On 6 Nov 2026, Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols was priced at ₹656.20, or 32.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 14.4×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 2.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Agricultural Inputs peers, and sales grew 11% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Its dividend yield is 0.4%, and debt is 0.18× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹468 Cr, ranked 39th of 72 Agricultural Inputs companies by market cap; the shares rose 24% over the past year.
- ₹682.50
- ₹699.00
- ₹636.95
- ₹692.70
- 204
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+24.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +11.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.8% vs peer median 20.9%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.18× equity, interest covered 2.8×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at −0.3%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹468 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 32.0
- Industry 14.4
- Price to book
- 0.31
- Peers 4.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.43%
- ROE
- −0.3%
- Peers 16.2%
- ROCE
- 2.8%
- Peers 20.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.18
- Debt ₹283 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹20.51
- OPM (TTM)
- −8.6%
- Net margin 8.7%
- Sales growth
- −41.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −60.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.73
- EV/EBITDA −45.2
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at −0.3%.
- Quarterly profit down 60.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 41.9% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- P/E of 32.0 against an industry P/E of 14.4.
About Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Limited trades in agriculture and metal commodities in India. The company operates through Wind Power Generation, Trading Business, Paper Reprocessing, and Real Estate Business segments. It is involved in the generation and sales of wind power, and the sale of packaged water bottles, as well as engages in the sale of trading goods. The company was incorporated in 1990 and is based in Ahmedabad, India. Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 9
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE249D01019
- Website
- riddhisiddhi.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 874
- 1-year return
- plus 24.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 23.9%
Peers · Agricultural Inputs
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COROMANDELCoromandel International | 1,824.00 | minus 4.00% | 53,724 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 0.11 | 10.2% | minus 12.4% |
| FACTFertilisers and Chemicals Travancore | 750.25 | minus 1.24% | 48,547 | – | 703.5 | 14.2% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 0.0% | minus 15.3% |
| UPLUPL | 534.90 | plus 1.60% | 45,214 | 23.9 | 6.0 | 9.9% | 20.0% | 0.83 | −1.2% | minus 28.0% |
| PIINDPI Industries | 1,735.00 | minus 1.98% | 26,321 | 30.0 | 13.1 | 14.7% | 24.2% | 0.03 | 1.1% | minus 51.9% |
| SUMICHEMSumitomo Chemical India | 328.95 | plus 0.34% | 16,419 | 29.4 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 20.3% | 0.02 | −2.6% | minus 34.4% |
| CHAMBLFERTChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals | 384.70 | minus 0.91% | 15,413 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 21.8% | 13.7% | 0.16 | −9.2% | minus 19.4% |
| BAYERCROPBayer Cropscience | 3,316.30 | plus 0.48% | 14,904 | 20.0 | 15.4 | 27.9% | 16.0% | 0.03 | 3.6% | minus 31.7% |
| RIDDHIRiddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols | 656.20 | minus 5.27% | 468 | 32.0 | – | 2.8% | −8.6% | 0.18 | 11.0% | plus 24.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.91% | 26,321 | 26.6 | 15.4 | 20.9% | 16.0% | 0.11 | 0.0% | −28.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 155 | 32.1 | 40.1 | 9.1 | 89.9 | |
| 155 | 30.5 | 45.6 | 17.1 | 92.5 | |
| −0.3 | 1.6 | −5.5 | −8.1 | −2.7 | |
| −0.2% | 4.8% | −13.8% | −89.0% | −3.0% | |
| 21.2 | 22.1 | 14.3 | 11 | 17 | |
| 3.7 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 6.2 | |
| 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 2.3 | |
| 15.1 | 16.5 | 2.5 | −3.6 | 5.8 | |
| 36.6% | 7.0% | 84.2% | −38.2% | 34.1% | |
| 8.3 | 13.9 | −1.2 | −25.5 | 3.3 | |
| 11.27 | 19.29 | -1.81 | -45.92 | 4.21 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +11.0%
- ROE
- −0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172 | 268 | 135 | 235 | |
| – | +55.4% | minus 49.5% | +74.2% | |
| 153 | 262 | 132 | 247 | |
| 19.2 | 5.9 | 3 | −11.8 | |
| 11.2% | 2.2% | 2.2% | −5.0% | |
| 66.3 | 73.8 | 85.5 | 66.5 | |
| 7.6 | 8.8 | 9.6 | 16.9 | |
| 30.1 | 10.7 | 8.5 | 8.2 | |
| 0.6 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | |
| 48.4 | 64.7 | 71.5 | 30.5 | |
| 31.1% | 11.6% | 11.8% | 33.2% | |
| −55.5 | 46.7 | 5.2 | −4.5 | |
| – | – | minus 88.9% | minus 186.1% | |
| -119.10 | 61.53 | -17.07 | -17.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 7.1 | |
| 1,425 | 1,530 | 1,542 | 1,502 | |
| 81 | 72.8 | 101 | 283 | |
| 179 | 164 | 135 | 99.4 | |
| 1,692 | 1,774 | 1,784 | 1,891 | |
| 392 | 382 | 434 | 426 | |
| 209 | 301 | 313 | 606 | |
| 12.7 | 48.1 | 3.1 | 110 | |
| 1,079 | 1,042 | 1,035 | 749 | |
| 1,692 | 1,774 | 1,784 | 1,891 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 8.9 | −28.3 | −9.2 | |
| 8.3 | 21 | 20.6 | −22.4 | |
| 1.9 | −40.6 | 7.6 | 140 | |
| 10.8 | −10.7 | −0.1 | 108 | |
| −0.3 | −13.4 | −48.7 | −0.3 | |
| 0.2 | −4.5 | −77 | −9.6 | |
| −0.7 | −1.1 | −2.1 | −2.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.