Shree Pacetronix (BSE: SHREEPAC) had a P/E of 19.5× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 28.6×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 2.2% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 1.2%; its ROCE of 25% is the highest among the 7 largest Medical Instruments & Supplies peers. Debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹64 Cr, ranked 8th of 11 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies by market cap; the shares fell 39% over the past year.
- ₹175.00
- ₹180.00
- ₹170.00
- ₹169.45
- 871
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−38.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 19.5 vs industry 28.6.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +2.2%, profit −1.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 25.0% vs peer median 11.5%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 11.4×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Quarterly sales down 8.4% on a year ago.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹64 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 19.5
- Industry 28.6
- Price to book
- 3.41
- Peers 5.26
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 19.7%
- Peers 10.5%
- ROCE
- 25.0%
- Peers 11.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹2.68 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.73
- OPM (TTM)
- 24.8%
- Net margin 15.3%
- Sales growth
- −8.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +13.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.01
- EV/EBITDA 12.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 19.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 25.0%.
- P/E of 19.5 against an industry P/E of 28.6.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 8.4% on a year ago.
- 39% below its 52-week high.
About Shree Pacetronix
Shree Pacetronix Limited, through its subsidiary, manufactures and sells implantable cardiac pacemakers in India and internationally. The company offers pacemakers, an anti-bradycardia implantable device for permanent ventricular or atrial pacing applications; and pacing leads that consist of one or more conductors insulated with a sheath of material, such as silicone rubber, polyethylene, and polyurethane for use with pulse generators for long term…
- Headquarters
- Pithampur
- Employees
- 132
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE847D01010
- Website
- pacetronix.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.1K
- 1-year return
- minus 38.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.3%
Peers · Medical Instruments & Supplies
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LENSKARTLenskart Solutions | 724.75 | plus 0.89% | 1,25,562 | 160.7 | 13.48 | 7.2% | 6.7% | 20.8% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 79.8% |
| AGARWALEYEDr. Agarwal's Health Care | 516.35 | plus 0.91% | 16,373 | 94.1 | 7.66 | 9.7% | 6.8% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 12.3% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| POLYMEDPoly Medicure | 1,612.30 | plus 0.63% | 16,343 | 51.4 | 5.26 | 13.3% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 18.8% | 21.6% | 0.22% | minus 18.1% |
| TARSONSTarsons Products | 316.95 | minus 0.46% | 1,686 | 151.7 | 2.64 | 4.8% | 2.3% | −0.9% | 14.3% | −43.8% | 0.00% | plus 10.9% |
| LAXMIDENTLLaxmi Dental | 196.42 | minus 0.05% | 1,081 | 34.8 | 4.44 | 11.5% | 12.8% | 16.4% | 19.5% | – | 0.00% | minus 37.9% |
| PREVESTPrevest Denpro | 397.85 | minus 3.85% | 478 | 22.0 | 3.83 | 21.9% | 17.8% | 34.8% | 12.4% | 9.3% | 0.25% | minus 21.2% |
| QMSMEDIQMS Medical Allied Services | 168.66 | minus 0.69% | 326 | 28.6 | 5.68 | 18.4% | 10.5% | 12.0% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 0.30% | plus 75.0% |
| SHREEPACShree Pacetronix | 170.00 | plus 0.32% | 64 | 19.5 | 3.41 | 25.0% | 19.7% | 24.8% | 2.2% | −1.2% | 0.00% | minus 38.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.05% | 1,686 | 51.4 | 5.26 | 11.5% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 18.6% | 12.3% | 0.00% | −0.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.3 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 4.9 | |
| 4.2 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 3.7 | |
| 1.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | |
| 21.7% | 30.5% | 10.0% | 30.4% | 24.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 | |
| 25.3% | 25.2% | 63.6% | 21.3% | 25.3% | |
| 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |
| 1.85 | 3.64 | 0.16 | 2.99 | 1.94 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +2.2%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −1.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −2.2%
- ROE
- 19.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.3 | 22 | 16.8 | 21.6 | |
| – | +8.8% | minus 23.8% | +28.8% | |
| 14.6 | 17.2 | 14.5 | 16.3 | |
| 5.6 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 5.3 | |
| 27.7% | 22.0% | 13.9% | 24.5% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| −0.2 | 0 | – | – | |
| 4.6 | 4.6 | 1 | 4.2 | |
| 29.4% | 27.4% | 28.1% | 25.4% | |
| 3.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 3.1 | |
| – | +3.0% | minus 77.7% | +319.2% | |
| 9.06 | 9.33 | 2.08 | 8.47 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.7 | |
| 6.1 | 9.4 | 10.2 | 14.4 | |
| 2.2 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 2.7 | |
| 4.7 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 4.9 | |
| 16.5 | 21.7 | 23 | 25.7 | |
| 4.7 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 4.6 | |
| 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | |
| 9 | 14.5 | 15.8 | 18.2 | |
| 16.5 | 21.7 | 23 | 25.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 | −0 | −0 | 2.9 | |
| −1.4 | −0 | −0 | −0.8 | |
| −1.1 | 0 | 0.2 | −1.6 | |
| −0.8 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| −1.2 | −0 | −0.7 | −1.2 | |
| 0.5 | −0 | −0.7 | 1.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.