Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, ROUTE MOBILE was priced at ₹451.50, or 8.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 18.5×, and the shares are 41% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 7.3% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 9.9%, with ROCE of 13% and ROE of 13%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 2.9%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹2,845 Cr, ranked 8th of 20 Telecom Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Sep 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹455.15
Day high
₹459.80
Day low
₹450.00
Prev. close
₹459.10
Volume
1.3 L

Health check

2 good · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −35.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 8.1 vs industry 18.5.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +7.3%, profit −9.9% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 12.5% vs peer median 18.6%.

  • Balance sheetSolid

    Practically debt-free, Piotroski 8 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    41% below its 52-week high.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Telecom Services

19 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹2,845 Cr, #8 of 20 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.37 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Sep 2026: sales ₹4,569 Cr · profit ₹349 Cr
Market cap
₹2,845 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.1
Industry 18.5
Price to book
0.98
Peers 3.27
Dividend yield
2.88%
ROE
13.3%
Peers 20.2%
ROCE
12.5%
Peers 18.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Debt ₹39 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹55.43
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
11.0%
Net margin 7.6%
Sales growth
+5.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
0.62
EV/EBITDA 3.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Dividend yield of 2.88%.
  • P/E of 8.1 against an industry P/E of 18.5.

Risks to check

  • 41% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About ROUTE MOBILE

Route Mobile Limited provides cloud-communication platform solutions to enterprises, over-the-top service providers, and mobile network operators in India and internationally. The company offers messaging, voice, e-mail, enhanced business messaging, identity and verification, bespoke solutions, and other solutions. It also provides A2P messaging that includes SMS, 2-way messaging, and Acculync; enterprise email communication, RCS messaging, and OTT…

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
497
Sector
Communication Services
ISIN
INE450U01017

Price range

52 weeks

₹407.10₹769.45

Today

₹450.00₹459.80
Avg volume (3M)
2.2 L
1-year return
minus 35.5%
From 52-week high
minus 41.3%

Peers · Telecom Services

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
BHARTIARTLBharti Airtel2,107.20plus 2.45%13,15,37141.512.116.7%57.1%1.0014.9%minus 2.7%
IDEAVodafone Idea12.76minus 1.01%1,38,2463.717.136.9%42.7%–2.1%plus 37.0%
INDUSTOWERIndus Towers383.10minus 0.03%1,01,06114.26.418.4%54.6%0.564.6%minus 2.4%
BHARTIHEXABharti Hexacom1,664.40minus 2.01%83,22042.317.321.1%52.9%0.8612.4%minus 9.3%
TATACOMMTata Communications1,704.80minus 0.52%48,60144.112.315.3%19.9%3.7111.6%minus 10.1%
TTMLTata Teleservices (Maharashtra)39.77plus 12.57%7,77526.043.1–55.0%–1.5%minus 36.3%
RAILTELRailtel Corporation Of India241.05minus 0.16%7,73622.811.018.7%14.6%0.0329.8%minus 33.7%
ROUTEROUTE MOBILE451.50minus 1.66%2,8458.13.012.5%7.7%0.017.3%minus 35.5%
Median of 7 peers–−0.16%83,22026.012.318.6%52.9%0.8611.6%−9.3%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
1,0511,1071,1311,1521,180
9579619951,0461,065
93.9146136105115
8.9%13.2%12.0%9.2%9.8%
1112.927.911.112.2
5.81.41.21.42.5
22.522.623.623.723.8
76.613513991.5101
23.2%24.1%17.8%25.1%18.2%
53.297.710962.679.6
8.4515.5117.359.9412.63

Sep 25 not reported by the data source.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+7.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−9.9%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−10.1%
ROE
13.3%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3,5694,0234,5764,408
–+12.7%+13.7%minus 3.7%
3,1043,4934,0413,954
465530534454
13.0%13.2%11.7%10.3%
30.314.31144
18.726.3399.6
81.686.189.191.6
−13.92318.9−144
382455426353
12.7%14.6%21.6%27.2%
327375319239
–+14.7%minus 15.0%minus 25.0%
52.2959.0750.6937.94

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
62.462.86363
1,7582,0872,3692,707
14037846842
925944926745
2,8853,4723,8263,556
7369.363.883.6
6.25.55.111.9
6.417.615.79.3
7876251,0631,207
2,0132,7542,6782,244
2,8853,4723,8263,556

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
73.2−97.6602581
112−2.1−260−14
−108158−33.8−535
77.658.330931.9
−38.1−35.6−21.3−26.4
35.2−133581555
−68.6−69.6−74.2−71.5

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 3.6% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you