On 6 Nov 2026, Sikko Industries was priced at ₹4.99, or 35.6× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 14.4×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 9.4% and 21% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 8.1% and ROE of 7.2%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹218 Cr, ranked 46th of 72 Agricultural Inputs companies by market cap; the shares fell 6.3% over the past year.
- ₹5.02
- ₹5.09
- ₹4.92
- ₹5.02
- 1.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−6.3% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 35.6 vs industry 14.4.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +9.4%, profit +20.8% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.1% vs peer median 20.9%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.07× equity, interest covered 9.1×.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 7.2%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹218 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 35.6
- Industry 14.4
- Price to book
- 2.48
- Peers 4.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 7.2%
- Peers 16.2%
- ROCE
- 8.1%
- Peers 20.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.07
- Debt ₹6.80 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.14
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 12.0%
- Net margin 9.4%
- Sales growth
- −2.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +43.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.17
- EV/EBITDA 27.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 43.4% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 7.2%.
- Quarterly sales down 2.3% on a year ago.
- P/E of 35.6 against an industry P/E of 14.4.
About Sikko Industries
Sikko Industries Limited manufactures and trades in pesticides, bio agrochemicals, NPK fertilizers products in india and internationally. The company offers organic agro chemicals, including organic pesticides and fungicides, sticking agent, and organic plant growth promoters; agro chemicals, such as pesticides, fungicides, herbicides/weedicides, and plant growth regulators; and fertilizers comprising organic and chemical fertilizers, bio fertilizers,…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 112
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE112X01025
- Website
- sikkoindia.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 6.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.5%
Peers · Agricultural Inputs
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COROMANDELCoromandel International | 1,824.00 | minus 4.00% | 53,724 | 34.5 | 17.0 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 0.11 | 10.2% | minus 12.4% |
| FACTFertilisers and Chemicals Travancore | 750.25 | minus 1.24% | 48,547 | – | 703.5 | 14.2% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 0.0% | minus 15.3% |
| UPLUPL | 534.90 | plus 1.60% | 45,214 | 23.9 | 6.0 | 9.9% | 20.0% | 0.83 | −1.2% | minus 28.0% |
| PIINDPI Industries | 1,735.00 | minus 1.98% | 26,321 | 30.0 | 13.1 | 14.7% | 24.2% | 0.03 | 1.1% | minus 51.9% |
| SUMICHEMSumitomo Chemical India | 328.95 | plus 0.34% | 16,419 | 29.4 | 21.0 | 21.0% | 20.3% | 0.02 | −2.6% | minus 34.4% |
| CHAMBLFERTChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals | 384.70 | minus 0.91% | 15,413 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 21.8% | 13.7% | 0.16 | −9.2% | minus 19.4% |
| BAYERCROPBayer Cropscience | 3,316.30 | plus 0.48% | 14,904 | 20.0 | 15.4 | 27.9% | 16.0% | 0.03 | 3.6% | minus 31.7% |
| SIKKOSikko Industries | 4.99 | minus 0.60% | 218 | 35.6 | – | – | 12.0% | 0.07 | – | minus 6.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.91% | 26,321 | 26.6 | 15.4 | 20.9% | 16.0% | 0.11 | 0.0% | −28.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.1 | 19.2 | 16.7 | 11 | 17.7 | |
| 14.9 | 15.3 | 14 | 14.4 | 13.1 | |
| 3.2 | 3.9 | 2.7 | −3.4 | 4.6 | |
| 17.5% | 20.2% | 16.3% | −31.3% | 25.8% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 3 | 3.7 | 2.9 | −3.3 | 4.2 | |
| 27.8% | 22.7% | 27.1% | 38.5% | 25.1% | |
| 2.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 | −2 | 3.1 | |
| 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | -0.05 | 0.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +9.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +20.8%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +57.1%
- ROE
- 7.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7 | 61.3 | 61.7 | 65 | |
| – | +23.4% | +0.8% | +5.3% | |
| 44.8 | 57.1 | 55.4 | 57.8 | |
| 4.8 | 4.1 | 6.4 | 7.2 | |
| 9.7% | 6.8% | 10.3% | 11.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 0.2 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 4.1 | 6.1 | 6 | 6.3 | |
| 28.8% | 32.9% | 29.3% | 18.9% | |
| 2.9 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 5.1 | |
| – | +40.5% | +5.0% | +19.6% | |
| 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.33 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.8 | 16.8 | 21.8 | 43.7 | |
| 7 | 11.1 | 59.5 | 42.6 | |
| 8.6 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 11.7 | |
| 13.1 | 17.9 | 22.6 | 16.8 | |
| 45.5 | 51.7 | 108 | 115 | |
| 4.7 | 4 | 13.1 | 14.5 | |
| – | 1.3 | 7.7 | 5.5 | |
| 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 40.3 | 46.3 | 87.1 | 94.4 | |
| 45.5 | 51.7 | 108 | 115 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −4 | 2.2 | −34.8 | −7.3 | |
| −2 | 0.9 | −15.9 | 0.7 | |
| 6.3 | −3.5 | 47.1 | 6.8 | |
| 0.3 | −0.4 | −3.6 | 0.2 | |
| −2.1 | −0.9 | −9.8 | −2.3 | |
| −6.1 | 1.3 | −44.6 | −9.7 | |
| −0.3 | – | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters54.96%
- Public45.04%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 54.96% | 45.04% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 54.96% | 45.04% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 54.96% | 45.04% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 54.96% | 45.04% | 0.00 | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | 54.96% | 45.04% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.