On 6 Nov 2026, Shree Refrigerations was priced at ₹296.85, or 38.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 33.8×, and the shares are 32% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 13% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Industrial Machinery peers, and sales and net profit grew 45% and 103% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.20× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹1,063 Cr, ranked 65th of 138 Specialty Industrial Machinery companies by market cap; the shares rose 35% over the past year.
- ₹309.90
- ₹309.90
- ₹295.25
- ₹309.90
- 1.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+34.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 38.1 vs industry 33.8.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +44.8%, profit +103.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 12.6% vs peer median 24.8%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.20× equity, interest covered 10.5×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
32% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,063 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 38.1
- Industry 33.8
- Price to book
- 4.74
- Peers 9.16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 12.8%
- Peers 19.1%
- ROCE
- 12.6%
- Peers 24.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.20
- Debt ₹46 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.79
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.7%
- Net margin 13.7%
- Sales growth
- +84.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +280.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.41
- EV/EBITDA 29.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 280.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 84.9% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- 32% below its 52-week high.
About Shree Refrigerations
Shree Refrigerations Limited manufactures and sells chillers, refrigeration and air conditioning appliances, and other parts of heating, ventilation, air conditioning (HVAC) industry in India. The company offers refrigeration plant, chilled water plant, self contained air conditioner, marinised split air conditioner, starter and control panel for pumps and motors, fan coil unit, AHU /ATU; radar center cooling, including liquid to refrigerant cooling; data…
- Headquarters
- Karad
- Employees
- 328
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0FMZ01045
- Website
- shreeref.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9 L
- 1-year return
- plus 34.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.4%
Peers · Specialty Industrial Machinery
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHELBharat Heavy Electricals | 418.80 | plus 0.17% | 1,45,829 | 50.6 | 74.6 | 6.6% | 10.1% | 0.22 | 13.5% | plus 56.4% |
| ABBABB India | 6,774.00 | plus 2.20% | 1,43,547 | 92.3 | 68.2 | 28.5% | 13.8% | 0.02 | 15.4% | plus 26.4% |
| SIEMENSSiemens | 3,560.00 | plus 3.73% | 1,26,779 | 86.1 | 59.3 | 16.5% | 10.4% | 0.02 | 3.0% | plus 10.0% |
| CUMMINSINDCummins India | 4,048.80 | minus 0.25% | 1,12,233 | 49.8 | 41.7 | 35.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | 16.1% | minus 6.0% |
| GVT&DGE Vernova T&D India | 4,018.00 | minus 3.06% | 1,02,879 | 71.3 | 56.6 | 58.5% | 26.5% | 0.01 | 31.1% | plus 31.7% |
| SUZLONSuzlon Energy | 38.80 | plus 0.54% | 53,337 | 23.7 | 17.3 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.07 | 41.4% | minus 35.7% |
| AIAENGAIA Engineering | 3,113.60 | minus 2.77% | 29,056 | 23.5 | 19.6 | 19.9% | 27.4% | 0.00 | −3.4% | minus 3.9% |
| SHREEREFShree Refrigerations | 296.85 | minus 4.21% | 1,063 | 38.1 | 34.4 | 12.6% | 12.7% | 0.20 | 44.8% | plus 34.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.17% | 1,12,233 | 50.6 | 56.6 | 24.8% | 16.7% | 0.02 | 15.4% | 10.0% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +44.8%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +103.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +106.8%
- ROE
- 12.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.6 | 80.3 | 98.6 | 154 | |
| – | +58.8% | +22.8% | +55.7% | |
| 41 | 58.4 | 74.4 | 123 | |
| 9.6 | 22 | 24.2 | 30.1 | |
| 19.0% | 27.3% | 24.6% | 19.6% | |
| −0.3 | 0.3 | −0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 4.3 | 4.5 | 4 | 2.6 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| 4.3 | 16.9 | 18.5 | 25 | |
| 39.4% | 31.8% | 31.9% | 13.8% | |
| 2.6 | 11.5 | 12.6 | 21.5 | |
| – | +348.0% | +9.4% | +70.7% | |
| 0.72 | 3.24 | 3.54 | 6.39 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 7.1 | |
| 21.3 | 55.8 | 109 | 209 | |
| 33.3 | 40.4 | 44.9 | 37.5 | |
| 15.8 | 23 | 23.5 | 40.8 | |
| 94.3 | 124 | 183 | 294 | |
| 5.6 | 6.5 | 13.3 | 34.8 | |
| – | 0.3 | 0.1 | 17.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 4.1 | 3.8 | 9.4 | 62.8 | |
| 84.4 | 113 | 160 | 179 | |
| 94.3 | 124 | 183 | 294 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4.5 | −5.2 | −25 | 13.8 | |
| −7.6 | −1.9 | −9.3 | −31.1 | |
| 14 | 5.6 | 39.2 | 69 | |
| 1.9 | −1.5 | 5 | 51.7 | |
| −0.6 | −1.4 | −7.8 | −24.4 | |
| −5.1 | −6.6 | −32.8 | −10.6 | |
| – | −0 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.