PTL Enterprises (PTL) had a P/E of 11.4× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 21.3×, and the shares are 10% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 6.4% and ROE of 4.8%, and sales and net profit grew 0.0% and 26% a year over 3 years. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 6.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹521 Cr, ranked 13th of 64 Real Estate Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 1.2% over the past year.
- ₹39.49
- ₹39.79
- ₹39.01
- ₹39.31
- 19.4K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−1.2% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.4 vs industry 21.3.
- GrowthSlow
Sales 0.0%, profit +25.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.4% vs peer median 7.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.8%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹521 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.4
- Industry 21.3
- Price to book
- 0.62
- Peers 7.92
- Dividend yield
- 6.36%
- ROE
- 4.8%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 6.4%
- Peers 7.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.61 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.45
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 90.0%
- Net margin 67.8%
- Sales growth
- 0.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −5.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.45
- EV/EBITDA 9.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Dividend yield of 6.36%.
- Net margin of 67.8%.
- P/E of 11.4 against an industry P/E of 21.3.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.8%.
About PTL Enterprises
PTL Enterprises Limited engages in the leasing of plant to Apollo Tyres Limited. The company was formerly known as Premier Tyres Ltd. PTL Enterprises Limited was incorporated in 1959 and is based in Gurugram, India. PTL Enterprises Limited is a subsidiary of Sunrays Properties & Investment Co. Pvt. Ltd.
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 394
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE034D01049
- Website
- ptlenterprise.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 34.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 1.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.2%
Peers · Real Estate Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABRELAditya Birla Real Estate | 1,068.40 | minus 1.99% | 11,853 | – | – | −5.2% | −3.6% | 0.79 | −52.6% | minus 41.3% |
| WEWORKWeWork India Management | 681.65 | plus 1.04% | 9,466 | 95.7 | 9.4 | 12.3% | 64.2% | 16.44 | – | plus 6.7% |
| SMARTWORKSSmartworks Coworking Spaces | 515.85 | plus 4.91% | 5,900 | 52.4 | 9.2 | 7.4% | 65.3% | 10.29 | 36.2% | minus 18.9% |
| NIRLONNirlon | 635.00 | minus 0.57% | 5,722 | 20.4 | 12.6 | 23.3% | 77.4% | 2.42 | 5.4% | plus 16.4% |
| INDIQUBEIndiqube Spaces | 184.32 | plus 2.39% | 3,908 | – | 9.9 | 5.5% | 60.8% | 10.12 | 35.8% | minus 15.3% |
| ELPROINTLElpro International | 169.55 | plus 0.26% | 2,874 | 22.3 | 50.5 | 7.6% | 36.2% | 0.60 | 58.2% | plus 60.9% |
| EFCILEFC (I) | 165.12 | plus 0.22% | 2,443 | 8.3 | 8.1 | 16.0% | 44.5% | 1.73 | 115.7% | minus 43.6% |
| PTLPTL Enterprises | 39.32 | plus 0.03% | 521 | 11.4 | 8.9 | 6.4% | 90.0% | 0.01 | 0.0% | minus 1.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 5,722 | 22.3 | 9.6 | 7.6% | 60.8% | 2.42 | 36.0% | −15.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | 16.1 | |
| 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | |
| 14.6 | 14.6 | 14.4 | 14.8 | 14.1 | |
| 90.9% | 91.0% | 89.6% | 92.1% | 87.4% | |
| 0.1 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 0.1 | |
| 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 13 | 18.6 | 12.8 | 17.1 | 12.6 | |
| 29.2% | 20.6% | 30.3% | 22.6% | 30.5% | |
| 9.2 | 14.8 | 8.9 | 13.2 | 8.8 | |
| 0.70 | 1.12 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.66 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- 0.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +25.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +25.6%
- ROE
- 4.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.3 | 64.3 | 64.3 | 64.3 | |
| – | 0.0% | minus 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 6.4 | 8.2 | 6 | 5.7 | |
| 57.9 | 56.2 | 58.3 | 58.6 | |
| 90.0% | 87.3% | 90.7% | 91.1% | |
| 4.2 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 9.6 | |
| 6.7 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 4.6 | |
| 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| 53.3 | 53.7 | 57.8 | 61.5 | |
| 56.4% | 56.1% | 37.2% | 25.0% | |
| 23.3 | 23.6 | 36.3 | 46.2 | |
| – | +1.2% | +54.1% | +27.2% | |
| 1.76 | 1.78 | 2.74 | 3.49 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | |
| 686 | 830 | 838 | 829 | |
| 28.4 | 21.2 | 13.4 | 5.4 | |
| 238 | 255 | 206 | 210 | |
| 966 | 1,120 | 1,070 | 1,058 | |
| 612 | 610 | 608 | 607 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 344 | 501 | 458 | 443 | |
| 7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | |
| 3 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 5.3 | |
| 966 | 1,120 | 1,070 | 1,058 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.6 | 21.4 | 26.5 | 45.6 | |
| 3.8 | 11.5 | 6.6 | 9.5 | |
| −51.8 | −33.1 | −33 | −52.9 | |
| −5.4 | −0.3 | 0 | 2.2 | |
| −1.3 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 41.3 | 21.3 | 26.3 | 45.6 | |
| −26.5 | −23.2 | −23.2 | −43 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters69.82%
- Public30.18%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 69.82% | 30.18% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 69.82% | 30.18% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 69.82% | 30.18% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 69.82% | 30.18% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 69.82% | 30.18% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.