70 | plus 2.86% | 3,271 | 80.8 | 32.48 | 36.4% | 41.5% | 8.7% | 27.2% | 54.1% | 0.00% | plus 176.0% |
| RAYMONDLSLRaymond Lifestyle | 530.60 | minus 1.56% | 3,232 | 90.4 | 0.34 | 2.8% | 0.4% | 8.3% | 276.0% | 8.6% | 0.19% | minus 54.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.56% | 4,748 | 45.4 | 2.32 | 9.3% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 0.17% | −14.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,228 | 1,313 | 1,170 | 1,314 | 1,528 | |
| 1,116 | 1,192 | 1,074 | 1,179 | 1,364 | |
| 112 | 121 | 96 | 135 | 164 | |
| 9.2% | 9.2% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 10.7% | |
| 11.3 | 8.1 | 7.5 | 10.2 | 10.7 | |
| 27.4 | 27.4 | 22.1 | 26.3 | 26.6 | |
| 19.7 | 22.4 | 22.4 | 22.8 | 25.7 | |
| −0.3 | 0 | −0.4 | −0.5 | −2.7 | |
| 76.3 | 79.4 | 58.6 | 95 | 120 | |
| 14.1% | 9.3% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 17.0% | |
| 67.8 | 73.3 | 53.3 | 83.3 | 101 | |
| 14.62 | 15.84 | 11.53 | 18.00 | 21.71 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +17.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +23.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +20.5%
- ROE
- 21.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,051 | 3,380 | 4,415 | 4,944 | |
| – | +10.8% | +30.6% | +12.0% | |
| 2,785 | 3,014 | 3,991 | 4,457 | |
| 265 | 366 | 424 | 487 | |
| 8.7% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 9.8% | |
| −9.5 | −48.5 | −37.7 | −29.6 | |
| 38.7 | 61 | 54.2 | 62.3 | |
| 50.8 | 64.2 | 75.2 | 87.3 | |
| 9.5 | −0.1 | 10.4 | 1.9 | |
| 176 | 192 | 267 | 309 | |
| 13.0% | 11.9% | 13.7% | 12.7% | |
| 149 | 175 | 248 | 278 | |
| – | +17.1% | +42.0% | +11.8% | |
| 34.40 | 40.05 | 52.87 | 60.16 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.7 | 21.8 | 23 | 23.1 | |
| 701 | 780 | 1,133 | 1,437 | |
| 558 | 588 | 773 | 943 | |
| 500 | 595 | 667 | 842 | |
| 1,781 | 1,985 | 2,596 | 3,245 | |
| 456 | 568 | 695 | 852 | |
| 34.2 | 37.3 | 48.9 | 115 | |
| 54.6 | 30.8 | 24.5 | 36.9 | |
| 262 | 367 | 510 | 704 | |
| 974 | 983 | 1,317 | 1,537 | |
| 1,781 | 1,985 | 2,596 | 3,245 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 365 | 352 | 176 | 398 | |
| −25.7 | −128 | −104 | −158 | |
| −200 | −152 | 101 | −45.9 | |
| 139 | 71.8 | 174 | 194 | |
| −88.2 | −129 | −119 | −191 | |
| 277 | 223 | 57.3 | 207 | |
| −7.6 | −48.8 | −25.4 | −60.4 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 24.7% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.