Rajasthan Cylinders and Containers (BSE: RCCL) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹1.32 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹24.72, 44% below its 52-week high. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹8.31 Cr, ranked 12th of 19 Shell Companies companies by market cap; the shares fell 31% over the past year.
- ₹27.90
- ₹27.90
- ₹23.19
- ₹25.76
- 11.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−31.1% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -9.4% vs peer median -16.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹8.31 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 12.1
- Price to book
- 0.59
- Peers 20.85
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −6.9%
- Peers −2.6%
- ROCE
- −9.4%
- Peers −16.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹0.27 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹3.92
- OPM (TTM)
- −482.7%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1240.28
- EV/EBITDA −3.0
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −6.9%.
- 44% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −42.5×.
About Rajasthan Cylinders and Containers
Rajasthan Cylinders and Containers Limited does not have significant operations. Previously, it was engaged in the manufacturing and sales of LPG cylinders, valves and regulators; and LPG refilling services. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Jaipur, India.
- Headquarters
- Jaipur
- Employees
- 11
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE929D01016
- Website
- bajoriagroup.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 696
- 1-year return
- minus 31.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 43.7%
Peers · Shell Companies
| Company | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLALBEML Land Assets | 164.97 | minus 1.00% | 687 | – | 613.27 | −16.4% | 1.0% | 64.8% | – | 0.00% | minus 19.7% |
| MELSTARMelstar Information Technologies | 382.01 | plus 5.00% | 107 | – | 20.85 | −43.4% | −6.1% | 58.0% | – | 0.00% | plus 8460.5% |
| INFOMEDIAInfomedia Press | 5.42 | minus 2.34% | 27 | – | −0.43 | 6.6% | – | 90.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 26.9% |
| JOHNPHARMAJohnson Pharmacare | 0.45 | 0.00% | 25 | – | 56.25 | −254.0% | −196.9% | −2605.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 30.8% |
| CHMBBRWChambal Breweries & Distilleries | 32.40 | minus 4.99% | 24 | – | 29.59 | −25.1% | −20.2% | −817.6% | – | 0.00% | minus 22.7% |
| BOMBWIRBombay Wire Ropes | 37.00 | minus 1.54% | 20 | 6.8 | 1.77 | −0.9% | 31.2% | −29.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 33.2% |
| MDRNSTLModern Steels | 12.80 | plus 3.14% | 18 | 12.1 | 0.93 | −5.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | −57.6% | 0.00% | minus 25.8% |
| RCCLRajasthan Cylinders and Containers | 24.72 | minus 4.04% | 8 | – | 0.59 | −9.4% | −6.9% | −482.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 31.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.00% | 25 | 9.4 | 20.85 | −16.4% | −2.6% | 0.0% | −57.6% | 0.00% | −25.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.5 | −0.6 | −0.5 | −0.6 | −1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.2 | −0.9 | |
| 13.1% | 42.5% | 28.7% | 17.0% | 26.6% | |
| −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.6 | |
| -1.01 | -0.71 | -0.87 | -0.43 | -1.91 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −6.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.4 | – | – | – | |
| 12.9 | – | – | – | |
| −4.5 | −1.4 | −2 | −1.3 | |
| −54.1% | – | – | – | |
| 0.8 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2.9 | – | −0 | −0.9 | |
| −1.5 | −0.7 | −1.5 | −1.4 | |
| 121.1% | −4.0% | 41.4% | 26.9% | |
| 0.3 | −1.4 | −1.1 | −1 | |
| 0.92 | -4.08 | -3.30 | -3.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 3.4 | |
| 14.2 | 12.8 | 11.8 | 10.8 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 6.2 | 4.2 | 10.9 | 11.1 | |
| 24.5 | 21.1 | 26.5 | 25.5 | |
| 4.3 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | |
| 19.8 | 17.4 | 21.4 | 21.8 | |
| 24.5 | 21.1 | 26.5 | 25.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.4 | −1.1 | 1.2 | −1.7 | |
| 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | |
| −12.9 | −0 | −0.4 | −0.2 | |
| 0.2 | −0.3 | 1.5 | −1.1 | |
| −0.2 | – | −0.2 | – | |
| 5.3 | −1.1 | 0.9 | −1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.