R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems (RMDRIP) had a P/E of 9.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 20.4×, and the shares are 74% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 34% is the second-highest among the 7 largest Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery peers, and sales grew 162% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 0.2%, and debt is 0.48× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹818 Cr, ranked 12th of 24 Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery companies by market cap; the shares fell 61% over the past year.
- ₹18.52
- ₹19.26
- ₹18.35
- ₹18.35
- 4.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−60.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 9.1 vs industry 20.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +162.1%, profit +964.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 33.6% vs peer median 19.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.48× equity, interest covered 16.2×, Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
74% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹818 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.1
- Industry 20.4
- Price to book
- 7.38
- Peers 6.87
- Dividend yield
- 0.16%
- ROE
- 37.2%
- Peers 17.7%
- ROCE
- 33.6%
- Peers 19.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.48
- Debt ₹54 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.11
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 25.4%
- Net margin 16.9%
- Sales growth
- +32.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +0.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.95
- EV/EBITDA 16.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 37.2%.
- Return on capital employed of 33.6%.
- Quarterly sales up 32.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 9.1 against an industry P/E of 20.4.
Risks to check
- 74% below its 52-week high.
About R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems
R M Drip and Sprinklers Systems Limited designs, manufactures, and sells micro irrigation equipment and components in India. It provides drip irrigation systems, such as online drip openable threaded drippers, flat drip smart line, online drip lateral, and pressure compensating drippers; sprinkler irrigation systems comprising mini and micro sprinklers; and HDPE pipes. The company also offers plastic disc filters, sand/gravel media filters, fertilizer…
- Headquarters
- Nashik
- Employees
- 127
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE219Y01026
- Website
- rmdrip.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 60.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 73.6%
Peers · Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHOKLEYAshok Leyland | 172.09 | plus 1.10% | 1,01,083 | 29.1 | 12.2 | 14.5% | 21.5% | 3.45 | 10.6% | plus 21.2% |
| ESCORTSEscorts Kubota | 2,443.40 | minus 0.67% | 26,888 | 20.4 | 13.5 | 14.4% | 11.5% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 35.6% |
| ACEAction Construction Equipment | 1,167.70 | plus 3.55% | 13,900 | 31.8 | 25.5 | 28.5% | 15.6% | 0.00 | 15.0% | plus 2.8% |
| OLECTRAOlectra Greentech | 1,026.35 | minus 2.21% | 8,424 | 47.5 | 26.6 | 19.4% | 13.8% | 0.31 | 28.4% | minus 30.9% |
| AJAXENGGAjax Engineering | 556.65 | minus 1.24% | 6,369 | 28.1 | 20.0 | 21.4% | 12.5% | 0.00 | 22.2% | minus 5.8% |
| SWARAJENGSwaraj Engines | 3,495.30 | minus 1.97% | 4,247 | 20.0 | 15.2 | 52.8% | 12.6% | 0.01 | 12.2% | minus 9.6% |
| VSTTILLERSV.S.T Tillers Tractors | 3,941.70 | minus 2.48% | 3,411 | 31.4 | 16.5 | 12.4% | 13.3% | 0.00 | 7.2% | minus 33.8% |
| RMDRIPR M Drip and Sprinklers Systems | 19.10 | plus 4.09% | 818 | 9.1 | 15.7 | 33.6% | 20.0% | 0.48 | 162.1% | minus 60.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.24% | 8,424 | 29.1 | 16.5 | 19.4% | 13.3% | 0.01 | 12.2% | −9.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 31.2 | 74.6 | 61.1 | 40.4 | |
| 21.7 | 22.8 | 52.1 | 48.3 | 31.4 | |
| 8.8 | 8.4 | 22.6 | 12.8 | 8.9 | |
| 28.8% | 26.9% | 30.2% | 21.0% | 22.1% | |
| 0 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.2 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.9 | |
| 7.3 | 8.1 | 20.9 | 11.4 | 7 | |
| 27.4% | 29.4% | 32.9% | 12.6% | 24.1% | |
| 5.3 | 5.7 | 14 | 10 | 5.3 | |
| 0.21 | 1.34 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.21 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +162.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +964.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +604.4%
- ROE
- 37.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 50.3 | 131 | 197 | |
| – | +358.9% | +160.5% | +50.7% | |
| 10.4 | 40.9 | 94.8 | 142 | |
| 0.6 | 9.4 | 36.1 | 55.5 | |
| 5.5% | 18.6% | 27.6% | 28.1% | |
| 1.2 | 3.1 | 0 | 1.4 | |
| 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.1 | |
| 0.9 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 | |
| – | −3.9 | −0 | −2.6 | |
| 0.1 | 7.1 | 32.3 | 47.6 | |
| 62.7% | 24.2% | 25.6% | 26.7% | |
| 0 | 5.4 | 24 | 34.9 | |
| – | +18620.8% | +343.3% | +45.7% | |
| 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.82 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.7 | 15.1 | 25 | 25 | |
| 6 | 22.5 | 52 | 86 | |
| 7.6 | 5.8 | 26.4 | 53.6 | |
| 8.5 | 20.4 | 26.9 | 45 | |
| 28.8 | 63.8 | 130 | 210 | |
| 5 | 11.5 | 20.6 | 25.2 | |
| – | 0 | 1.5 | 2.9 | |
| 0.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | |
| 23.6 | 48.4 | 106 | 178 | |
| 28.8 | 63.8 | 130 | 210 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −1.9 | −13.7 | −22.7 | −13.2 | |
| 2.9 | −6.2 | −11.7 | −9.4 | |
| −1.2 | 20.4 | 34.2 | 22.8 | |
| −0.2 | 0.5 | −0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | −6.3 | −12 | −8.2 | |
| −1.9 | −20 | −34.7 | −21.3 | |
| – | – | – | −1.2 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters21.06%
- Public78.94%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 21.06% | 78.94% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 21.06% | 78.94% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 21.06% | 78.94% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 21.06% | 78.94% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 21.06% | 78.94% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.