Sunrise Efficient Marketing (BSE: SEML) had a P/E of 3.0× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 93% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 36% and 24% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 19% and ROE of 23%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹45 Cr, ranked 126th of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares fell 92% over the past year.
- ₹23.43
- ₹23.90
- ₹23.20
- ₹23.32
- 16.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−92.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 3.0 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +36.1%, profit +23.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.3% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
93% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹45 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 3.0
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 0.42
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 22.8%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 19.3%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- −0.00
- Debt −₹0.08 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.92
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.9%
- Net margin 5.7%
- Sales growth
- +21.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −9.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.13
- EV/EBITDA 1.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 22.8%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 21.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 3.0 against an industry P/E of 33.8.
Risks to check
- 93% below its 52-week high.
About Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited provides industrial and commercial products in India. The company operates as a trader, distributor, super stockist, retailer, wholesaler, importer, exporter, agent, dealer, buyer, seller, fabricator, assembler, fitter, installer, and repairer of industrial machinery and spare parts, electrical, electronic, mechanical and engineering items, industrial valves and spares, oils, lubricants, generator sets, batteries, and…
- Headquarters
- Surat
- Employees
- 65
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0KPY01017
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 92.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 92.6%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| SEMLSunrise Efficient Marketing | 23.58 | plus 1.11% | 45 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 19.3% | 8.9% | −0.00 | 36.1% | minus 92.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +36.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +23.6%
- ROE
- 22.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96.8 | 111 | 129 | 244 | |
| – | +14.4% | +16.6% | +89.0% | |
| 85.4 | 98.6 | 116 | 225 | |
| 11.5 | 12.1 | 12.8 | 18.9 | |
| 11.8% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 7.8% | |
| 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | |
| 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| −0.4 | −0 | 0.2 | – | |
| 10.8 | 11 | 12.3 | 20.2 | |
| 25.9% | 26.5% | 24.9% | 25.3% | |
| 8 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 15.1 | |
| – | +1.3% | +13.7% | +64.0% | |
| 5.35 | 5.00 | 5.66 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 15 | 19.2 | |
| 27.7 | 30.8 | 52.1 | 88.4 | |
| 8.3 | 7.4 | −0.1 | 3 | |
| 7.6 | 8.5 | 8.9 | 4.3 | |
| 48.6 | 56.7 | 76 | 115 | |
| 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.9 | |
| 1.2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6.6 | |
| 46.7 | 53.4 | 73.3 | 107 | |
| 48.6 | 56.7 | 76 | 115 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −10.8 | 3.4 | −9.5 | −23.7 | |
| −0.3 | −0.5 | 0.6 | −2.4 | |
| 11.8 | −2.3 | 9 | 30.1 | |
| 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4 | |
| −0.3 | −1.1 | −0.1 | −0.6 | |
| −11 | 2.3 | −9.7 | −24.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.