Rajoo Engineers (RAJOOENG) had a P/E of 23.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 38% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 29% and 61% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 18% and ROE of 13%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.3%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹990 Cr, ranked 67th of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.
- ₹55.89
- ₹56.36
- ₹54.26
- ₹55.47
- 2.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−35.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 23.2 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +29.0%, profit +60.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 17.6% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 48.5×.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly profit down 39.5% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹990 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 23.2
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 2.70
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.27%
- ROE
- 12.5%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 17.6%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06
- Debt ₹21 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.39
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.2%
- Net margin 11.2%
- Sales growth
- +10.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −39.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.53
- EV/EBITDA 16.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- P/E of 23.2 against an industry P/E of 33.8.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 39.5% on a year ago.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Rajoo Engineers
Rajoo Engineers Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of plastic processing machineries and post extrusion equipment in India and internationally. It offers downward extrusion blown film lines, mono and three layer blown film lines, two extruder three layer ABA blown film lines, five and seven-layer blown film lines, nine layers co-extruder blown film lines, physically foamed sheet extrusion lines, cross laminated film lines, lab lines, mono and…
- Headquarters
- Rajkot
- Employees
- 260
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE535F01024
- Website
- rajoo.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4 L
- 1-year return
- minus 35.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 37.6%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| RAJOOENGRajoo Engineers | 55.42 | minus 0.09% | 990 | 23.2 | 14.6 | – | 7.6% | 0.06 | 29.0% | minus 35.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85.1 | 87.6 | 79.4 | 123 | 102 | |
| 66.5 | 65.3 | 77.8 | 101 | 92 | |
| 18.6 | 22.3 | 1.6 | 21.7 | 9.9 | |
| 21.8% | 25.4% | 2.0% | 17.6% | 9.7% | |
| 1.6 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 1.1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
| 19 | 21.3 | 2.6 | 22.3 | 10.7 | |
| 24.5% | 19.2% | 29.7% | 22.6% | 26.5% | |
| 15 | 16.8 | 1.6 | 17.3 | 8.8 | |
| 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.09 | 0.87 | 0.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +29.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +60.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +57.5%
- ROE
- 12.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 157 | 194 | 250 | 338 | |
| – | +23.0% | +29.2% | +35.3% | |
| 143 | 167 | 204 | 277 | |
| 14.2 | 26.7 | 46 | 61.7 | |
| 9.0% | 13.8% | 18.4% | 18.2% | |
| 1.4 | 3.6 | 7.7 | 10.7 | |
| 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.4 | |
| 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 6.6 | |
| 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 13 | 26.4 | 49.7 | 64.8 | |
| 22.9% | 25.4% | 23.4% | 24.6% | |
| 11.5 | 21 | 38.1 | 47.7 | |
| – | +82.9% | +81.4% | +25.3% | |
| 0.70 | 1.28 | 2.32 | 2.74 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.2 | 6.2 | 16.4 | 17.9 | |
| 103 | 121 | 147 | 328 | |
| 2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 24.3 | |
| 69.5 | 99 | 161 | 307 | |
| 180 | 227 | 324 | 677 | |
| 38.1 | 46.6 | 54.2 | 109 | |
| 2.6 | 5 | 1.1 | 12.6 | |
| 0.1 | 2.5 | 16 | 50.3 | |
| 52.8 | 32.5 | 93.4 | 104 | |
| 86.7 | 141 | 160 | 401 | |
| 180 | 227 | 324 | 677 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.2 | 0.6 | 67.7 | 67.8 | |
| −13.4 | −11 | −60 | −195 | |
| −2.1 | −3.3 | −3.9 | 137 | |
| 4.7 | −13.7 | 3.8 | 10.5 | |
| −1.2 | −11.8 | −13 | −60.7 | |
| 19 | −11.2 | 54.6 | 7.2 | |
| −1.5 | −2.2 | −1.5 | −2.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters60.70%
- Public39.30%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 60.70% | 39.30% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 60.70% | 39.30% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 60.70% | 39.30% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 60.70% | 39.30% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 60.70% | 39.30% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.